Sejm Constituency no. 24
Polish parliamentary constituency
Białystok | |
---|---|
Polish: Okręg wyborczy Białystok | |
Constituency for the Sejm of Poland | |
Boundary of the Białystok Constituency in Poland for the 2015 general election. | |
Counties in Podlaskie Voivodeship | Augustów, Białystok, Bielsk, Grajewo, Hajnówka, Kolno, Łomża, Mońki, Sejny, Siemiatycze, Sokółka, Suwałki, Wysokie Mazowieckie and Zambrów |
City Counties in Podlaskie Voivodeship | Białystok, Łomża and Suwałki |
Current constituency | |
Sejm Deputies | Adam Andruszkiewicz (PiS) Jacek Bogucki (PiS) Kazimierz Gwiazdowski (PiS) Sebastian Łukaszewicz (PiS) Dariusz Piontkowski (PiS) Jacek Sasin (PiS) Jarosław Zieliński (PiS) Alicja Łepkowska-Gołaś (PO) Jacek Niedźwiedzki (PO) Krzysztof Truskolaski (PO) Szymon Hołownia (PL2050) Barbara Okuła (PL2050) Stefan Krajewski (PSL) Krzysztof Bosak (KONF) |
Sejm District | 24 |
European Parliament constituency | Podlaskie and Warmian-Masurian |
Voivodeship sejmik | Podlaskie Regional Assembly |
Białystok constituency (Polish: Okręg wyborczy Białystok) is a Polish parliamentary constituency that is coterminous with the Podlaskie Voivodeship. It elects fourteen members of the Sejm.
The district has the number '24', and is named after the city of Białystok. It includes the counties of Augustów, Białystok, Bielsk, Grajewo, Hajnówka, Kolno, Łomża, Mońki, Sejny, Siemiatycze, Sokółka, Suwałki, Wysokie Mazowieckie, and Zambrów and the city counties of Białystok, Łomża, and Suwałki.
List of members
2023–2027
Member | Party | |
---|---|---|
Adam Andruszkiewicz | Law and Justice | |
Jacek Bogucki | Law and Justice | |
Krzysztof Bosak | Confederation | |
Kazimierz Gwiazdowski | Law and Justice | |
Szymon Hołownia | Poland 2050 | |
Stefan Krajewski | Polish People's Party | |
Alicja Łepkowska-Gołaś | Civic Platform | |
Sebastian Łukaszewicz | Law and Justice | |
Jacek Niedźwiedzki | Civic Platform | |
Barbara Okuła | Poland 2050 | |
Dariusz Piontkowski | Law and Justice | |
Jacek Sasin | Law and Justice | |
Krzysztof Truskolaski | Civic Platform | |
Jarosław Zieliński | Law and Justice |
Footnotes
- v
- t
- e
Current |
|
---|---|
Former |
|
Current |
|
---|---|
Former |
|
Parliament
- 1. Pomerania
- 2. Kujawy–Pomerania
- 3. Podlaskie and Warmia–Masuria
- 4. Warsaw
- 5. Mazovia
- 6. Łódź
- 7. Greater Poland
- 8. Lublin
- 9. Subcarpathia
- 10. Lesser Poland and Holy Cross
- 11. Silesia
- 12. Lower Silesia and Opole
- 13. Lubusz and West Pomerania
Electoral districts of Poland (1935–1939) · List of constituencies for the Senate of the Republic of Poland