Cycling at the 2019 Pan American Games – Men's road race
International sporting event
Men's road race at the 2019 Pan American Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Circuito San Miguel | |||||||||
Dates | August 10 | |||||||||
Competitors | 50 from 18 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 4:06:28 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
«2015 2023» |
- v
- t
- e
The men's road race competition of the cycling events at the 2019 Pan American Games was held on August 10 at the Circuito San Miguel.[1]
Schedule
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
August 10, 2019 | 13:00 | Final |
Results
50 riders from 18 countries was started[2]
Rank | Rider | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Maximiliano Richeze | Argentina | 4:06:28 | |
Ignacio Prado | Mexico | 4:06:28 | |
Bryan Gómez | Colombia | 4:06:28 | |
4 | Christofer Jurado | Panama | 4:06:28 |
5 | Jhonatan Narváez | Ecuador | 4:06:28 |
6 | Alonso Gamero | Peru | 4:06:29 |
7 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar | Chile | 4:06:29 |
8 | Manuel Rodas | Guatemala | 4:06:47 |
9 | Tomás Contte | Argentina | 4:07:15 |
10 | Alain Quispe | Peru | 4:07:21 |
11 | Orluis Aular | Venezuela | 4:08:13 |
12 | Juan Esteban Arango | Colombia | 4:08:23 |
13 | Yans Arias | Cuba | 4:08:37 |
14 | Pablo Mudarra | Costa Rica | 4:09:02 |
15 | José Aguirre | Mexico | 4:09:02 |
16 | Pablo Alarcón | Chile | 4:09:03 |
17 | Dorian Monterroso | Guatemala | 4:09:03 |
18 | Brayan Sánchez | Colombia | 4:09:03 |
19 | Byron Guamá | Ecuador | 4:09:03 |
20 | Royner Navarro | Peru | 4:09:03 |
21 | Luis López Nolasco | Honduras | 4:09:03 |
22 | Jimmy Montenegro | Ecuador | 4:09:05 |
23 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda | Ecuador | 4:09:06 |
24 | Pablo Anchieri | Uruguay | 4:09:18 |
25 | Ivan Carbajal | Mexico | 4:09:18 |
26 | André Gonzáles | Peru | 4:09:19 |
27 | Rodrigo Nascimento | Brazil | 4:09:19 |
28 | Brandon Rivera | Colombia | 4:09:20 |
29 | Jhonathan de Leon | Guatemala | 4:09:20 |
30 | Wellinton Canela | Dominican Republic | 4:09:21 |
31 | Geovanny García | Dominican Republic | 4:09:26 |
32 | René Corella | Mexico | 4:09:26 |
33 | Pedro Portuondo | Cuba | 4:09:26 |
34 | Nicolás Tivani | Argentina | 4:09:27 |
35 | Felipe Peñaloza | Chile | 4:09:50 |
36 | Diego Ferreyra | Chile | 4:09:50 |
37 | Hidalgo Vera | Cuba | 4:30:19 |
Magno Nazaret | Brazil | DNF | |
Ralph Monsalve | Venezuela | ||
Akil Campbell | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Tyler Cole | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Hillard Cijntje | Aruba | ||
Junior Marte | Dominican Republic | ||
Maximo Rojas | Venezuela | ||
Kemp Orosco | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Rubén Ramos | Argentina | ||
Frank Sosa | Cuba | ||
Clever Martinez | Venezuela | ||
Trevor Bailey | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | ||
Jovian Gomez | Trinidad and Tobago |