Christiane Harzendorf
German rower
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Women's rowing | ||
Representing East Germany | ||
World Rowing Championships | ||
1989 Bled | Coxless four | |
1990 Tasmania | Eight | |
Representing Germany | ||
Olympic Games | ||
1992 Barcelona | Eight | |
World Rowing Championships | ||
1993 Račice | Eight |
Christiane Harzendorf (born 28 December 1967 in Borna) is a German rower.
References
- Christiane Harzendorf at World Rowing
- Evans, Hilary; Gjerde, Arild; Heijmans, Jeroen; Mallon, Bill; et al. "Christiane Harzendorf". Olympics at Sports-Reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on 17 April 2020.
External links
- https://www.rudern.de/
- https://www.gtp.gr/TDirectoryDetails.asp?ID=50569
- v
- t
- e
World champions – Women's coxless four
- 1989: (Christiane Harzendorf, Ina Justh, Annegret Strauch, Ute Wild)
- 1990: (Doina Șnep-Bălan, Iulia Bobeică, Marioara Curela, Doina Ciucanu-Robu)
- 1991: (Kirsten Barnes, Jennifer Doey, Jessica Monroe, Brenda Taylor)
- 1993: (Pei Jiayun, Wang Shujuan, Zhou Yaxin, Jing Yanhua)
- 1994: (Femke Boelen, Elien Meijer, Muriel van Schilfgaarde, Rita de Jong)
- 1995: (Cindy Brooks, Melissa Iverson, Lianne Nelson, Katherine Scanlon Lewis)
- 1996: (Emily Dirksen, Sara Field, Amy Turner, Rosana Zegarra)
- 1997: (Alex Beever, Lisa Eyre, Elizabeth Henshilwood, Sue Walker)
- 1998: (Yevheniya Andrieieva, Tatyana Fesenko, Nina Proskura, Tetyana Savchenko)
- 1999: (Yuliya Bichyk, Elena Mikulitch, Olga Tratsevskaya, Marina Znak)
- 2000: (Iryna Bazyleuskaya, Natallia Helakh, Olga Tratsevskaya, Marina Znak)
- 2001: (Jane Robinson, Julia Wilson, Jo Lutz, Victoria Roberts)
- 2002: (Kristina Larsen, Jodi Winter, Rebecca Sattin, Victoria Roberts)
- 2003: (Liane Malcos, Whitney Webber, Caryn Davies, Wendy Wilbur)
- 2004: (Marjolaine Rossit, Celia Foulon, Audrey Galy, Marie Le Nepvou)
- 2005: (Robyn Selby Smith, Emily Martin, Pauline Frasca, Kate Hornsey)
- 2006: (Robyn Selby Smith, Jo Lutz, Amber Bradley, Kate Hornsey)
- 2007: (Portia McGee, Erin Cafaro, Rachel Jeffers, Megan Dirkmaat)
- 2008: (Hanna Nakhayeva, Volha Shcharbachenia, Natallia Helakh, Yuliya Bichyk)
- 2009: (Chantal Achterberg, Nienke Kingma, Carline Bouw, Femke Dekker)
- 2010: (Chantal Achterberg, Nienke Kingma, Carline Bouw, Femke Dekker)
- 2011: (Sarah McIlduff, Kara Kohler, Emily Regan, Sara Hendershot)
- 2013: (Emily Huelskamp, Olivia Coffey, Tessa Gobbo, Felice Mueller)
- 2014: (Kayla Pratt, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Williams)
- 2015: (Kristine O'Brien, Grace Latz, Adrienne Martelli, Grace Luczak)
- 2016: (Fiona Gammond, Donna Etiebet, Holly Nixon, Holly Norton)
- 2017: (Lucy Stephan, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman)
- 2018: (Madeleine Wanamaker, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick)
- 2019: (Olympia Aldersey, Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan)
- 2022: (Heidi Long, Rowan McKellar, Samantha Redgrave, Rebecca Shorten)
- 2023: (Marloes Oldenburg, Hermijntje Drenth, Tinka Offereins, Benthe Boonstra)
This biographical article relating to German rowing is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This article about a German Olympic medalist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e