Badminton-Asienmeisterschaft 2004
Die Badminton-Asienmeisterschaft 2004 fand in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, vom 20. bis zum 25. April 2004 statt.
Austragungsort
Medaillengewinner
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Herreneinzel | Indonesien Taufik Hidayat | Indonesien Sony Dwi Kuncoro | Korea Sud Shon Seung-mo |
Korea Sud Park Tae-sang | |||
Dameneinzel | Korea Sud Jun Jae-youn | Hongkong Wang Chen | Japan Kanako Yonekura |
Japan Kaori Mori | |||
Herrendoppel | Indonesien Sigit Budiarto Indonesien Tri Kusharyanto | Indonesien Candra Wijaya Indonesien Halim Haryanto | Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Malaysia Chew Choon Eng |
Indonesien Flandy Limpele Indonesien Eng Hian | |||
Damendoppel | Korea Sud Lee Hyo-jung Korea Sud Lee Kyung-won | China Volksrepublik Du Jing China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | Malaysia Wong Pei Tty Malaysia Chin Eei Hui |
Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam Thailand Sathinee Chankrachangwong | |||
Mixed | Korea Sud Kim Dong-moon Korea Sud Ra Kyung-min | Thailand Sudket Prapakamol Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam | Indonesien Nova Widianto Indonesien Vita Marissa |
China Volksrepublik Xie Zhongbo China Volksrepublik Yu Yang |
Endrundenresultate
Herreneinzel
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||||||
Malaysia Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | 14 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Park Tae-sang | 13 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Park Tae-sang | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Jang Young-soo | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 12 | 15 | 6 | |||||||||||||
Indonesien Taufik Hidayat | 15 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||
Hongkong Ng Wei | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Taufik Hidayat | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Taufik Hidayat | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Shon Seung-mo | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Singapur Ronald Susilo | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Shon Seung-mo | 15 | 11 |
Dameneinzel
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||||||
Hongkong Wang Chen | w/o | |||||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Chen Lanting | ||||||||||||||||
Hongkong Wang Chen | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Japan Kaori Mori | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Japan Kaori Mori | 6 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||
Korea Sud Seo Yoon-hee | 11 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Hongkong Wang Chen | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Jun Jae-youn | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Malaysia Wong Mew Choo | 11 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||
Japan Kanako Yonekura | 5 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||
Japan Kanako Yonekura | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Jun Jae-youn | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Jiang Yanjiao | 11 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Korea Sud Jun Jae-youn | 6 | 11 | 11 |
Herrendoppel
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||||||
Malaysia Choong Tan Fook Malaysia Lee Wan Wah | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Candra Wijaya Indonesien Halim Haryanto | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Candra Wijaya Indonesien Halim Haryanto | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Flandy Limpele Indonesien Eng Hian | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Flandy Limpele Indonesien Eng Hian | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Japan Keita Masuda Japan Tadashi Ohtsuka | 9 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Candra Wijaya Indonesien Halim Haryanto | 13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Sigit Budiarto Indonesien Tri Kusharyanto | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Sigit Budiarto Indonesien Tri Kusharyanto | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Thailand Tesana Panvisavas Thailand Pramote Teerawiwatana | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Indonesien Sigit Budiarto Indonesien Tri Kusharyanto | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Malaysia Chew Choon Eng | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Malaysia Chew Choon Eng | w/o | |||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Lee Dong-soo Korea Sud Yoo Yong-sung |
Damendoppel
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Wei Yili China Volksrepublik Zhao Tingting | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Lee Hyo-jung Korea Sud Lee Kyung-won | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Lee Hyo-jung Korea Sud Lee Kyung-won | 17 | 4 | 15 | |||||||||||||
Malaysia Wong Pei Tty Malaysia Chin Eei Hui | 14 | 15 | 6 | |||||||||||||
Malaysia Wong Pei Tty Malaysia Chin Eei Hui | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Chinesisch Taipeh Cheng Wen-hsing Chinesisch Taipeh Chien Yu-chin | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Lee Hyo-jung Korea Sud Lee Kyung-won | 6 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Du Jing China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | 15 | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||
Japan Yoshiko Iwata Japan Miyuki Tai | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Du Jing China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Du Jing China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Thailand Sathinee Chankrachangwong Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Thailand Sathinee Chankrachangwong Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Japan Chikako Nakayama Japan Keiko Yoshitomi | 15 | 6 |
Mixed
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Kim Dong-moon Korea Sud Ra Kyung-min | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Malaysia Koo Kien Keat Malaysia Chin Eei Hui | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Kim Dong-moon Korea Sud Ra Kyung-min | 13 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||
Indonesien Nova Widianto Indonesien Vita Marissa | 15 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Indonesien Nova Widianto Indonesien Vita Marissa | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Japan Tadashi Ohtsuka Japan Shizuka Yamamoto | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Kim Dong-moon Korea Sud Ra Kyung-min | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||
Thailand Sudket Prapakamol Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Xie Zhongbo China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | w/o | |||||||||||||||
Korea Sud Ha Tae-kwon Korea Sud Lee Kyung-won | ||||||||||||||||
China Volksrepublik Xie Zhongbo China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Thailand Sudket Prapakamol Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Malaysia Zakry Abdul Latif Malaysia Joanne Quay | 12 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Thailand Sudket Prapakamol Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam | 15 | 15 |
Medaillenspiegel
Rang | Land | Gold | Silber | Bronze | Gesamt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korea Sud Südkorea | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Indonesien Indonesien | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
3 | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Thailand Thailand | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
5 | Hongkong Hongkong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Japan Japan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Malaysia Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Gesamt | 5 | 5 | 10 | 20 |
Weblinks
- tournamentsoftware.com