Swimming at the 2019 Games of the Small States of Europe
Swimming at the 2019 Games of the Small States of Europe | |
---|---|
Venue | Morača Sports Center |
Location | Podgorica |
Dates | 28–30 May |
Competitors | 112[1] from 9 nations |
← 2017 2021 → |
Swimming at the 2019 Games of the Small States of Europe was held from 28 to 30 May 2019 at the Morača Sports Center, Podgorica.[2]
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luxembourg | 15 | 11 | 5 | 31 |
2 | Iceland | 9 | 2 | 10 | 21 |
3 | Liechtenstein | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 |
4 | Monaco | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 |
5 | Cyprus | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12 |
6 | Andorra | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Malta | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
8 | San Marino | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Totals (8 entries) | 40 | 36 | 38 | 114 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | Julien Henx Luxembourg | 23.14 | shared gold | Dadó Fenrir Jasminuson Iceland | 23.15 | |
Omiros Zagkas Cyprus | ||||||
100 m freestyle | Julien Henx Luxembourg | 51.05 | Harry Stacey Malta | 51.10 | Pit Brandenburger Luxembourg | 51.15 |
200 m freestyle | Pit Brandenburger Luxembourg | 1:52.60 | Patrick Vetsch Liechtenstein | 1:55.77 | Þröstur Bjarnason Iceland | 1:56.59 |
400 m freestyle | Pit Brandenburger Luxembourg | 3:56.17 GR | Adib Khalil Monaco | 4:05.96 | Jacques Schmitz Luxembourg | 4:06.29 |
1500 m freestyle | Pit Brandenburger Luxembourg | 15:47.49 GR | Adib Khalil Monaco | 16:09.54 | Loris Bianchi San Marino | 16:21.76 |
50 m backstroke | Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson Iceland | 26.33 GR | shared gold | Kristinn Þórarinsson Iceland | 26.63 | |
Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg | ||||||
100 m backstroke | Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg | 56.95 | Filippos Iakovidis Cyprus | 57.22 | Kristinn Þórarinsson Iceland | 57.39 |
200 m backstroke | Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg | 2:05.03 | Rémi Fabiani Luxembourg | 2:06.71 | Romain Vanmoen Monaco | 2:08.34 |
50 m breaststroke | Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland | 27.93 GR | Omiros Zagkas Cyprus | 28.86 | Christoph Meier Liechtenstein | 29.35 |
100 m breaststroke | Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland | 1:00.33 GR | Christoph Meier Liechtenstein | 1:03.93 | Marcus Sainton Monaco | 1:04.10 |
200 m breaststroke | Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland | 2:10.41 GR | Christoph Meier Liechtenstein | 2:16.71 | Marcus Sainton Monaco | 2:17.72 |
50 m butterfly | Julien Henx Luxembourg | 24.30 GR | Andrew Chetcuti Malta | 24.61 | Bernat Lomero Andorra | 25.27 |
100 m butterfly | Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg | 55.07 | Julien Henx Luxembourg | 55.35 | Mikhail Umnov Malta | 56.07 |
200 m butterfly | Christoph Meier Liechtenstein | 2:02.34 GR | Joao Carneiro Luxembourg | 2:06.04 | Mikhail Umnov Malta | 2:07.65 |
200 m individual medley | Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg | 2:03.11 | Christoph Meier Liechtenstein | 2:04.31 | Thomas Tsiopanis Cyprus | 2:06.79 |
400 m individual medley | Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg | 4:24.33 | Christoph Meier Liechtenstein | 4:30.27 | Joao Carneiro Luxembourg | 4:37.78 |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | Luxembourg Julien Henx (51.95) Bob Sauber (52.73) Pit Brandenburger (51.08) Raphaël Stacchiotti (50.67) | 3:26.43 | Malta Matthew Galea (53.30) Harry Stacey (50.65) Andrew Chetcuti (51.34) Dylan Cachia (53.38) | 3:28.67 | Iceland Kristinn Þórarinsson (52.36) Kristofer Sigurðsson (52.17) Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson (53.42) Dadó Fenrir Jasminuson (51.65) | 3:29.60 |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | Luxembourg Rémi Fabiani (1:54.99) Jacques Schmitz (1:56.40) Pit Brandenburger (1:52.96) Raphaël Stacchiotti (1:56.40) | 7:40.75 | Malta Andrew Chetcuti (1:57.57) Harry Stacey (1:54.30) Matthew Galea (1:56.89) Dylan Cachia (1:57.56) | 7:46.32 | Iceland Þröstur Bjarnason (1:56.61) Kristinn Þórarinsson (1:55.77) Kristofer Sigurðsson (1:58.32) Patrik Viggó Vilbergsson (1:57.51) | 7:48.21 |
4 × 100 m medley relay | Iceland Kristinn Þórarinsson (58.19) Anton Sveinn McKee (59.87) Dadó Fenrir Jasminuson (57.29) Kristofer Sigurðsson (51.28) | 3:46.63 | Luxembourg Rémi Fabiani (58.87) Raphaël Stacchiotti (1:02.80) Julien Henx (55.59) Pit Brandenburger (50.71) | 3:47.97 | Cyprus Filippos Iakovidis (56.75) Panayiotis Panaretos (1:04.97) Zacharias Pavlou (56.69) Omiros Zagkas (51.32) | 3:49.73 |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | Cassandra Petit Monaco | 25.78 | Kalia Antoniou Cyprus | 26.01 | Jóhanna Elín Guðmundsdóttir Iceland | 26.15 |
100 m freestyle | Cassandra Petit Monaco | 56.40 | Kalia Antoniou Cyprus | 56.83 | Pauline Viste Monaco | 57.72 |
200 m freestyle | Julia Hassler Liechtenstein | 2:01.58 | Monique Olivier Luxembourg | 2:02.79 | Cassandra Petit Monaco | 2:05.54 |
400 m freestyle | Julia Hassler Liechtenstein | 4:15.18 | Monique Olivier Luxembourg | 4:18.63 | Lisa Pou Monaco | 4:22.24 |
800 m freestyle | Julia Hassler Liechtenstein | 8:46.60 | Arianna Valloni San Marino | 8:54.84 | Lisa Pou Monaco | 8:56.09 |
50 m backstroke | Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir Iceland | 29.46 | Sarah Rolko Luxembourg | 30.22 | Mónica Ramírez Andorra | 30.28 |
100 m backstroke | Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir Iceland | 1:02.02 | Sarah Rolko Luxembourg | 1:04.36 | Mónica Ramírez Andorra | 1:05.99 |
200 m backstroke | Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir Iceland | 2:17.36 | Sarah Rolko Luxembourg | 2:19.89 | Lisa Pou Monaco | 2:21.25 |
50 m breaststroke | Cassandra Petit Monaco | 33.62 | Alexandra McGonigle Malta | 33.91 | Nàdia Tudó Andorra | 33.94 |
100 m breaststroke | Nàdia Tudó Andorra | 1:12.86 | Karen Mist Arngeirsdóttir Iceland | 1:13.96 | Sunna Svanlaug Vilhjálmsdóttir Iceland | 1:14.48 |
200 m breaststroke | Isabella Ioannou Cyprus | 2:37.95 | Karen Mist Arngeirsdóttir Iceland | 2:38.69 | Nàdia Tudó Andorra | 2:39.19 |
50 m butterfly | Cassandra Petit Monaco | 27.76 GR | Alexandra Schegoleva Cyprus | 28.14 | Jóhanna Elín Guðmundsdóttir Iceland | 28.31 |
100 m butterfly | Julia Hassler Liechtenstein | 1:02.27 | Lena Peters Luxembourg | 1:02.54 | Cassandra Petit Monaco | 1:02.86 |
200 m butterfly | Julia Hassler Liechtenstein | 2:15.39 GR | Monique Olivier Luxembourg | 2:18.30 | Lena Peters Luxembourg | 2:21.76 |
200 m individual medley | Cassandra Petit Monaco | 2:21.38 | Alexandra Schegoleva Cyprus | 2:21.44 | Mya Azzopardi Malta | 2:21.58 |
400 m individual medley | Julia Hassler Liechtenstein | 4:58.29 | Lisa Pou Monaco | 4:58.95 | María Fanney Kristjánsdóttir Iceland | 5:04.39 |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | Monaco Pauline Viste (57.45) Laëticia Antunes Da Costa (58.59) Cassandra Petit (57.41) Tifeen Bertaux (59.88) | 3:53.33 | Cyprus Kalia Antoniou (57.41) Christalla Papadopoulou (1:00.24) Ioli Nikolaidou (59.39) Tonia Papapetrou (59.01) | 3:56.05 | Malta Mya Azzopardi (58.93) Francesca Falzon Young (59.61) Martina Valletta (1:00.51) Michelle Van Rooyen (58.56) | 3:57.61 |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | Luxembourg Monique Olivier (2:02.70) Jacqueline Banky (2:08.85) Emma Peters (2:09.15) Lou Jominet (2:09.68) | 8:30.38 | Monaco Laëticia Antunes Da Costa (2:09.45) Pauline Viste (2:09.81) Lisa Pou (2:07.71) Cassandra Petit (2:04.77) | 8:31.74 | Malta Mya Azzopardi (2:07.20) Michelle Van Rooyen (2:05.51) Sasha Gatt (2:12.36) Francesca Falzon Young (2:07.37) | 8:32.44 |
4 × 100 m medley relay | Iceland Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir (1:02.79) Karen Mist Arngeirsdóttir (1:13.85) Katarína Róbertsdóttir (1:05.26) Jóhanna Elin Guðmundsdóttir (58.26) | 4:20.16 | Cyprus Ioli Nikolaidou (1:08.25) Isabella Ioannou (1:16.08) Alexandra Schegoleva (1:02.72) Kalia Antoniou (56.73) | 4:23.78 | Luxembourg Sarah Rolko (1:05.03) Neele Albers (1:18.68) Emma Peters (1:03.39) Monique Olivier (57.00) | 4:24.10 |
References
External links
- Results