2009 Winter Universiade |
---|
Host city | Harbin, China |
---|
Arena | Heilongjiang Skating Gym |
---|
Dates | February 18–27 |
---|
Men's winner | Sweden |
---|
Curling club | Karlstads CK, Karlstad |
---|
Skip | Niklas Edin |
---|
Third | Sebastian Kraupp |
---|
Second | Fredrik Lindberg |
---|
Lead | Viktor Kjäll |
---|
Finalist | Norway (Thomas Løvold) |
---|
Women's winner | China |
---|
Skip | Wang Bingyu |
---|
Third | Liu Yin |
---|
Second | Yue Qingshuang |
---|
Lead | Zhou Yan |
---|
Alternate | Liu Jinli |
---|
Finalist | Canada (Hollie Nicol) |
---|
|
Curling at the 2009 Winter Universiade took place from February 18 to 27 at the Heilongjiang Skating Gym in Harbin, China.[1]
Qualification
WCF announced a new qualification system for member associations into the 2009 Winter Universiade. Points shall be awarded, commencing with 2007 Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy and continuing through the World Junior Curling Championships (men's and women's) and World Curling Championships (men's and women's).
Men
Women
Men
Teams
Round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Thursday, February 19, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
United States (Pleasants) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Canada (Anderson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Løvold) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 2
Friday, February 20, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Løvold) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Hess) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Pleasants) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Anderson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 3
Friday, February 20, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Anderson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Norway (Løvold) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Switzerland (Hess) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
United States (Pleasants) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 4
Saturday, February 21, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Canada (Anderson) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
United States (Pleasants) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Norway (Løvold) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 5
Sunday, February 22, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Norway (Løvold) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Anderson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
United States (Pleasants) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 6
Sunday, February 22, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 1 |
China (Wang) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Pleasants) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Hess) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Anderson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Norway (Løvold) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Draw 7
Monday, February 23, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
United States (Pleasants) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Canada (Anderson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Løvold) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Switzerland (Hess) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, February 24, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Hess) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Norway (Løvold) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Pleasants) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Anderson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, February 24, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Iwanaga) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Løvold) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
United States (Pleasants) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Sullanmaa) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Canada (Anderson) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Hess) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Great Britain (Hamilton) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Tiebreaker
Wednesday, February 25, 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Hess) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, February 26, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Løvold) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Bronze Medal Game
Thursday, February 26, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Gold Medal Game
Friday, February 27, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Norway (Løvold) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Women
Teams
Round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Thursday, February 19, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Canada (Nicol) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 |
Russia (Privivkova) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Great Britain (Reid) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 13 |
Japan (Matsumara) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Stewart) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
South Korea (Jeung) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Doudová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Poland (Kluś) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 2
Thursday, February 19, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Doudová) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Matsumara) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Poland (Kluś) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Nicol) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | 13 |
United States (Stewart) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Russia (Privivkova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 3
Friday, February 20, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Jeung) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Poland (Kluś) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Privivkova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
United States (Stewart) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Matsumara) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Canada (Nicol) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 4
Saturday, February 21, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Privivkova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Great Britain (Reid) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Canada (Nicol) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | 13 |
Poland (Kluś) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Stewart) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Japan (Matsumara) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | 9 |
Draw 5
Saturday, February 21, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic (Doudová) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Reid) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Japan (Matsumara) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Privivkova) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
South Korea (Jeung) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
United States (Stewart) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Kluś) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Canada (Nicol) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 6
Sunday, February 22, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Kluś) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
United States (Stewart) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Nicol) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
South Korea (Jeung) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Matsumara) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Reid) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Privivkova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic (Doudová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Monday, February 23, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Canada (Nicol) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Kluś) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Russia (Privivkova) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Doudová) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Japan (Matsumara) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Jeung) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 8
Monday, February 23, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Matsumara) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
South Korea (Jeung) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Kluś) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Privivkova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
China (Wang) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Nicol) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Great Britain (Reid) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 9
Thursday, February 24, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Stewart) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden (Viktorsson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Jeung) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
China (Wang) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Doudová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Canada (Nicol) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Kluś) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Great Britain (Reid) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Matsumara) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Russia (Privivkova) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Tiebreaker
Wednesday, February 25, 9:00
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, February 26, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Russia (Privivkova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Reid) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Canada (Nicol) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 7 |
Bronze Medal Game
Thursday, February 26, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Privivkova) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Great Britain (Reid) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Gold Medal Game
Friday, February 27, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Canada (Nicol) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
References
- ^ "COMPETITION SCHEDULE OF THE WINTER UNIVERSIADE HARBIN 2009" (PDF). Harbin 24th Winter Universiade 2009. February 12, 2009. Archived from the original (PDF) on September 2, 2011. Retrieved November 13, 2020.
External links