Roller sports at the 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games
Sports competition in Veracruz, Mexico
Roller sports at the 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Reino Magico Skating Rink |
Location | Veracruz, Mexico |
Dates | 18-19 November |
← 2010 2018 → |
The Roller sports competition at the 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games was held in Veracruz, Mexico.
The tournament was scheduled to be held from 18–19 November at the Reino Magico Skating Rink.
Medal summary
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
300m Time Trial[1] | Pedro Causil (COL) | 24.530 | Johan Guzman (VEN) | 24.890 | Jorge Martinez (MEX) | 24.910 |
500m[2] | Pedro Causil (COL) | 42.040 | Johan Guzman (VEN) | 42.160 | Jorge Martinez (MEX) | 42.320 |
10000m Combined[3] | Alex Cujavante (COL) | Tony Garcia (CUB) | Mike Paez (MEX) |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
300m Time Trial[4] | Yersi Puello (COL) | 26.540 | Yarubi Bandres (VEN) | 27.320 | Veronica Elias (MEX) | 27.330 |
500m[5] | Yarubi Bandres (VEN) | 46.780 | Veronica Elias (MEX) | 46.940 | Yersi Puello (COL) | 47.550 |
10000m Combined[6] | Yenny Serrano (COL) | Sindy Cortez (VEN) | Dalia Soberanis (GUA) |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colombia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Venezuela | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
3 | Mexico* | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
4 | Cuba | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Guatemala | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (5 entries) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
References
External links
- Official Website
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games in Veracruz, Mexico
- Archery
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Basque pelota
- Beach volleyball
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Modern pentathlon
- Racquetball
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby sevens
- Sailing
- Shooting
- Softball
- Squash
- Swimming
- Synchronized swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling