Sławomir Mordarski
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Men's canoe slalom | ||
Representing Poland | ||
World Championships | ||
1999 La Seu d'Urgell | C1 team | |
2002 Bourg St.-Maurice | C2 team | |
2003 Augsburg | C2 team | |
European Championships | ||
1996 Augsburg | C2 team | |
Junior World Championships | ||
1996 Lipno | C2 team | |
Junior European Championships | ||
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | C2 | |
1997 Nowy Sącz | C2 | |
1997 Nowy Sącz | C1 team | |
1995 Liptovský Mikuláš | C2 team |
Sławomir Mordarski (born 4 January 1979 in Nowy Sącz)[1] is a Polish slalom canoeist who competed at the international level from 1994 to 2006.
He won three medals at the ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships with a gold (C1 team: 1999) and two bronzes (C2 team: 2002, 2003). He also won a silver medal in the C2 team event at the 1996 European Championships in Augsburg. Mordaski also competed in two Summer Olympics, earning his best finish of sixth in the C2 event in Sydney in 2000.[2]
His partner in the C2 boat for most of his active career was Andrzej Wójs (1995-2005). He was also partnered by Marcin Pochwała (2006).
His older brother Ryszard is also an Olympic slalom canoeist.[1]
World Cup individual podiums
Season | Date | Venue | Position | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | 2 Jul 2000 | Saint-Pé-de-Bigorre | 2nd | C2 |
2001 | 10 Jun 2001 | Tacen | 1st | C2 |
28 Jul 2001 | Augsburg | 1st | C2 | |
5 Aug 2001 | Prague | 1st | C2 |
References
- ^ a b "Sławomir Mordarski". Sports-Reference.com. Archived from the original on 18 April 2020. Retrieved 1 January 2018.
- ^ "Slawomir MORDARSKI (POL)". CanoeSlalom.net. Retrieved 17 September 2017.
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 2: rest of flatwater (now sprint) and remaining canoeing disciplines: 1936–2007 at WebCite (archived November 9, 2009)
- v
- t
- e
- 1949: France (Pierre d'Alençon, Paul Huguet & Marcel Renaud)
- 1951: Czechoslovakia (Václav Nič, Jaroslav Váňa & Jan Pecka)
- 1953: Czechoslovakia (Vladimír Jirásek, Jan Šulc & Stanislav Jánský)
- 1955: Czechoslovakia (Vladimír Jirásek, Jiří Hradil & Luděk Beneš)
- 1957: West Germany (Günther Beck, Heiner Stumpf & Otto Stumpf)
- 1959: Czechoslovakia (Luděk Beneš, Václav Janovský & Vladimír Jirásek)
- 1961: Czechoslovakia (Tibor Sýkora, Jaroslav Pollert & Bohuslav Pospíchal)
- 1963: East Germany (Karl-Heinz Wozniak, Gert Kleinert & Manfred Schubert)
- 1965: Czechoslovakia (Jiří Vočka, Luděk Beneš & Bohuslav Pospíchal)
- 1967: Czechoslovakia (Karel Kumpfmüller, Bohuslav Pospíchal & Petr Sodomka)
- 1969: West Germany (Wolfgang Peters, Harald Cuypers & Reinhold Kauder)
- 1971: East Germany (Jürgen Köhler, Wulf Reinicke & Jochen Förster)
- 1973: Czechoslovakia (Jaroslav Radil, Karel Třešňák & Petr Sodomka)
- 1975: Czechoslovakia (Petr Sodomka, Jaroslav Radil & Karel Třešňák)
- 1977: East Germany (Reinhard Eiben, Peter Massalski & Lutz Körner)
- 1979: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Bob Robison)
- 1981: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Ron Lugbill)
- 1983: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Kent Ford)
- 1985: United States (David Hearn, Jon Lugbill & Kent Ford)
- 1987: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Bruce Lessels)
- 1989: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Jed Prentice)
- 1991: United States (Adam Clawson, Jon Lugbill & Jed Prentice)
- 1993: Slovenia (Jože Vidmar, Boštjan Žitnik & Simon Hočevar)
- 1995: Germany (Vitus Husek, Sören Kaufmann & Martin Lang)
- 1997: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Juraj Minčík & Juraj Ontko)
- 1999: Poland (Krzysztof Bieryt, Sławomir Mordarski & Mariusz Wieczorek)
- 2002: Czech Republic (Přemysl Vlk, Jan Mašek & Stanislav Ježek)
- 2003: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Juraj Minčík & Michal Martikán)
- 2005: France (Olivier Lalliet, Pierre Labarelle & Tony Estanguet)
- 2006: Germany (Stefan Pfannmöller, Nico Bettge & Jan Benzien)
- 2007: France (Tony Estanguet, Pierre Labarelle & Nicolas Peschier)
- 2009: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán & Matej Beňuš)
- 2010: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2011: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2013: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2014: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2015: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2017: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2018: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán & Matej Beňuš)
- 2019: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán & Matej Beňuš)
- 2021: France (Martin Thomas, Denis Gargaud Chanut & Nicolas Gestin)
- 2022: Slovenia (Benjamin Savšek, Luka Božič & Anže Berčič)
- 2023: France (Nicolas Gestin, Jules Bernardet & Lucas Roisin)
This article about a Polish canoeist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e