Slovenia at the 2024 Summer Olympics
Slovenia at the 2024 Summer Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | SLO |
NOC | Slovenian Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Paris, France July 26, 2024 (2024-07-26) – August 11, 2024 (2024-08-11) | |
Competitors | 90 in 15 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Olympics appearances (overview) | |
Other related appearances | |
Austria (1912) Yugoslavia (1920–1988) |
Slovenia is scheduled to compete at the 2024 Summer Olympics in Paris from 26 July to 11 August 2024.[1] It will be the nation's ninth consecutive appearance at the Summer Olympics as an independent nation.
Competitors
The following is the list of number of competitors in the Games.
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Athletics | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Canoeing | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Cycling | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Golf | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Gymnastics | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Handball | 14 | 14 | 28 |
Judo | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Rowing | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Sailing | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Sport climbing | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Swimming | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Table tennis | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Taekwondo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Volleyball | 12 | 0 | 12 |
Total | 46 | 44 | 90 |
Archery
Slovenia entered two archers for Paris 2024. Žiga Ravnikar gained a quota for Slovenia by winning the bronze medal in the men's individual recurve at the 2024 European Olympic Qualification Tournament in Essen, Germany; meanwhile Žana Pintarič qualified for the games through the world ranking.
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Žiga Ravnikar | Men's individual | 0 | ||||||||
Žana Pintarič | Women's individual | 0 | ||||||||
Žiga Ravnikar Žana Pintarič | Mixed team | — |
Athletics
Slovenian track and field athletes achieved the entry standards for Paris 2024, either by passing the direct qualifying mark (or time for track and road races) or by world ranking, in the following events (a maximum of 3 athletes each):[2]
On July 2, 2024, Athletic Federation of Slovenia announced Maruša Mišmaš-Zrimšek skipping Olympics due to a muscle injury.[3]
- Key
- Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
- Track and road events
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Matic Ian Guček | 400 m hurdles | — |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Anita Horvat | 800 m | ||||||||
Klara Lukan | 5000 m | — | |||||||
10000 m | — |
- Field events
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Kristjan Čeh | Discus throw |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Tina Šutej | Pole vault | ||||
Lia Apostolovski | High jump | ||||
Neja Filipič | Triple jump |
Canoeing
Slalom
Slovenia entered four boat into the slalom competition, for the Games through the 2023 European Games in Kraków, Poland, and 2023 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in London, Great Britain.[4][5]
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Rank | Run 2 | Rank | Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Benjamin Savšek | Men's C-1 | ||||||||||
Peter Kauzer | Men's K-1 | ||||||||||
Eva Alina Hočevar | Women's C-1 | ||||||||||
Eva Terčelj | Women's K-1 |
Cycling
Road
Slovenia entered a team of six road cyclists (four male and two female). Slovenia qualified four male and two female athletes through the UCI Nation Ranking and 2023 World Championships in Glasgow, Great Britain.[6]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Tadej Pogačar | Road race | ||
Luka Mezgec | |||
Matej Mohorič | |||
Jan Tratnik | Road race | ||
Time trial |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Eugenia Bujak | Road race | ||
Time trial | |||
Urša Pintar | Road race | ||
Time trial |
Mountain biking
Slovenian mountain bikers secured one female quota places for the Olympic through 2023 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships in Glasgow, Great Britain.
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Tanja Žakelj | Women's cross-country |
Golf
Slovenia entered two golfers into the Olympic tournament. Ana Belac qualified directly for the games in the women's individual competitions, based on her world ranking positions, on the IGF World Rankings. Pia Babnik qualified as a reserve after cancellations of other athletes or their failure to achieve internal requirements of their national federations.[7]
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Score | Score | Score | Score | Par | Rank | ||
Pia Babnik | Women's | |||||||
Ana Belac |
Gymnastics
Artistic
Slovenia entered one female artistic gymnast into the games. Lucija Hribar qualified for the games by virtue of her individual results, through all-around event at the 2023 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships in Antwerp, Belgium.[8]
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | Apparatus | Total | Rank | ||||||||
V | UB | BB | F | V | UB | BB | F | ||||||
Lucija Hribar | All-around |
Rhythmic
Slovenia entered one rhythmic gymnast into the individual all-around tournament by virtue of top fifteen eligible nation's results at the 2023 World Championships in Valencia, Spain.[9]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | ||
Ekaterina Vedeneeva | Individual |
Handball
- Summary
Key:
- ET: After extra time
- P – Match decided by penalty-shootout.
Team | Event | Group Stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Slovenia men's | Men's tournament | ||||||||||
Slovenia women's | Women's tournament |
Men's tournament
Slovenia men's national handball team qualified for the Olympics by securing a top two spot at the 2024 IHF Men's Olympic Qualification Tournaments in Granollers, Spain.[10]
- Team roster
A 21-player roster was announced on 3 June 2024.[11] The final squad was revealed on 8 July 2024.[12]
Head coach: Uroš Zorman
|
- Group play
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
2 | Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw.
27 July 2024 09:00 | Spain | v | Slovenia | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
29 July 2024 11:00 | Slovenia | v | Croatia | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
31 July 2024 16:00 | Slovenia | v | Sweden | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
2 August 2024 19:00 | Japan | v | Slovenia | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
4 August 2024 14:00 | Germany | v | Slovenia | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
Women's tournament
Slovenia women's national handball team qualified for the Olympics by securing a top two spot at the 2024 IHF Women's Olympic Qualification Tournaments in Neu-Ulm, Germany.[13]
- Team roster
A 20-player squad was announced on 3 June 2024.[14] The final roster was revealed on 8 July 2024.[15]
Head coach: Dragan Adžić
|
- Group play
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
2 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw.
25 July 2024 09:00 | Slovenia | v | Denmark | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
28 July 2024 11:00 | South Korea | v | Slovenia | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
30 July 2024 09:00 | Germany | v | Slovenia | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
1 August 2024 21:00 | Slovenia | v | Norway | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
3 August 2024 16:00 | Slovenia | v | Sweden | Paris Expo Porte de Versailles, Paris |
Judo
Slovenia qualified six judokas for the following weight classes at the Games. Maruša Štangar (women's extra-lightweight, 48 kg), Kaja Kajzer (women's lightweight, 57 kg), Andreja Leški (women's half-middleweight, 63 kg), Anka Pogačnik (women's middleweight, 70 kg),and Metka Lobnik (women's half-heavyweight, 78 kg) got qualified via quota based on IJF World Ranking List and continental quota based on Olympic point rankings. Enej Marinič obtained invitation from International Judo Federation being the first reserve on the ranking of judokas in men's competition (half-heavyweight, 100 kg).[16]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Enej Marinič | Men's -100 kg | 0 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Maruša Štangar | Women's –48 kg | 0 | |||||||
Kaja Kajzer | Women's –57 kg | 0 | |||||||
Andreja Leški | Women's –63 kg | 0 | |||||||
Anka Pogačnik | Women's –70 kg | 0 | |||||||
Metka Lobnik | Women's –78 kg | 0 |
Rowing
Slovenian rowers qualified two boats in following classes through the 2024 World Rowing Olympic & Paralympic Qualification Regatta in Lucerne, Switzerland.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Isak Žvegelj | Men's single sculls |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Nina Kostanjšek | Women's single sculls |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal); FC=Final C (non-medal); FD=Final D (non-medal); FE=Final E (non-medal); FF=Final F (non-medal); SA/B=Semifinals A/B; SC/D=Semifinals C/D; SE/F=Semifinals E/F; QF=Quarterfinals; R=Repechage
Sailing
Toni Vodišek qualified through the 2023 Sailing World Championships in The Hague, Netherlands. At the 2024 ILCA Senior European Championships in Athens, Greece, Žan Luka Zelko clinched norm in ILCA 7 event. Lina Eržen qualified in IQFoil category through the Last Chance Regatta in Hyères, France. At the same event, Jakob Božič and Tina Mrak acquired their olympic berth in Mixed 470 and Lin Pletikos in Women's ILCA 6 class.
- Elimination events
Athlete | Event | Race | Final rank | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | QF | SF1 | SF2 | SF3 | SF4 | SF5 | SF6 | F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | |||
Toni Vodišek | Men's Formula Kite | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lina Eržen | Women's IQFoil | — |
- Medal race events
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | M* | ||||
Žan Luka Zelko | Men's ILCA 7 | — | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Pletikos | Women's ILCA 6 | — | |||||||||||||||||
Jakob Božič Tina Mrak | Mixed 470 |
M = Medal race; EL = Eliminated – did not advance into the medal race
Sport climbing
Slovenia entered three sport climbers into the Olympic tournament. Janja Garnbret qualified directly for the women's boulder & lead combined event, by winning the gold medal and securing one of the three berths at the 2023 IFSC World Championships in Bern, Switzerland.[17] Mia Krampl and Luka Potočar earned their quota on June 22, 2024, qualifying through the 2024 Olympic Qualifier Series in Budapest, Hungary.
- Boulder & lead combined
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boulder | Lead | Total | Rank | Boulder | Lead | Total | Rank | ||||||||
Result | Place | Hold | Time | Place | Result | Place | Hold | Time | Place | ||||||
Luka Potočar | Men's | ||||||||||||||
Janja Garnbret | Women's | ||||||||||||||
Mia Krampl |
Swimming
Slovenia's women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay qualified on February 11, 2024, having one of the thirteen best combined fastest times at both the 2023 and 2024 World Championships, the latter being FINA's qualification criterium. With the result of 3:41.72, Neža Klančar, Katja Fain, Janja Šegel and Hana Sekuti finished eighth at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships.[18] Sekuti was later replaced by Tjaša Pintar to complete the women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay.[19]
Neža Klančar achieved qualifying norm for the 50 m freestyle event on December 3, 2023, with the result of 24.70, which was enough for the second place at the 2023 Rotterdam Qualification Meet.[20]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Sašo Boškan | Men's 200 m freestyle | ||||||
Neža Klančar | Women's 50 m freestyle | ||||||
Women's 100 m freestyle | |||||||
Neža Klančar Janja Šegel Katja Fain Tjaša Pintar | Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay | — |
Table tennis
Slovenia entered a full squad of male athletes into the Games. Their national men's senior team qualified ranking 11th on the ITTF World Team Ranking released on March 4, 2024, enabling participation of men's team as well as two single berths in men's singles tournament.[21]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Darko Jorgić | Singles | — | ||||||||
Deni Kožul | ||||||||||
Darko Jorgić Deni Kožul Peter Hribar | Team | — |
Taekwondo
Slovenia qualified one athlete to compete at the games. Patrik Divkovič qualified for Paris 2024 by advancing to the final round of 2024 European Taekwondo Olympic Qualification Tournament in Sofia, Bulgaria.
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Patrik Divkovič | Men's +80 kg | 0 |
Volleyball
Indoor
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Slovenia men's | Men's tournament | Canada | Serbia | France | | | |
Men's tournament
Slovenia men's volleyball team qualified by their rank in the World Ranking qualification pathway.[22]
- Team roster
The roster was announced on 8 July 2024.[23]
Head coach: Gheorghe Crețu
- 1 Tonček Štern OP
- 2 Alen Pajenk MB
- 4 Jan Kozamernik MB
- 9 Dejan Vinčić S
- 10 Sašo Štalekar MB
- 13 Jani Kovačič L
- 14 Žiga Štern OH
- 16 Gregor Ropret S
- 17 Tine Urnaut (c) OH
- 18 Klemen Čebulj OH
- 19 Rok Možič OH
- 20 Nik Mujanović OP
- Group play
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | Quarterfinals |
2 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | Possible quarter-finals, based on ranking |
4 | Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Host
28 July 2024 (2024-07-28) 21:00 | Slovenia | v | Canada | South Paris Arena 1, Paris |
Report |
30 July 2024 (2024-07-30) 17:00 | Slovenia | v | Serbia | South Paris Arena 1, Paris |
Report |
2 August 2024 (2024-08-02) 17:00 | France | v | Slovenia | South Paris Arena 1, Paris |
Report |
See also
References
- ^ "Olympic Committee of Slovenia signs contract for the Slovenian House at the Paris 2024 Olympic Games". Slovenia info. 24 May 2023. Retrieved 3 July 2023.
- ^ "Athletics at Paris 2024: The entry standards". International Olympic Committee. 20 December 2022. Retrieved 27 December 2022.
- ^ "Maruša Mišmaš Zrimšek brez olimpijskih iger". Delo (newspaper). 2 July 2024. Retrieved 3 July 2024.
- ^ "Mallory Franklin and Benjamin Savsek reclaim individual world titles after six-year wait while 24 Olympic quotas in C1 are confirmed". International Olympic Committee. 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
- ^ "Jessica Fox and Joseph Clarke avenge for missed opportunities by taking K1 golds at 2023 Worlds, as K1 Olympic quotas are given out". International Olympic Committee. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
- ^ "Road cycling at Paris 2024: Quota distribution for next Olympic Games decided following publication of UCI World Ranking by Nations". International Olympic Committee. 18 October 2023. Retrieved 20 October 2023.
- ^ "Women's Reallocation Olympic Reserve List" (PDF). International Golf Federation. 8 July 2024. Retrieved 8 July 2024.
- ^ "What we learned from the 2023 Artistic Gymnastics World Championships and Paris 2024 Olympic qualifier in Antwerp". International Olympic Committee. 9 October 2023. Retrieved 11 October 2023.
- ^ Monica Kim, EJ (30 August 2022). "How to qualify for rhythmic gymnastics at Paris 2024. The Olympics qualification system explained". Olympics. Retrieved 18 September 2022.
- ^ "Dramatic win sees Spain through to Paris 2024; Slovenia also seal Olympics ticket". ihf.info. 17 March 2024. Retrieved 17 March 2024.
- ^ "Zorman in Adžić predstavila seznama za priprave na OI". rokometna-zveza.si (in Slovenian). 3 June 2024. Retrieved 3 June 2024.
- ^ "Znani rokometni potniki v olimpijski Pariz". rokometna-zveza.si (in Slovenian). 8 July 2024. Retrieved 8 July 2024.
- ^ "Superb Slovenia write history to seal maiden Olympic Games berth". ihf.info. 14 April 2024. Retrieved 14 April 2024.
- ^ "Zorman in Adžić izbrala kandidate za Pariz 2024" (in Slovenian). delo.si. Retrieved 3 June 2024.
- ^ "Znani rokometni potniki v olimpijski Pariz" (in Slovenian). rokometna-zveza.si. Retrieved 8 July 2024.
- ^ "Vabilo za olimpijske igre še Eneju Mariniču". 5 July 2024. Retrieved 5 July 2024.
- ^ "Janja Garnbret wins boulder and lead gold at IFSC Climbing World Champs". International Olympic Committee. 12 August 2023. Retrieved 12 August 2023.
- ^ "Slovenia Nails Olympic Qualification In Women's 400 Metre Free Relay In Last-Ditch Bid". SwimSwam. 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Sedem slovenskih atletov in atletinj potrjenih za igre v Parizu". MMC RTVSLO.si. 3 July 2024. Retrieved 3 July 2024.
- ^ "Kasia Wawick Closes Out Rotterdam Qualification Meet With 24,18 - 50 m Free Scorcher". SwimSwam. 3 December 2023. Retrieved 13 February 2024.
- ^ "Seven Teams Secure Final Spots for Paris 2024 Olympics Team Events". ITTF. 4 March 2024. Retrieved 4 March 2024.
- ^ "VNL M: Slovenia Qualifies for Paris Olympics After Dominant Win Against Argentina". worldofvolley.com. 19 June 2024. Retrieved 19 June 2024.
- ^ "ZNANA REPREZENTANCA ZA OLIMPIJSKE IGRE" [FAMOUS REPRESENTATIVE FOR THE OLYMPIC GAMES] (in Slovenian). Volleyball Federation of Slovenia. 8 July 2024. Retrieved 8 July 2024.