2010 BWF season
Details | |
---|---|
Duration | January 12, 2010 – December 23, 2010 |
Achievements (singles) | |
Awards | |
Player of the year | Lee Chong Wei (Male) Wang Xin (Female)[1] |
← 2009 2011 → |
The 2010 BWF Season was the overall badminton circuit organized by the Badminton World Federation (BWF) for the 2010 badminton season to publish and promote the sport. Besides the BWF World Championships, BWF promotes the sport of Badminton through an extensive worldwide program of events. These events have various purposes according to their level and territory in which they are held but those events owned by BWF seek to showcase the Sport via the widest possible quality television broadcast and build the fanbase of the Sport throughout the World.
The world badminton tournament structure has four levels: Level 1 (BWF Major Events: Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, Suhadinata Cup, World Championships, Bimantara Cup, and World Senior Championships), Level 2 (BWF Superseries: Superseries and Superseries Masters Finals), Level 3 (BWF Grand Prix: Grand Prix and Grand Prix Gold), and Level 4 (BWF Continental Tournament: International Challenge, International Series, and Future Series). The Thomas Cup & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup and Suhandinata Cup are Teams Events. The others – Superseries, Grand Prix Events, International Challenge, International Series, Future Series and Bimantara Cup are all individual tournaments. The higher the level of tournament, the larger the prize money and the more ranking points available.[2]
The 2010 BWF Season calendar comprised the World Championships tournaments, the Thomas and Uber Cup, the BWF Super Series (Super Series, Super Series Premier, Super Series Finals), the Grand Prix (Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix), the International Series (International Series and International Challenge), and Future Series.[3]
Schedule
This is the complete schedule of events on the 2010 calendar, with the Champions and Runners-up documented.
- Key
World Championships |
Super Series Finals |
Super Series Premier |
Super Series |
Grand Prix Gold |
Grand Prix |
International Challenge |
International Series |
Future Series |
Team events |
January
February
March
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
March 1 | German Open
| Bao Chunlai | Chen Long |
Score: 21-13, 21-10 | |||
Wang Xin | Juliane Schenk | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-18 | |||
Chai Biao Zhang Nan | Chen Hung-ling Lin Yu-lang | ||
Score: 17-21, 21-13, 21-15 | |||
Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli | Cheng Shu Zhao Yunlei | ||
Score: 24-22, 21-15 | |||
Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama Tse Ying Suet | Robert Blair Imogen Bankier | ||
Score: 15-5, Retired | |||
| Ben Beckman | Vladimir Malkov | |
Score: 15-21, 21-16, 21-10 | |||
Nicole Grether | Kana Ito | ||
Score: 11-21, 21-17, 24-22 | |||
Joe Morgan James Phillips | Zvonimir Hölbling Zvonimir Đurkinjak | ||
Score: 21-14, 19-21, 22-20 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Staša Poznanović Mateja Čiča | ||
Score: 21-11, 16-21, 21-10 | |||
Zvonimir Đurkinjak Staša Poznanović | Roman Zirnwald Simone Prutsch | ||
Score: 21-12, 24-22 | |||
March 8 |
| Lee Chong Wei | Kenichi Tago |
Score: 21-19, 21-19 | |||
Tine Rasmussen | Wang Yihan | ||
Score: 21-14, 18-21, 21-19 | |||
Lars Paaske Jonas Rasmussen | Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | ||
Score: 21-23, 21-19, 26-24 | |||
Du Jing Yu Yang | Cheng Shu Zhao Yunlei | ||
Score: 20-22, 21-16, 21-13 | |||
Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | ||
Score: 21-18, 23-25, 21-18 | |||
March 15 | Swiss Open (Draw)
| Chen Jin | Chen Long |
Score: 12-21, 21-15, 21-17 | |||
Wang Shixian | Jiang Yanjiao | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-19 | |||
Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong | Koo Kean Keat Tan Boon Heong | ||
Score: 21-18 21-16 | |||
Tian Qing Yu Yang | Miyuki Maeda Satoko Suetsuna | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-13 | |||
Lee Yong-dae Lee Hyo-jung | Shin Baek-cheol Yoo Hyun-young | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-18 | |||
| Yeoh Kay Bin | Scott Evans | |
Score: 21-19, 21-11 | |||
Hitomi Oka | Gu Juan | ||
Score: 25-23, 15-21, 21-4 | |||
Juergen Koch Peter Zauner | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-15 | |||
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei | Jillie Cooper Emma Mason | ||
Score: 21-6, 21-10 | |||
Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei | Wouter Claes Nathalie Descamps | ||
Score: 21-13, 23-21 | |||
| Oscar Bansal | Raheem A. Abdul | |
Score: 11-4 Retired | |||
Elisa Chanteur | Hadia Hosny | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-7 | |||
Sahir Edoo Yoni Louison | Raheem A. Abdul Aloysius Vijay Anthony Raj | ||
Score: 21-17, 22-20 | |||
Leisha Cooper Yeldi Louison | Amrita Sawaram Shama Aboobakar | ||
Score: | |||
Yoga Ukikasah Karen Foo Kune | Oliver Fossy Elisa Chanteur | ||
Score: 22-20, 22-20 | |||
March 22 | Polish International
| Pablo Abián | Hiroyuki Saeki |
Score: 21-12, 21-10 | |||
Kana Ito | Chan Tsz Ka | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-18 | |||
Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov | Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama Wong Wai Hong | ||
Score: 21-17, 14-21, 21-14 | |||
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei | Chau Hoi Wah Chan Tsz Ka | ||
Score: 18-21, 21-16, 21-10 | |||
Andrej Ashmarin Anastasia Prokopenko | Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-17 | |||
| Osleni Guerrero | Alexander Hernández | |
Score: 21-13, 21-17 | |||
Siti Anida Lestari Quryantin | María L Hernández | ||
Score: 21-9, 21-16 | |||
Berry Anggriawan Muhammad Ulinnuha | Osleni Guerrero Alexander Hernández | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-16 | |||
Aurien Hudiono Ni Made Claudia | Yudmila Capdevila María L Hernández | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-10 | |||
Berry Anggriawan Ni Made Claudia | Muhammad Ulinnuha Aurien Hudiono | ||
Score: 15-21, 21-13, 21-14 | |||
| Oscar Bansal | Alistar Casey | |
Score: 14-21, 21-13, 21-19 | |||
Anne Hald Jensen | Grace Gabriel | ||
Score: 21-6, 21-10 | |||
Dorian James Wiaan Viljoen | Jinkam Ifraimu Bulus Olaoluwa Fagbemi | ||
Score: 22-20, 21-17 | |||
Anna Viljoen Michelle Edwards | Maria Braimoh Susan Ideh | ||
Score: 21-10, 12-21, 21-10 | |||
Wiaan Viljoen Anna Viljoen | Jinkam Ifraimu Bulus Susan Ideh | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-10 |
April
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
April 1 | Canterbury International
| James Eunson | Bjorn Seguin |
Score: 19-21, 21-18, 21-18 | |||
Erica Pong | Victoria Cheng | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-14 | |||
Daniel Gouw Arnold Setiadi | Oliver Leydon-Davis Bjorn Seguin | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-19 | |||
Emma Chapple Stephanie Cheng | Clare Chapple Victoria Cheng | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-13 | |||
Oliver Leydon-Davis Louise McKenzie | Joe Wu Donna Haliday | ||
Score: 19-21, 21-19, 25-23 | |||
April 5 | Osaka International
| Sho Sasaki | Kazushi Yamada |
Score: 21-14, 21-17 | |||
Wang Rong | Kaori Imabeppu | ||
Score: 20-22, 21-19, 21-17 | |||
Hirokatsu Hashimoto Noriyasu Hirata | Hiroyuki Endo Yoshiteru Hirobe | ||
Score: 16-21, 23-21, 21-17 | |||
Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa | Ayaka Takahashi Misaki Matsutomo | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-16 | |||
Kenichi Hayakawa Shizuka Matsuo | Hirokatsu Hashimoto Mizuki Fujii | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-11 | |||
| Rune Ulsing | Scott Evans | |
Score: 23-21, 22-20 | |||
Karina Jørgensen | Chloe Magee | ||
Score: 20-22, 21-14, 21-12 | |||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding | Mikkel Elbjørn Christian John Skovgaard | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-14 | |||
Samantha Barning Eefje Muskens | Maria Helsbøl Anne Skelbæk | ||
Score: 21-8, 21-18 | |||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Anne Skelbæk | Christian John Skovgaard Julie Houmann | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-12 | |||
| Yuichi Ikeda | Hiroyuki Saeki | |
Score: 21-19, 21-19 | |||
Manami Ebuchi | Michelle Li | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-17 | |||
Adrian Liu Derrick Ng | Hajime Komiyama Hiroyuki Saeki | ||
Score: 21-18, 10-21, 22-20 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Christina Aicardi Claudia Rivero | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-10 | |||
Toby Ng Grace Gao | Derrick Ng Phyllis Chan | ||
Score: 11-21, 21-19, 22-20 | |||
Altona International
| Yogendran Krishan | Nicholas Kidd | |
Score: 21-16, 21-11 | |||
Huang Chia-Chi | Erica Pong | ||
Score: 21-7, 21-10 | |||
Ross Smith Glenn Warfe | Daniel Gouw Arnold Setiadi | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-10 | |||
He Tian Tang Renuga Veeran | Leanne Choo Kate Wilson-Smith | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-15 | |||
Raj Veeran Renuga Veeran | Glenn Warfe Kate Wilson-Smith | ||
Score: 15-21, 21-16, 21-12 | |||
April 12 | Badminton Asia Championships (Draw)
| Lin Dan | Wang Zhengming |
Score: 21-17, 21-15 | |||
Li Xuerui | Liu Xin | ||
Score: 21-13, 18-21, 21-19 | |||
Cho Gun-woo Yoo Yeon-seong | Chen Hung-ling Lin Yu-lang | ||
Score: 21-19, 12-21, 21-17 | |||
Pan Pan Tian Qing | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-6 | |||
Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | Yoo Yeon-seong Kim Min-jung | ||
Score: 21-17, 20-22, 21-19 | |||
European Badminton Championships (Draw)
| Peter Gade | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | |
Score: 21-14, 21-11 | |||
Tine Rasmussen | Juliane Schenk | ||
Score: 21-19, 14-21, 21-18 | |||
Lars Paaske Jonas Rasmussen | Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | ||
Score: 24-22, 22-20 | |||
Valeria Sorokina Nina Vislova | Petya Nedelcheva Anastasia Russkikh | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-14 | |||
Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl | Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Kostiuczyk | ||
Score: 21-19, 18-21, 21-12 | |||
BWF World Junior Championships (Draw)
| China | South Korea | |
Score: 3-0 | |||
Viktor Axelsen | Kang Ji-wook | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-10 | |||
Ratchanok Inthanon | Misaki Matsutomo | ||
Score: 21-13, 16-21, 21-10 | |||
Ow Yao Han Yew Hong Kheng | Nelson Heg Wei Keat Teo Ee Yi | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-15 | |||
Bao Yixin Ou Dongni | Tang Jinhua Xia Huan | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-18 | |||
Liu Cheng Bao Yixin | Kang Ji-wook Choi Hye-in | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-15 | |||
April 19 |
| Hsueh Hsuan-yi | Koichi Saeki |
Score: 21-14, 21-16 | |||
Lee Hyun-jin | Gu Juan | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-15 | |||
Goh Wei Shem Teo Kok Siang | Kim Ki-jung Shin Baek-cheol | ||
Score: 21-23, 21-17, 21-19 | |||
Jung Kyung-eun Yoo Hyun-young | Rie Eto Yu Wakita | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-18 | |||
Hendri Kurniawan Saputra Yu Yan Vanessa Neo | Wang Chia-min Wang Pei-rong | ||
Score: 23-21, 21-13 | |||
Finnish International
| Raul Must | Ville Lång | |
Score: 21-11, 21-10 | |||
Anastasia Prokopenko | Karin Schnaase | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-18 | |||
Sébastien Vincent Laurent Constantin | Andrey Ivanov Andrey Ashmarin | ||
Score: 11-21, 21-17, 21-11 | |||
Barbara Matias Elisa Chanteur | Jenny Nyström Mathilda Lindholm | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-11 | |||
Mikkel Delbo Larsen Mie Schjøtt-Kristensen | Andrey Ashmarin Anastasia Prokopenko | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-18 | |||
April 26 | Canadian International
| Kęstutis Navickas | Brice Leverdez |
Score: 21-16, 18-21, 21-14 | |||
Hitomi Oka | Michelle Li | ||
Score: 15-21, 21-12, 23-21 | |||
Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder | Phillip Chew Halim Haryanto | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-10 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Huang Ruilin Lim Yee Theng | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
Toby Ng Grace Gao | Derrick Ng Jiang Xuelian | ||
Score: 21-23, 21-18, 26-24 | |||
| Kenn Lim | Fabian Hammes | |
Score: 21-14, 21-17 | |||
Telma Santos | Helen Davies | ||
Score: 21-17, 19-21, 21-12 | |||
Martin Kragh Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | Zvonimir Durkinjak Zvonimir Hoelbling | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-14 | |||
Alex Langley Lauren Smith | Steffi Annys Severine Corvilain | ||
Score: 13-21, 21-13, 21-18 | |||
Zvonimir Durkinjak Stasa Poznanovic | Jacco Arends Selena Piek | ||
Score: 21-14, 18-21, 21-11 |
May
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
May 3 |
| Ajay Jayaram | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin |
Score: 21-10, 21-4 | |||
Ratchanok Intanon | Rawinda Prajongjai | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-17 | |||
Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin Muhammad Syawal Mohd Ismail | Patiphat Chalardchalaem Thitipong Lapho | ||
Score: 17-21, 21-19, 21-14 | |||
Rodjana Chuthabunditkul Wiranpatch Hongchookeat | Ratchanok Intanon Pijitjan Wangpaiboonkj | ||
Score: 22-20, 21-11 | |||
Patiphat Chalardchalaem Savitree Amitrapai | Maneepong Jongjit Rodjana Chuthabunditkul | ||
Score: 21-19, 22-20 | |||
May 10 |
| China | Indonesia |
Score: 3–0 | |||
South Korea | China | ||
Score: 3–1 | |||
| Pablo Abian | Wisnu Haryo Putro | |
Score: 21-14, 21-4 | |||
Lianne Tan | Maja Tvrdy | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-16 | |||
Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder | Zvonimir Hoelbling Zvonimir Đurkinjak | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-15 | |||
Natalia Pocztowiak Staša Poznanovič | Özge Bayrak Ebru Tunali | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-11 | |||
Mao Hong Natalia Pocztowiak | Zvonimir Đurkinjak Staša Poznanovič | ||
Score: 15-21, 21-13, 21-17 | |||
May 17 | Spanish Open
| Eric Pang | Rune Ulsing |
Score: 21-12, 21-19 | |||
Juliane Schenk | Judith Meulendijks | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-12 | |||
Peter Kasbauer Oliver Roth | Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-14 | |||
Emelie Lennartsson Emma Wengberg | Lotte Jonathans Paulien Van Dooremalen | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-19 | |||
Sam Magee Chloe Magee | Peter Kasbauer Johanna Goliszewski | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-9 | |||
May 24 |
| Anand Pawar | Dinuka Karunaratne |
Score: 21-14, 21-18 | |||
Trupti Murgunde | Malvinne Ann Venice Alcala | ||
Score: 21-10, 11-3 Retired | |||
Sulehri Kashif Ali Rizwan Azam | Dinuka Karunaratne Niluka Karunaratne | ||
Score: 18-21, 21-18, 21-15 | |||
Okui Chinami Yukie Sumida | Achini Ratnasari Upuli Samanthika Weerasinghe | ||
Score: 16-21, 21-9, 21-15 | |||
Kennevic Asuncion Karyn Velez | Udara Nayanajith Renu Chandrika Hettiarachchige | ||
Score: 24-22, 17-21, 21-13 |
June
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
June 1 | Badminton Europe Circuit Finals
| Rune Ulsing | Pablo Abián |
Score: 21–10, 22–20 | |||
Ella Diehl | Susan Egelstaff | ||
Score: 20–22, 21–13, 21–16 | |||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding | Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov | ||
Score: 14–21, 21–19, 21–18 | |||
Maria Helsbøl Anne Skelbæk | Samantha Barning Eefje Muskens | ||
Score: 12–21, 21–18, 21–17 | |||
Robin Middleton Mariana Agathangelou | Roman Zirnwald Simone Prutsch | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–14 | |||
Toby Penty | Lukáš Zevl | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–14 | |||
Natalia Perminova | Sonia Olariu | ||
Score: 21–23, 21–12, 21–16 | |||
June 7 |
| Alamsyah Yunus | R. M. V. Gurusaidutt |
Score: 21–13, 21–18 | |||
Saina Nehwal | Wong Mew Choo | ||
Score: 20–22, 21–14, 21–12 | |||
Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif | Rupesh Kumar K. T. Sanave Thomas | ||
Score: 21–12, 22–20 | |||
Yao Lei Shinta Mulia Sari | Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa | ||
Score: 21–11, 9–21, 21–15 | |||
Valiyaveetil Diju Jwala Gutta | Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei | ||
Score: 23–21, 20–22, 21–7 | |||
June 14 | Singapore Open (Draw)
| Sony Dwi Kuncoro | Boonsak Ponsana |
Score: 21–16, 21–16 | |||
Saina Nehwal | Tai Tzu-ying | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–15 | |||
Fang Chieh-min Lee Sheng-mu | Howard Bach Tony Gunawan | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–15 | |||
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei | Kim Min-jung Lee Hyo-jung | ||
Score: 21–17, 22–20 | |||
Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-15 | |||
June 21 | Indonesia Open (Draw)
| Lee Chong Wei | Taufik Hidayat |
Score: 21–19, 21–8 | |||
Saina Nehwal | Sayaka Sato | ||
Score: 21–19, 13–21, 21–11 | |||
Fang Chieh-min Lee Sheng-mu | Cho Gun-woo Kwon Yi-goo | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–15 | |||
Kim Min-jung Lee Hyo-jung | Cheng Wen-hsing Chien Yu-chin | ||
Score: 21–12, 12–21, 21–11 | |||
Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Zięba | Hendra Setiawan Anastasia Russkikh | ||
Score: 21–18, 22–20 | |||
| Pedro Martins | Oliver Fossy | |
Score: 21–12, 21–11 | |||
Alaa Fatty | Rajae Rochdy | ||
Score: 19–21, 21–11, 21–9 | |||
Oliver Fossy Jean-Michel Lefort | Manuel Batista Stephan Kutzhalov | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–14 | |||
Arba Nawar Rajae Rochdy | Dena Abudlfateh Alaa Fatty | ||
Score: 21–10, 17–21, 21–19 | |||
Abdelrahman Kashkal Alaa Fatty | Luka Zdenjak Rajae Rochdy | ||
Score: 21–18, 19–21, 21–15 | |||
June 28 | Russian Open
| Takuma Ueda | Stanislav Pukhov |
Score: 21–17, 21–17 | |||
Ayane Kurihara | Ella Diehl | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov | Vitalij Durkin Aleksandr Nikolaenko | ||
Score: 21–17, 10–21, 21–18 | |||
Valeria Sorokina Nina Vislova | Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–18 | |||
Aleksandr Nikolaenko Valeria Sorokina | Vitalij Durkin Nina Vislova | ||
Score: 8–21, 21–14, 21–16 |
July
August
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
August 2 | Chinese Taipei Open
| Simon Santoso | Son Wan-ho |
Score: 21-14, 21-11 | |||
Cheng Shao-chieh | Bae Seung-hee | ||
Score: 21-11, 24-26, 21-17 | |||
Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae | Cho Gun-woo Kwon Yi-goo | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-16 | |||
Kim Min-jung Lee Hyo-jung | Yoo Hyun-young Lee Kyung-won | ||
Score: 21-14, 22-20 | |||
Hendra Aprida Gunawan Vita Marissa | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir | ||
Score: 22-20, 14-21, 22-20 | |||
Syria International
| Heri Setiawan | Ali Shahhosseini | |
Score: 21-14, 21-19 | |||
Özge Bayrak | Malvinne Alcala | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-16 | |||
Sulehri Kashif Ali Rizwan Azam | Heri Setiawan Ebrahim Jafar Al Sayed Jafar | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-18 | |||
Cemre Fere Özge Bayrak | Neslihan Kılıç Neslihan Yiğit | ||
Score: 21-18, 13-21, 22-20 | |||
Lasitha Karunathilake Renu Hettiarachchige | Emre Vural Özge Bayrak | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-19 | |||
August 16 |
| Pisit Poodchalat | Prannoy Kumar |
Score: 21-15, 21-16 | |||
Sapsiree Taerattanachai | Deng Xuan | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-17 | |||
August 23 |
| Chen Jin | Taufik Hidayat |
Score: 21-13, 21-15 | |||
Wang Lin | Wang Xin | ||
Score: 21-11, 19-21, 21-13 | |||
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | ||
Score: 18-21, 21-18, 21-14 | |||
Du Jing Yu Yang | Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli | ||
Score: 21-9, 21-17 | |||
Zheng Bo Ma Jin | He Hanbin Yu Yang | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-10 | |||
Fiji International
| Rosario Maddaloni | Bjorn Seguin | |
Score: 18-21, 21-19, 21-19 | |||
Agnese Allegrini | Johanna Kou | ||
Score: 21-3, 21-4 | |||
Rosario Maddaloni Giovanni Traina | Arnaud Franzi Fabien Kaddour | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-18 | |||
Andra Whiteside Danielle Whiteside | Carline Bentley Gabriella Wong | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-15 | |||
Arnaud Franzi Johanna Kou | William Jannic Cecile Kaddour | ||
Score: 26-24, 21-18 | |||
August 30 |
| Chen Long | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus |
Score: 21-3, 12-21, 21-9 | |||
Liu Xin | Wang Rong | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-10 | |||
Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | Ingo Kindervater Johannes Schöttler | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-16 | |||
Pan Pan Tian Qing | Lotte Jonathans Pauline van Dooremalen | ||
Score: 21-7, 21-10 | |||
Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | Michael Fuchs Birgit Overzier | ||
Score: 22-20, 21-9 |
September
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
September 1 |
| Alistair Casey | Rosario Maddaloni |
Score: 21-17, 21-18 | |||
Cee Nantana Ketpura | Agnese Allegrini | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-18 | |||
Ross Smith Glenn Warfe | Maoni Hu He Oliver Leydon-Davis | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-12 | |||
Leanne Choo Kate Wilson-Smith | Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | ||
Score: 21-12, 19-21, 21-12 | |||
Ross Smith Kate Wilson-Smith | Glenn Warfe Leanne Choo | ||
Score: 21-14, 13-21, 21-18 | |||
September 6 |
| Kevin Cordon | Rodolfo Ramirez |
Score: 21-14, 21-16 | |||
Nicole Grether | Rena Wang | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-13 | |||
Adrian Liu Derrick Ng | Kevin Cordon Rodolfo Ramirez | ||
Score: 23-21, 22-20 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Christina Aicardi Claudia Rivero | ||
Score: 21-4, 21-8 | |||
Toby Ng Grace Gao | Phillip Chew Cee Nantana Ketpura | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-12 | |||
Nouméa International
| Bjorn Seguin | Rosario Maddaloni | |
Score: 21-14, 21-8 | |||
Agnese Allegrini | Deyanira Angulo | ||
Score: 21-6, 21-10 | |||
Luke Chong Hoe Keat Oon | Sebastien Arias Bjorn Seguin | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-12 | |||
Cecile Kaddour Johanna Kou | Cathy Camerota Melissa Sanmoestanom | ||
Score: 22-20, 21-16 | |||
Bjorn Seguin Deyanira Angulo | William Jannic Cecile Kaddour | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-9 | |||
| Marc Zwiebler | Eric Pang | |
Score: 21-15, 21-17 | |||
Juliane Schenk | Elizabeth Cann | ||
Score: 21-7, 21-5 | |||
Ingo Kindervater Johannes Schöttler | Michael Fuchs Oliver Roth | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
Sandra Marinello Birgit Overzier | Lotte Jonathans Paulien Van Dooremalen | ||
Score: 21-19, 18-21, 21-12 | |||
Michael Fuchs Birgit Overzier | Johannes Schöttler Sandra Marinello | ||
Score: 22-20, 21-19 | |||
September 13 |
| Lin Dan | Chen Long |
Score: 21-15, 13-21, 21-14 | |||
Wang Xin | Tine Baun | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-9 | |||
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-19 | |||
Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | Bao Yixin Lu Lu | ||
Score: 21-8, 21-8 | |||
Tao Jiaming Tian Qing | Xu Chen Yu Yang | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-14 | |||
Kharkiv International
| Ivan Sozonov | Przemysław Wacha | |
Score: 21-14, 22-20 | |||
Larisa Griga | Mariya Ulitina | ||
Score: 21-14, 17-21, 21-13 | |||
Adam Cwalina Michal Logosz | Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov | ||
Score: 28-26, 21-15 | |||
Mariya Ulitina Natalya Voytsekh | Anna Kobtseva Elena Prus | ||
Score: 23-21, 21-12 | |||
Valeriy Atrashchenkov Elena Prus | Aliaksei Konakh Alesia Zaitsava | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-16 | |||
| Rodrigo Pacheco | Hugo Arthuso | |
Score: 21-14, 21-14 | |||
Claudia Rivero | Cristina Aicardi | ||
Score: 26-24, 16-21, 21-19 | |||
Pablo Aguilar Bruno Monteverde | Alistar Casey Mathew Fogarty | ||
Score: 21-11, 18-21, 21-19 | |||
Cristina Aicardi Claudia Rivero | Katherine Winder Claudia Zornoza | ||
Score: 17-21, 24-22, 21-15 | |||
Rodrigo Pacheco Claudia Rivero | Mario Cuba Katherine Winder | ||
Score: 1-0 Retired | |||
September 20 | Japan Open (Draw)
| Lee Chong Wei | Lin Dan |
Score: 22-20, 16-21, 21-17 | |||
Jiang Yanjiao | Wang Xin | ||
Score: 23-21, 21-18 | |||
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | ||
Score: 18-21, 21-14, 21-12 | |||
Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | Cheng Shu Zhao Yunlei | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-6 | |||
Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | Tao Jiaming Tian Qing | ||
Score: 21-19, 22-20 | |||
| Alexandre Francoise | Maxime Michel | |
Score: 18-21, 21-17, 24-22 | |||
Mariya Ulitina | Natalya Voytsekh | ||
Score: 21-8, 21-13 | |||
Jacco Arends Jelle Mass | Maurice Niesner Till Zander | ||
Score: 21-18, 19-21, 21-15 | |||
Selena Piek Iris Tabeling | Mariya Ulitina Natalya Voytsekh | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-18 | |||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek | Aliaksei Konakh Alesia Zaitsava | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-14 | |||
September 27 |
| Ajay Jayaram | Scott Evans |
Score: 21-11, 21-8 | |||
Karina Jorgensen | Sashina Vignes | ||
Score: 24-22, 22-20 | |||
Chris Langridge Robin Middleton | Marcus Ellis Peter Mills | ||
Score: 21-9, 21-19 | |||
Selena Piek Iris Tabeling | Maria Helsbol Anne Skelbaek | ||
Score: 22-20, 15-21, 21-7 | |||
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Anne Skelbaek | Jelle Maas Iris Tabeling | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-11 |
October
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
October 4 |
| Malaysia | India |
Score: 3-1 | |||
Lee Chong Wei | Rajiv Ouseph | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–8 | |||
Saina Nehwal | Wong Mew Choo | ||
Score: 19–21, 23–21, 21–13 | |||
Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | Anthony Clark Nathan Robertson | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–14 | |||
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–19 | |||
Koo Kien Keat Chin Eei Hui | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–12 | |||
Vietnam Open
| Chen Yuekun | Wei Nan | |
Score: 21–13, 21–14 | |||
Ratchanok Intanon | Zhou Hui | ||
Score: 21–17, 22–20 | |||
Mohammad Ahsan Bona Septano | Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari Ong Soon Hock | ||
Score: 21–18, 13–21, 21–17 | |||
Ma Jin Zhong Qianxin | Tang Jinhua Xia Huan | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–23, 21–13 | |||
He Hanbin Ma Jin | Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama Tse Ying Suet | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–11 | |||
| Michal Matejka | Ali Shahhosseini | |
Score: 11–21, 21–14, 22–20 | |||
Monika Fašungová | Gerelmaa Batchuluun | ||
Score: 21–10, 21–2 | |||
Maoni Hu He Enkhmandakh Purevsuren | Shagdar Byambajav Ali Shahhosseini | ||
Score: 18–21, 21–17, 21–18 | |||
Gerelmaa Batchuluun Monika Fašungová | Khulangoo Baatar Munkhchimeg Mendjargal | ||
Score: 21–15, 21–15 | |||
Michal Matejka Monika Fašungová | Enkhbat Olonbayar Gerelmaa Batchuluun | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–16 | |||
| Przemysław Wacha | Kęstutis Navickas | |
Score: 21–14, 11–21, 21–13 | |||
Petya Nedelcheva | Chloe Magee | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–13 | |||
Marcus Ellis Peter Mills | Martin Campbell Angus Gilmour | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–10 | |||
Petya Nedelcheva Anastasia Russkikh | Tatjana Bibik Olga Golovanova | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
Evgenij Dremin Anastasia Russkikh | Gert Kunka Amanda Högström | ||
Score: 21–14, 26–24 | |||
| Hock Lai Lee | Kevin Cordón | |
Score: 21–13, 21–17 | |||
Ana Rovita | Nicole Grether | ||
Score: 25–23, 21–15 | |||
Didit Juang Indrianto Seiko Wahyu Kusdianto | Adrian Liu Derrick Ng | ||
Score: 21–16, 21–11 | |||
Eva Lee Paula Lynn Obañana | Iris Wang Rena Wang | ||
Score: 14–21, 21–11, 21–12 | |||
Halim Haryanto Eva Lee | Hock Lai Lee Priscilla Lun | ||
Score: 21–11, 22–20 | |||
October 11 | Indonesia Open Grand Prix Gold
| Taufik Hidayat | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka |
Score: 26–28, 21–17, 21–14 | |||
Ratchanok Intanon | Cheng Shao-chieh | ||
Score: 21–12, 19–21, 21–16 | |||
Mohammad Ahsan Bona Septano | Yonatan Suryatama Dasuki Rian Sukmawan | ||
Score: 21–16, 18–17 retired | |||
Luo Ying Luo Yu | Meiliana Jauhari Greysia Polii | ||
Score: 11–21, 21–18, 21–11 | |||
Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir | Markis Kido Lita Nurlita | ||
Score: 21–11, 21–13 | |||
| Viktor Axelsen | Simon Maunoury | |
Score: 21–10, 21–11 | |||
Carolina Marín | Olga Golovanova | ||
Score: 21–12, 25–27, 21–14 | |||
Didit Juang Indrianto Seiko Wahyu Kusdianto | Niclas Nøhr Mads Pedersen | ||
Score: 21–15, 15–21, 21–19 | |||
Romina Gabdullina Evgeniya Kosetskaya | Lena Grebak Camilla Overgaard | ||
Score: 21–18, 21–9 | |||
Niclas Nøhr Lena Grebak | Denis Grachev Anastasia Chervyakova | ||
Score: 21–13, 18–21, 21–12 | |||
October 18 | Pan Am Badminton Championships (Draw)
| Canada | United States |
Score: 3–1 | |||
Stephan Wojcikiewicz | Rodrigo Pacheco | ||
Score: 15–21, 21–7, 21–13 | |||
Cee Nantana Ketpura | Michelle Li | ||
Score: 17–21, 21–17, 21–19 | |||
Sameera Gunatileka Vincent Nguy | Hugo Arthuso Daniel Paiola | ||
Score: 21–19, 19–21, 21–17 | |||
Grace Gao Joycelyn Ko | Alex Bruce Michelle Li | ||
Score: 16–21, 23–21, 21–12 | |||
Toby Ng Grace Gao | Kevin Li Alex Bruce | ||
Score: 21–7, 21–9 | |||
Dutch Open
| Sho Sasaki | Ajay Jayaram | |
Score: 21–16, 21–19 | |||
Juliane Schenk | Yao Jie | ||
Score: 21–13, 14–21, 21–15 | |||
Hirokatsu Hashimoto Noriyasu Hirata | Yoshiteru Hirobe Kenta Kazuno | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–13 | |||
Valeria Sorokina Nina Vislova | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa | ||
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
Aleksandr Nikolaenko Valeria Sorokina | Shintaro Ikeda Reiko Shiota | ||
Score: 22–20, 21–9 | |||
October 25 |
| Jan Ø. Jørgensen | Taufik Hidayat |
Score: 21–19, 21–19 | |||
Wang Yihan | Liu Xin | ||
Score: 21–14, 21–12 | |||
Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | ||
Score: 21–13, 21–12 | |||
Miyuki Maeda Satoko Suetsuna | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito | ||
Score: 21–17, 21–14 | |||
Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl | Nathan Robertson Jenny Wallwork | ||
Score: 21–12, 12–21, 21–9 | |||
| Pedro Martins | Kevin Cordón | |
Score: 21-10, 21-13 | |||
Telma Santos | Agnese Allegrini | ||
Score: 21–11, 23–21 | |||
Kevin Cordón Rodolfo Ramirez | Adrian Liu Derrick Ng | ||
Score: 21–18, 24–22 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Valerie Jacques Florence Lavoie | ||
Score: 21–12, 21–13 | |||
Toby Ng Grace Gao | Adrian Liu Joycelyn Ko | ||
Score: 20–22, 21–14, 21–10 |
November
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
November 1 | French Open (Draw)
| Taufik Hidayat | Joachim Persson |
Score: 21-16, 21-11 | |||
Wang Yihan | Li Xuerui | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-9 | |||
Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | Ingo Kindervater Johannes Schöttler | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-9 | |||
Duanganong Aroonkesorn Kunchala Voravichitchaikul | Petya Nedelcheva Anastasia Russkikh | ||
Score: 21-16, 11-2 Retired | |||
Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thoungthongkam | Michael Fuchs Birgit Overzier | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-15 | |||
| Tommy Sugiarto | Stanislav Pukhov | |
Score: 21-19, 21-13 | |||
Nitchaon Jindapol | Nozomi Okuhara | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-17 | |||
Patipat Chalardchaleam Nipitphon Puangpuapech | Duong Bao Duc Pham Cao Hieu | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-9 | |||
Rie Eto Yu Wakita | Peranart Nandatheero Prangnuch Lerthiran | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-8 | |||
Kennevic Asuncion Kennie Asuncion | Siriwat Matayanumati Pattaraporn Jindapol | ||
Score: 11-21, 21-16, 21-17 | |||
| Ville Lang | Yuhan Tan | |
Score: 22-20, 21-16 | |||
Karin Schnaase | Anne Hald-Jensen | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-16 | |||
Peter Kasbauer Josche Zurwonne | Maurice Niesner Till Zander | ||
Score: 21-17, 22-20 | |||
Johanna Goliszewski Carla Nelte | Claudia Vogelgsang Kim Buss | ||
Score: 21-14, 22-20 | |||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek | Peter Kasbauer Johanna Goliszewski | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-14 | |||
| Wisnnu Putro | Pedro Martins | |
Score: 21-10, 21-18 | |||
Agnese Allegrini | Joyceline Ko | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-18 | |||
Toby Ng Jon Vandervet | Sammera Gunatileka Vincent Nguy | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-17 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Christina Aicardi Claudia Rivero | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-9 | |||
Holvy Depauw Grace Peng | Derrick Ng Phyllis Chan | ||
Score: 16-21, 21-10, 21-13 | |||
November 8 |
| Tommy Sugiarto | Mohamad Arif Abdul Latif |
Score: 19-21, 21-10, 21-13 | |||
Ayane Kurihara | Masayo Nojirino | ||
Score: 21-15, 18-21, 21-10 | |||
Lim Khim Wah Goh Wei Shem | Andrei Adistia Rahmat Adianto | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-16 | |||
Chin Eei Hui Lai Pei Jing | Gebby Ristiyani Imawan Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-10 | |||
Lim Khim Wah Chong Sook Chin | Mohd Razif Ab Latif Amelia Alicia Anscelly | ||
Score: 30-28, 21-13 | |||
| Kevin Cordon | Hock Lai Lee | |
Score: 13-21, 21-14, 21-18 | |||
Agnese Allegrini | Nicole Grether | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-17 | |||
Sameera Gunatileka Vincent Nguy | Virgil Soeroredjo Mitchel Wongsodikromo | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-17 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Cynthia Gonzalez Victoria Montero | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-12 | |||
Hock Lai Lee Priscilla Lun | Bjorn Seguin Deyanira Angulo | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-8 | |||
| Kim Bruun | Jacob Damgaard Eriksen | |
Score: 14-21, 21-16, 21-19 | |||
Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Anita Raj Kaur | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-18 | |||
Emil Holst Mikkel Mikkelsen | Frederik Colberg Kasper Paulsen | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-17 | |||
Katrín Atladóttir Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Erla Björg Hafsteinsdóttir Tinna Helgadóttir | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-13 | |||
Frederik Colberg Mette Poulsen | Kasper Paulsen Josephine Van Zaane | ||
Score: 21-17, 8-21, 21-16 | |||
China | South Korea | ||
Score: 3-1 | |||
China | Thailand | ||
Score: 3-0 | |||
Lin Dan | Lee Chong Wei | ||
Score: 21-13, 15-21, 21-10 | |||
Wang Shixian | Wang Xin | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-15 | |||
Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | ||
Score: 16-21, 26-24, 21-19 | |||
Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | ||
Score: 20-22, 21-15, 21-12 | |||
Shin Baek-cheol Lee Hyo-jung | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-14 | |||
November 15 |
| Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | Henri Hurskainen |
Score: 21-16, 19-21, 21-8 | |||
Olga Konon | Larisa Griga | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-7 | |||
Ingo Kindervater Johannes Schöttler | Marcus Ellis Peter Mills | ||
Score: 21-17, 23-21 | |||
Lotte Jonathans Paulien Van Dooremalen | Sandra Marinello Birgit Overzier | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-15 | |||
Michael Fuchs Birgit Overzier | Evgeny Dremin Anastasia Russkikh | ||
Score: 22-20, 21-10 | |||
| Kevin Cordon | Abdul Aditya | |
Score: 23-21, 21-9 | |||
Christina Aicardi | Alejandra Monteverde | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-13 | |||
Kevin Cordon Rodolfo Ramirez | Virgil Soeroredjo Mitchel Wongsodikromo | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-16 | |||
Christina Aicardi Alejandra Monteverde | Danielle Melchiot Priscille Tjitrodipo | ||
Score: 21-9, 21-13 | |||
Virgil Soeroredjo Mireille van Daal | Mitchel Wongsodikromo Priscille Tjitrodipo | ||
Score: 21-8, 21-10 | |||
November 22 |
| Bao Chunlai | Wang Zhengming |
Score: 23-21, 21-18 | |||
Liu Xin | Li Xuerui | ||
Score: 21-9, 21-14 | |||
Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae | Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong | ||
Score: 18-21, 21-18, 27-25 | |||
Jung Kyung-eun Yoo Hyun-young | Eom Hye-won Kim Ha-na | ||
Score: 21-16, 18-21, 21-19 | |||
Yoo Yeon-seong Kim Min-jung | Choi Young-woo Eom Hye-won | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-13 | |||
Scottish International
| Anand Pawar | Ville Lang | |
Score: 21-9, 21-10 | |||
Tatyana Bibik | Elizabeth Cann | ||
Score: 25-23, 21-12 | |||
Marcus Ellis Peter Mills | Chris Adcock Andy Ellis | ||
Score: 21-19, 11-21, 21-15 | |||
Jenny Wallwork Gabrielle White | Mariana Agathangelou Heather Olver | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-17 | |||
Chris Adcock Imogen Bankier | Till Zander Gitte Koehler | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-12 | |||
| Osleni Guerrero | Bjorn Seguin | |
Score: 17-21, 21-19, 21-17 | |||
Victoria Montero | Mariana Ugalde | ||
Score: 19-21, 21-7, 21-18 | |||
Andres Lopez Lino Muñoz | Mauricio Casillas Jose Luis Gonzalez | ||
Score: 28-26, 14-21, 21-14 | |||
Cynthia Gonzalez Victoria Montero | Deyanira Angulo Aileen Chiñas | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-13 | |||
Andres Lopez Victoria Montero | Bjorn Seguin Deyanira Angulo | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-18 | |||
| Kaveh Mehrabi | Murat Sen | |
Score: 21-9, 21-15 | |||
Agnese Allegrini | Özge Bayrak | ||
Score: 14-21, 21-11, 21-10 | |||
Christoffel Dednam Roeloff Dednam | Dorian James Willem Viljoen | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-18 | |||
Özge Bayrak Oznur Calliskan | Michelle Edwards Annari Viljoen | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-15 | |||
Christoffel Dednam Annari Viljoen | Dorian James Michelle Edwards | ||
Score: 14-21, 21-10, 21-13 | |||
November 29 |
| Giovanni Traina | Willem Viljoen |
Score: 22-20, 19-21, 21-18 | |||
Agnese Allegrini | Stacey Doubell | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-8 | |||
Dorian James Willem Viljoen | Enrico James Jacobs Maliekal | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-10 | |||
Michelle Edwards Annari Viljoen | Stacey Doubell Jade Morgan | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-15 | |||
Dorian James Michelle Edwards | Enrico James Stacey Doubell | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-11 | |||
Bahrain International
| Tommy Sugiarto | Eric Pang | |
Score: 21-17, 21-9 | |||
Anne Hald-Jensen | Ozge Bayrak | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-8 | |||
Rupesh Kumar Sanave Thomas | Alwin Francis Bennet Antony Anchery | ||
Score: 21-7, 16-21, 21-14 | |||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid | Dhanya Nair Mohita Sahdev | ||
Score: 23-21, 21-11 | |||
Viki Indra Okvana Gustiani Megawati | Wojciech Szkudlarczyk Agnieszka Wojtkowska | ||
Score: 17-21, 21-16, 21-14 | |||
China Open (Draw)
| Chen Long | Bao Chunlai | |
Score: 9-21, 21-14, 21-16 | |||
Jiang Yanjiao | Wang Shixian | ||
Score: 21-16, 21-19 | |||
Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae | Chai Biao Zhang Nan | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-12 | |||
Cheng Shu Zhao Yunlei | Ma Jin Zhong Qianxin | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
Tao Jiaming Tian Qing | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-17 |
December
Week of | Tournament | Champions | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
December 1 | Kaohsiung International
| Pakkawat Vilailak | Hsu Jen-hao |
Score: 21-10, 21-15 | |||
Pai Yu-po | Chiang Pei-hsin | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-17 | |||
Bodin Isara Maneepong Jongjit | Liao Chao-hsiang Tsai Chia-hsin | ||
Score: 21-18, 21-19 | |||
Chou Chia-chi Tsai Pei-ling | Rodjana Chuthabunditkul Wiranpatch Hongchookeat | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-12 | |||
Su Yi-neng Lai Chia-wen | Tseng Min-hao Chang Hsin-yun | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-8 | |||
| Pablo Abián | Sven-Eric Kastens | |
Score: 14-21, 21-17, 21-14 | |||
Anita Raj Kaur | Atu Rosalina | ||
Score: 23-21, 21-15 | |||
Peter Kasbauer Josche Zurwonne | Mark Middleton Ben Stawski | ||
Score: 21-19, 21-12 | |||
Joanne Quay Swee Ling Anita Raj Kaur | Louise Eriksson Amanda Wallin | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-11 | |||
Peter Kasbauer Johanna Goliszewski | Josche Zurwonne Carla Nelte | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-13 | |||
December 6 | Hong Kong Open (Draw)
| Lee Chong Wei | Taufik Hidayat |
Score: 21-19, 21-9 | |||
Saina Nehwal | Wang Shixian | ||
Score: 15-21, 21-16, 21-17 | |||
Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | ||
Score: 21-19, 14-21, 23-21 | |||
Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | Cheng Wen-hsing Chien Yu-chin | ||
Score: 21-11, 21-12 | |||
Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | ||
Score: 22-20, 14-21, 22-20 | |||
Irish International
| Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | Pablo Abian | |
Score: 21-13, 14-21, 23-21 | |||
Susan Egelstaff | Karina Jorgensen | ||
Score: 23-21, 21-8 | |||
Chris Adcock Andrew Ellis | Anthony Clark Chris Langridge | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-16 | |||
Maria Helsbol Anne Skelbaek | Mariana Agathangelou Heather Olver | ||
Score: 12-21, 21-12, 21-15 | |||
Chris Adcock Imogen Bankier | Christian John Skovgaard Britta Andersen | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-11 | |||
December 13 |
| Przemyslaw Wacha | Pablo Abian |
Score: 21-13, 21-16 | |||
Olga Konon | Carolina Marin | ||
Score: 22-20, 21-14 | |||
Anthony Clark Chris Langridge | Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-19 | |||
Selena Piek Iris Tabeling | Malgorzata Kurdelska Natalia Pocztowiak | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-9 | |||
Chris Adcock Imogen Bankier | Gert Kunka Amanda Hogstrom | ||
Score: 21-14, 21-15 | |||
| Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | |
Score: 14-21, 21-15, 21-12 | |||
Zhou Hui | Fransiska Ratnasari | ||
Score: 21-13, 21-17 | |||
Mohammad Ahsan Bona Septano | Gan Teik Chai Tan Bin Shen | ||
Score: 19-21, 21-15, 21-14 | |||
Tang Jinhua Xia Huan | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin | ||
Score: 21-8, 21-19 | |||
Liu Peixuan Tang Jinhua | Gan Teik Chai Ng Hui Lin | ||
Score: 21-17, 21-17 | |||
December 20 |
| Przemyslaw Wacha | Eric Pang |
Score: 21-18, 21-17 | |||
Judith Meulendijks | Linda Zechiri | ||
Score: 19-21, 21-18, 21-15 | |||
Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov | Adam Cwalina Michal Logosz | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-18 | |||
Anastasiya Chervyakova Mariya Korobeinikova | Laura Choinet Audrey Fontaine | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-11 | |||
Mads Pieler Kolding Julie Houmann | Baptiste Careme Laura Choinet | ||
Score: 21-12, 21-18 | |||
| Alamsyah Yunus | Tommy Sugiarto | |
Score: 11-21, 21-13, 21-17 | |||
P. C. Thulasi | Fransisca Ratnasari | ||
Score: 21-15, 21-13 | |||
Joko Riyadi Yoga Ukikasah | Akshay Dewalkar Arun Vishnu | ||
Score: 24-22, 21-16 | |||
Savitree Amitapai Nessara Somsri | Nitchaon Jindapol Pattharaporn Jindapol | ||
Score: 21-6, 21-18 | |||
Patipat Chalardchaleam Savitree Amitapai | Arun Vishnu Aparna Balan | ||
Score: 21-10, 21-15 | |||
December 27 |
| Peter Gade | Boonsak Ponsana |
Score: 21-11, 21-12 | |||
Salakjit Ponsana | Tine Baun | ||
Score: Walkover | |||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Jonas Rasmussen | Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen | ||
Score: 21-16, 14-21, 25-23 | |||
Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen | Mikkel Delbo Larsen Kamilla Rytter Juhl | ||
Score: 21-18, 18-21, 21-15 |
References
- ^ "李宗伟、汪鑫分2010年世界羽联最佳男、女运动员". xinhuanet.com (in Chinese). 22 May 2011. Archived from the original on 25 April 2017. Retrieved 1 January 2020.
- ^ "BWF HANDBOOK II (Laws of Badminton & Regulations) 2010/2011" (PDF). www.worldbadminton.com. Badminton World Federation. Retrieved 27 March 2017.
- ^ "BWF Kalender 2010". www.tepokbulu.com. Retrieved 27 March 2017.
External links
- Badminton World Federation (BWF)
- v
- t
- e
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
circuits
International Challenge | |
---|---|
International Series | |
Future Series |