Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
Gold | Oleksandr Vorobiov | Artistic gymnastics | Men's rings |
Gold | Andriy Isayev | Artistic gymnastics | Men's vault |
Gold | Dariya Zgoba | Artistic gymnastics | Women's uneven bars |
Gold | Olga Shcherbatykh | Artistic gymnastics | Women's vault |
Gold | Serhiy Demydyuk | Athletics | Men's 110 metres hurdles |
Gold | Iryna Shtanhyeyeva | Athletics | Women's 200 metres |
Gold | Yuliya Krevsun | Athletics | Women's 800 metres |
Gold | Nataliya Pyhyda Antonina Yefremova Olha Zavhorodnya Oksana Shcherbak | Athletics | Women's 4 × 400 metres relay |
Gold | Olha Saladukha | Athletics | Women's triple jump |
Gold | Mariya Voloshchenko | Diving | Women's 1 metre springboard[3] |
Gold | Maksym Khvorost Dmytro Karyuchenko Vitaly Medvedev Oleh Sokolov | Fencing | Men's team épée |
Gold | Dmytro Boiko Oleksandr Torchuk Oleh Shturbabin Andriy Yahodka | Fencing | Men's team sabre |
Gold | Yana Shemyakina | Fencing | Women's individual épée |
Gold | Yana Shemyakina Olena Kryvytska Olha Partala Olena Reizlina | Fencing | Women's team épée |
Gold | Ukraine national student football team
| Football | Men's team |
Gold | Anna Bessonova | Rhythmic gymnastics | Individual all-around |
Gold | Anna Bessonova | Rhythmic gymnastics | Individual rope |
Gold | Anna Bessonova | Rhythmic gymnastics | Individual hoop |
Gold | Anna Bessonova | Rhythmic gymnastics | Individual ribbon |
Gold | Anna Bessonova | Rhythmic gymnastics | Individual clubs |
Gold | Nadya Vasina Vita Zubchenko Iryna Kovalchuk Inga Kozhokhina Polina Kondaurova Olha Skuradova | Rhythmic gymnastics | Group 5 ropes |
Gold | Maksym Komirenko | Shooting | Men's 50 metre rifle prone |
Gold | Natalia Chepurina | Shooting | Women's 50 metre rifle prone |
Gold | Yuliya Korostylova Olena Kostevych Inna Kriachko | Shooting | Women's team 10 metre air pistol |
Gold | Ihor Borysyk | Swimming | Men's 50 m breaststroke |
Gold | Valeriy Dymo | Swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke |
Gold | Serhiy Breus | Swimming | Men's 50 m butterfly |
Gold | Yana Klochkova | Swimming | Women's 400 m individual medley |
Silver | Olga Shcherbatykh | Artistic gymnastics | Women's individual all-around |
Silver | Maryna Kostiuchenko Maryna Proskurina Dariya Zgoba Alina Kozich Olga Shcherbatykh | Artistic gymnastics | Women's team all-around |
Silver | Viktor Kuznyetsov | Athletics | Men's triple jump |
Silver | Olena Chebanu | Athletics | Women's 100 metres |
Silver | Tetyana Holovchenko | Athletics | Women's 1500 metres |
Silver | Tetyana Holovchenko | Athletics | Women's 5000 metres |
Silver | Valentyna Horpynych | Athletics | Women's 3000 metres steeplechase |
Silver | Anastasiya Rabchenyuk | Athletics | Women's 400 metres hurdles |
Silver | Halyna Pundyk | Fencing | Women's individual sabre |
Silver | Halyna Pundyk Olha Zhovnir Nina Kozlova Olena Khomrova | Fencing | Women's team sabre |
Silver | Maksym Korotun | Judo | Men's extra-lightweight (60 kg) |
Silver | Nadya Vasina Vita Zubchenko Iryna Kovalchuk Inga Kozhokhina Polina Kondaurova Olha Skuradova | Rhythmic gymnastics | Group all-around |
Silver | Ivan Rybovalov | Shooting | Men's 50 metre pistol |
Silver | Yuriy Nikandrov | Shooting | Men's trap |
Silver | Ivan Rybovalov Ivan Bidnyak Serhiy Kudrya | Shooting | Men's team 50 metre pistol |
Silver | Maksym Komirenko Mykola Vdovychenko Denys Chumachenko | Shooting | Men's team 50 metre rifle prone |
Silver | Olena Kostevych | Shooting | Women's 10 metre air pistol |
Silver | Serhiy Fesenko | Swimming | Men's 1500 m freestyle |
Silver | Kateryna Zubkova | Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke |
Silver | Yana Klochkova | Swimming | Women's 200 m individual medley |
Bronze | Dmytro Gyrenko Andriy Isayev Anton Novosolov Maksym Ovchinnikov Oleksandr Vorobiov | Artistic gymnastics | Men's team all-around |
Bronze | Oleksandr Nartov | Athletics | Men's high jump |
Bronze | Yevheniya Snihur | Athletics | Women's 100 metres hurdles |
Bronze | Olena Chebanu Halyna Tonkovyd Iryna Shtanhyeyeva Iryna Shepetyuk | Athletics | Women's 4 × 100 metres relay |
Bronze | Hanna Melnychenko | Athletics | Women's heptathlon |
Bronze | Yuriy Shlyakhov | Diving | Men's 1 metre springboard |
Bronze | Dmytro Lysenko Anton Zakharov | Diving | Men's 3 metre synchronized springboard |
Bronze | Yuriy Shlyakhov Illya Kvasha Oleksiy Pryhorov Dmytro Lysenko Anton Zakharov Kostyantyn Milyayev | Diving | Men's team trophy |
Bronze | Maksym Khvorost | Fencing | Men's individual épée |
Bronze | Maksym Petrov | Fencing | Men's sndividual foil |
Bronze | Vitaliy Polyanskyy | Judo | Men's openweight |
Bronze | Natalia Godunko | Rhythmic gymnastics | Individual rope |
Bronze | Vladislav Prianishnikov | Shooting | Men's 10 metre running target |
Bronze | Ivan Rybovalov Ivan Bidnyak Serhiy Kudrya | Shooting | Men's 10 metre air pistol |
Bronze | Oleksandr Zinenko Vladislav Prianishnikov Dmytro Yatsenko | Shooting | Men's team 10 metre running target mixed |
Bronze | Yuliya Korostylova Oxana Los Olena Kostevych | Shooting | Women's team 25 metre pistol |
Bronze | Serhiy Fesenko | Swimming | Men's 800 m freestyle |
Bronze | Serhiy Breus | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly |
Bronze | Andriy Oliynyk Valeriy Dymo Serhiy Breus Yuriy Yehoshyn | Swimming | Men's 4x100 m medley relay |