2021–22 Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Dates | 27 October – 30 November 2021 |
---|---|
Administrator(s) | Sri Lanka Cricket |
Cricket format | List A cricket |
Tournament format(s) | Round-robin then knockout |
Host(s) | Sri Lanka |
Champions | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club |
Participants | 26 |
Most runs | Chanaka Ruwansiri (320) |
Most wickets | Jeffrey Vandersay (24) |
← 2020–21 2022–23 → |
The 2021–22 Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament was a List A cricket competition that took place in Sri Lanka.[1] It ran from 27 October to 30 November 2021,[2] with twenty-six teams taking part.[3] Eight overseas cricketers played in the tournament.[4] Nondescripts Cricket Club were the defending champions, having won the previous year's tournament.[5]
The tournament was heavily impacted by rain, with 85 of the 156 matches in the group stage being washed out.[6] Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club and Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club all qualified for the semi-finals.[6] Both the semi-final matches were impacted by further rain, with each match going into their respective reserve days.[7] Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club beat Sri Lanka Army Sports Club by 47 runs to advance to the final.[8] The semi-final match between Ragama Cricket Club and Nondescripts Cricket Club finished in a no result, with Ragama Cricket Club progressing to the final due to their better finish in the group stage.[8] Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won the tournament, beating Ragama Cricket Club by 36 runs in the final.[9]
Group stage
Group A
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 140/8 (50 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 141/3 (21 overs) |
Asantha Singappuli 41* (84) Gayan Chandrabose 2/23 (10 overs) |
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 7 wickets Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: R P Massalage and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Gayan Chandrabose (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club) and Kemira Wijenayake (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club) both made their List A debuts.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Colombo Cricket Club 230/7 (47 overs) | v | Burgher Recreation Club 154 (38.2 overs) |
Shasheen Fernando 35 (59) BGS Mendis 2/16 (6.2 overs) |
Colombo Cricket Club won by 76 runs Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Damith Sanjeewa and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- Burgher Recreation Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Amshi de Silva (Colombo Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Asanga Jayasooriya and Ranganath Prasanna |
- No toss.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 160 (42.4 overs) | v | Kalutara Town Club 164/8 (41.2 overs) |
Kalutara Town Club won by 2 wickets Navy Ground, Welisara Umpires: Nilan De Silva and Shantha Fonseka |
- Kalutara Town Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Asanka Manoj, Dineth Munasinghe, Kavish Kumara, Rohitha Rajapaksa (Kalutara Town Club) and Sasindu Nanayakkara (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club) all made their List A debuts.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
28 October 2021 Scorecard |
Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club 180/9 (42.4 overs) | v | |
- Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Mineth Premaratne and Naveen Fernando (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club) both made their List A debuts.
29 October 2021 Scorecard |
Colombo Cricket Club 154/9 (23 overs) | v | Negombo Cricket Club 45/2 (10 overs) |
Dilshan Munaweera 24 (23) BGS Mendis 2/18 (3 overs) |
- Colombo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- The match was reduced to 23 overs per side due to rain.
29 October 2021 Scorecard |
Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club 103 (21.1 overs) | v | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 104/1 (22.4 overs) |
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 9 wickets De Soysa Stadium, Moratuwa Umpires: Chaturan Sanjeewa and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- The match was reduced to 26 overs per side due to rain.
- Hansa de Silva (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club) and Vibhavith Ehelepola (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club) both made their List A debuts.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club | |
Match abandoned Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Niroshana Amarasinghe and Ranjith Vishwakula |
- No toss.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
Nondescripts Cricket Club 139 (48.3 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 90/7 (28 overs) |
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 20 runs (DLS method) Air Force Ground, Katunayake Umpires: Chaminda Hathurusingha and Asanga Jayasooriya |
- Nondescripts Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club were set a revised target of 111 runs from 28 overs due to rain.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club | |
Match abandoned Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Saman Mohan de Silva and Vidura Prasad |
- No toss.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 200 (49.5 overs) | v | Negombo Cricket Club 185/7 (48 overs) |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 2 runs (DLS method) Navy Ground, Welisara Umpires: R P Massalage and Ranmore Martinesz |
- Negombo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Negombo Cricket Club were set a revised target of 188 runs from 48 overs.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 167/9 (50 overs) | v | Kalutara Town Club 95/7 (34.2 overs) |
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 39 runs (DLS method) Air Force Ground, Katunayake Umpires: Ranganath Prasanna and Sisira Kumara |
- Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Kalutara Town Club were set a revised target of 135 runs from 34.2 overs due to rain.
- Ashan Sirisena and Ashen Mendis (Kalutara Town Club) both made their List A debuts.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
Burgher Recreation Club 153/9 (50 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 156/5 (27.3 overs) |
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 5 wickets Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Krishantha Rodrigo and Ravindra Kottahachchi |
- Burgher Recreation Club won the toss and elected to bat.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 139 (39.1 overs) | v | Moors Sports Club 140/3 (30.1 overs) |
Pabasara Waduge 71 (73) AKT Rukshan 1/10 (3 overs) |
Moors Sports Club won by 7 wickets Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Hemantha Boteju and Prageeth Rambukwella |
- Moors Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- AKT Rukshan, Vishwa Deemantha (Kandy Customs Cricket Club) and Sohan de Livera (Moors Sports Club) all made their List A debuts.
1 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Lyndon Hannibal and Pradeep Udawatta |
- No toss.
1 November 2021 Scorecard |
Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club | v | |
- No toss.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 113 (25.5 overs) | v | Lankan Cricket Club 116/3 (19.4 overs) |
Lankan Cricket Club won by 7 wickets Thurstan College Ground, Colombo Umpires: Hemantha Boteju and Saman Mohan de Silva |
- Lankan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Vinuda Liyanage (Lankan Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 161/9 (35 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 97 (27.5 overs) |
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 74 runs (DLS method) Navy Ground, Welisara Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Thilak Fernando |
- Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club were set a revised target of 172 runs from 35 overs due to rain.
- Nipuna Madusanka and Sahan Kosala (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club) both made their List A debuts.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Burgher Recreation Club 186/9 (48 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 140 (38.3 overs) |
Burgher Recreation Club won by 47 runs (DLS method) Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: R P Massalage and Vidura Prasad |
- Burgher Recreation Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club were set a revised target of 188 runs from 48 overs due to rain.
- Yuran Nimasha (Burgher Recreation Club) made his List A debut.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 158/9 (39 overs) | v | Negombo Cricket Club 167/3 (35.3 overs) |
Negombo Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (DLS method) FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake Umpires: Kamal Indrajith and Suranga Perera |
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Negombo Cricket Club were set a revised target of 167 runs from 39 overs due to rain.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kalutara Town Club 79 (28 overs) | v | Nondescripts Cricket Club 83/4 (14 overs) |
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (DLS method) Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chaminda Hathurusingha and Ranmore Martinesz |
- Kalutara Town Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Nondescripts Cricket Club were set a revised target of 78 runs from 40 overs due to rain.
- Ahan Wickramasinghe and Mayura Ranasinghe (Nondescripts Cricket Club) both made their List A debuts.
4 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Kapila Kottahachchi and Ranjith Vishwakula |
- No toss.
6 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Dammika Rajapakse and Hemantha Boteju |
- No toss.
6 November 2021 Scorecard |
Moors Sports Club 85/1 (16.2 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club |
- Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
6 November 2021 Scorecard |
Negombo Cricket Club 137/8 (42 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 126 (38.5 overs) |
Negombo Cricket Club won by 11 runs Air Force Ground, Katunayake Umpires: Lyndon Hannibal and Ranjith Vishwakula |
- Negombo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
6 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 77 (27.4 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 78/3 (10.4 overs) |
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 7 wickets Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Pradeep Udawatta and Saman Mohan de Silva |
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Shehada Zoysa (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club) made his List A debut.
7 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
7 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Gamini Dissanayake and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- No toss.
7 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club | |
- No toss.
8 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
8 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club | |
Match abandoned Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala Umpires: Chaminda Hathurusingha and Prageeth Rambukwella |
- No toss.
8 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club | |
Match abandoned Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Krishantha Rodrigo and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- No toss.
8 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Nilantha Semasinghe and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- No toss.
10 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club | v | |
- No toss.
10 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kalutara Town Club 97 (36.1 overs) | v | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 98/4 (23 overs) |
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 6 wickets Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Chaturan Sanjeewa and Ranganath Prasanna |
- Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Asitha Wanninayake, Pawan Pathiraja (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club) and Prabath Sachin (Kalutara Town Club) all made their List A debuts.
12 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
13 November 2021 Scorecard |
Lankan Cricket Club 128 (44.5 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 130/3 (24.4 overs) |
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 7 wickets Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Rohitha Kottahachchi and Susantha Dissanayake |
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
13 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 197 (50 overs) | v | Kandy Customs Cricket Club 173 (48.3 overs) |
Thushara Samarakoon 50 (83) Ravindra Karunaratne 4/30 (9 overs) |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 24 runs Navy Ground, Welisara Umpires: Chaminda Hathurusingha and Nilan De Silva |
- Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
13 November 2021 Scorecard |
Nondescripts Cricket Club 195 (43.1 overs) | v | Negombo Cricket Club 195 (42.3 overs) |
Mohammad Mohsin 33 (32) Yugeesha Dishan 3/32 (9 overs) |
- Negombo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
14 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Dammika Rajapakse and Nilan De Silva |
- No toss.
14 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club | |
- No toss.
14 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club | |
- No toss.
15 November 2021 Scorecard |
Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club | v | Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club |
- No toss.
15 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club 188/6 (50 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 109/4 (22.1 overs) |
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 16 runs (DLS method) Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Deepal Gunawardene and R P Massalage |
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club were set a revised target of 94 runs from 22.1 overs due to rain.
- Sasika Dilshan (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club) made his List A debut.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club | v | |
- No toss.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
Colombo Cricket Club 58/3 (9.1 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club |
- Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Ravin Tharindu (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club) made his List A debut.
18 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club | |
Match abandoned Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Deepal Gunawardene and Ravindra Kottahachchi |
- No toss.
18 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Hemantha Boteju and Kamal Indrajith |
- No toss.
18 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
19 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Gamini Dissanayake and Krishantha Rodrigo |
- No toss.
19 November 2021 Scorecard |
Moors Sports Club 160 (33.3 overs) | v | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 70/7 (20.5 overs) |
Moors Sports Club won by 53 runs (DLS method) FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake Umpires: Gamini Gunasekera and Thilak Fernando |
- Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club were set a revised target of 124 runs from 20.5 overs due to rain.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
Nondescripts Cricket Club 256/8 (50 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 88 (32.4 overs) |
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 168 runs Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Deepal Gunawardene and Namal Kumara |
- Nondescripts Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club | v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club |
- No toss.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Gamini Gunasekera and Vidura Prasad |
- No toss.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club | |
Match abandoned Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Shantha Fonseka |
- No toss.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Kapila Kottahachchi and Susantha Dissanayake |
- No toss.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kalutara Town Club 88 (26.4 overs) | v | Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club 89/5 (18.5 overs) |
Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club won by 5 wickets Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Thilak Fernando |
- Kalutara Town Club won the toss and elected to bat.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
Burgher Recreation Club 101 (30.4 overs) | v | Kandy Customs Cricket Club 103/9 (36.1 overs) |
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 1 wicket Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chaturan Sanjeewa and Pradeep Udawatta |
- Burgher Recreation Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Moditha Ranatunga (Burgher Recreation Club) and Sajitha De Silva (Kandy Customs Cricket Club) both made their List A debuts.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
Colombo Cricket Club 187 (50 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 146 (46.1 overs) |
Colombo Cricket Club won by 41 runs Air Force Ground, Katunayake Umpires: Gamini Dissanayake and Nilan De Silva |
- Colombo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Chalana Sankalpa, Yasaruwan Herath (Colombo Cricket Club) and Madushanka Premaratne (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club) all made their List A debuts.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 139 (39.5 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 140/3 (31 overs) |
Madura Madushanka 23 (38) Shehada Zoysa 5/37 (10 overs) |
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 7 wickets Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Saman Mohan de Silva and Vidura Prasad |
- Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Suhanga Wijewardana (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club) made his List A debut.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
22 November 2021 Scorecard |
Lankan Cricket Club 216 (44.5 overs) | v | Kalutara Town Club 122 (35.2 overs) |
Lankan Cricket Club won by 94 runs Army Ground, Panagoda Umpires: Chaturan Sanjeewa and Ranjith Vishwakula |
- Kalutara Town Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Thevindu Senaratne and Yasitha Umayanga (Kalutara Town Club) both made their List A debuts.
22 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 175 (48.2 overs) | v | Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club 74 (30.2 overs) |
Rashmika Madushanka 28 (60) Sahan Nanayakkara 2/19 (10 overs) |
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 101 runs De Soysa Stadium, Moratuwa Umpires: Kapila Kottahachchi and Saman Mohan de Silva |
- Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Rashmika Madushanka (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club) made his List A debut.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Nondescripts Cricket Club 142 (42.1 overs) | v | Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club 63/7 (24 overs) |
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 50 runs (DLS method) Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Asanga Jayasooriya and Thilak Fernando |
- Nondescripts Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club were set a revised target of 114 runs from 24 overs due to rain.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 195 (48.5 overs) | v | Lankan Cricket Club 197/7 (40.2 overs) |
Lankan Cricket Club won by 3 wickets Navy Ground, Welisara Umpires: Gamini Dissanayake and Namal Kumara |
- Lankan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Kalutara Town Club 161 (44.3 overs) | v | Moors Sports Club 151/2 (25.5 overs) |
Moors Sports Club won by 8 wickets (DLS method) Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Ranjith Vishwakula and Vidura Prasad |
- Moors Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Moors Sports Club were set a revised target of 148 runs from 25.5 overs due to rain.
- Themal Bandara (Kalutara Town Club) made his List A debut.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Negombo Cricket Club 235 (49.5 overs) | v | Kandy Customs Cricket Club 154 (41.1 overs) |
Dilshan Munaweera 59 (65) Methushan Thilina 2/34 (10 overs) |
Negombo Cricket Club won by 81 runs FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake Umpires: Dilshan de Silva and Nilan De Silva |
- Negombo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Jeewaka Shashen (Negombo Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club | |
Match abandoned Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Kapila Kottahachchi and Shantha Fonseka |
- No toss.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 111 (38.1 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 112/8 (29.1 overs) |
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 2 wickets Navy Ground, Welisara Umpires: Gamini Gunasekera and Ravindra Kottahachchi |
- Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Dulanjana Wijesinghe (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club) made his List A debut.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
Burgher Recreation Club 232 (33.5 overs) | v | Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club 98 (23.3 overs) |
Burgher Recreation Club won by 134 runs Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Dilshan de Silva and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Janith Dias (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club), Pubudu Bandara and Yeshith Rupasinghe (Burgher Recreation Club) all made their List A debuts.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
Negombo Cricket Club 100/8 (28 overs) | v | Moors Sports Club 67/4 (15.4 overs) |
No result Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Asanga Jayasooriya and Ranganath Prasanna |
- Moors Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Lohan de Zoysa (Moors Sports Club) made his List A debut.
Group B
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chamara de Soysa and Suranga Perera |
- No toss.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Ace Capital Cricket Club 243/9 (50 overs) | v | Badureliya Sports Club 120 (29.1 overs) |
Ace Capital Cricket Club won by 123 runs Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Saman Mohan de Silva |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Arjun Shetty, Ranesh Silva, Saly Samson (Badureliya Sports Club) and Janak Prakash (Ace Capital Cricket Club) all made their List A debuts.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Colts Cricket Club 226/6 (50 overs) | v | Galle Cricket Club 189/7 (47 overs) |
Colts Cricket Club won by 17 runs (DLS method) Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chaminda Hathurusingha and Palitha de Alwis |
- Galle Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Galle Cricket Club were set a revised target of 207 runs from 47 overs due to rain.
- Dineth Samaraweera (Colts Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 186 (42.5 overs) | v | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 149/4 (37 overs) |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 runs (DLS method) P Sara Oval, Colombo Umpires: Krishantha Rodrigo and Ranmore Martinesz |
- Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club were set a revised target of 148 runs from 37 overs due to rain.
- Navod Paranavithana (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club) made his List A debut.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 289/8 (50 overs) | v | Saracens Sports Club 140 (43.1 overs) |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 149 runs FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake Umpires: Kamal Indrajith and Thilak Fernando |
- Saracens Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Ameer Zeeshan, Jay Pandey, Sheshan Silva (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club), Kavindu Dilhara, Kavindu Nirmana, Praveen Sandamal and Rasindu Ishan (Saracens Sports Club) all made their List A debuts.
27 October 2021 Scorecard |
Sinhalese Sports Club 190/7 (36 overs) | v | Police Sports Club 137/4 (25.1 overs) |
Police Sports Club won by 15 runs (DLS method) Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Eric Kannangara and Niroshana Amarasinghe |
- Sinhalese Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Police Sports Club were set a revised target of 123 runs from 25.1 overs due to rain.
- Kavindu Nadeeshan (Sinhalese Sports Club) made his List A debut.
28 October 2021 Scorecard |
Badureliya Sports Club 49/1 (8 overs) | v | Police Sports Club |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Malinda Jayod (Badureliya Sports Club) made his List A debut.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
Sinhalese Sports Club 84 (26 overs) | v | Galle Cricket Club 42/3 (13 overs) |
- Galle Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- The match was reduced to 32 overs per side due to wet outfield.
- Avishka Senadeera (Sinhalese Sports Club) made his List A debut.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
Ragama Cricket Club 113 (30.5 overs) | v | Ace Capital Cricket Club 19/2 (6 overs) |
No result Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Palitha de Alwis and Ravindra Kottahachchi |
- Ace Capital Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Avishka Tharindu (Ragama Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 190/9 (44 overs) | v | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 57/1 (8 overs) |
- Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to bat.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
30 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | Police Sports Club | |
- No toss.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Asanga Jayasooriya and Chaturan Sanjeewa |
- No toss.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
Badureliya Sports Club 213/8 (50 overs) | v | Galle Cricket Club 199 (49.1 overs) |
Badureliya Sports Club won by 14 runs Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Saman Mohan de Silva and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- Galle Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
31 October 2021 Scorecard |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 251/9 (50 overs) | v | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 140/6 (36.2 overs) |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 45 runs (DLS method) FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake Umpires: Nilan De Silva and Niroshana Amarasinghe |
- Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Chilaw Marians Cricket Club were set a revised target of 186 runs from 36.2 overs.
1 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Gamini Dissanayake and Susantha Dissanayake |
- No toss.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 200 (44.3 overs) | v | Colts Cricket Club 160/9 (41 overs) |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 32 runs (DLS method) Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Gamini Dissanayake and Shantha Fonseka |
- Colts Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Colts Cricket Club were set a revised target of 193 runs from 41 overs due to rain.
- Dilum Sudeera (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club) made his List A debut.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 200/8 (36 overs) | v | Sinhalese Sports Club 138/3 (28 overs) |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 1 run (DLS method) Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Lyndon Hannibal and Upul Wewage |
- Sinhalese Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Sinhalese Sports Club were set a revised target of 140 runs from 28 overs due to rain.
- Omesh Mendis (Sinhalese Sports Club) made his List A debut.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Galle International Stadium, Galle Umpires: Eric Kannangara and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- No toss.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Saracens Sports Club 145 (49.1 overs) | v | Badureliya Sports Club 148/7 (37.4 overs) |
Badureliya Sports Club won by 3 wickets Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Asanga Jayasooriya and Damith Sanjeewa |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Rasanjana Silva (Badureliya Sports Club) made his List A debut.
3 November 2021 Scorecard |
Police Sports Club 193 (49.5 overs) | v | Ragama Cricket Club 194/5 (44.5 overs) |
Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets Police Park Ground, Colombo Umpires: Palitha de Alwis and Prageeth Rambukwella |
- Ragama Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Hareen Rathnamudali (Ragama Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
4 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 228 (49.2 overs) | v | Panadura Sports Club 174 (42.5 overs) |
Dunith Jayatunga 49 (74) Chamikara Edirisinghe 4/34 (9.5 overs) |
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 54 runs Panadura Esplanade, Panadura Umpires: Chaturan Sanjeewa and Pradeep Udawatta |
- Panadura Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
5 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
6 November 2021 Scorecard |
Badureliya Sports Club 164 (31.5 overs) | v | |
Arjun Shetty 40 (55) Maduka Liyanapathiranage 2/13 (6 overs) |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Mithira Thenura (Badureliya Sports Club) made his List A debut.
6 November 2021 Scorecard |
Police Sports Club 141/8 (25 overs) | v | Galle Cricket Club 118/2 (18.2 overs) |
- Galle Cricket Club won the toss and elected field.
- Dimuth Sandaruwan (Galle Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
6 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
7 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
7 November 2021 Scorecard |
Saracens Sports Club 67/2 (23.2 overs) | v | Police Sports Club |
- Police Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
7 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss
7 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss
9 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
10 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Chamara De Zoysa and Krishantha Rodrigo |
- No toss.
10 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
10 November 2021 Scorecard |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 136 (31.5 overs) | v | Police Sports Club 137/6 (28.5 overs) |
Police Sports Club won by 4 wickets Police Park Ground, Colombo Umpires: Lyndon Hannibal and R P Massalage |
- Police Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
11 November 2021 Scorecard |
Saracens Sports Club 153/9 (30 overs) | v | Galle Cricket Club 118/9 (25 overs) |
Saracens Sports Club won by 25 runs (DLS method) De Soysa Stadium, Moratuwa Umpires: Palitha de Alwis and Ravindra Kottahachchi |
- Galle Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Galle Cricket Club were set a revised target of 144 runs from 25 overs due to rain.
- Prabath de Zoysa (Galle Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
12 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Palitha de Alwis and Ranganath Prasanna |
- No toss.
12 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Kapila Kottahachchi and R P Massalage |
- No toss.
13 November 2021 Scorecard |
Saracens Sports Club 162 (42 overs) | v | Ragama Cricket Club 163/9 (42 overs) |
Ragama Cricket Club won by 1 wicket Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Eric Kannangara and Hemantha Boteju |
- Saracens Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Gihan Ebert (Saracens Sports Club) made his List A debut.
14 November 2021 Scorecard |
Galle Cricket Club 153/9 (31 overs) | v | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 163/7 (30 overs) |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Sanjeewa Fernando and Susantha Dissanayake |
- Galle Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Raveen de Silva (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club) and Sudheera Weeraratne (Galle Cricket Club) both made their List A debuts.
14 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Thurstan College Ground, Colombo Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Saman Mohan de Silva |
- No toss.
14 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
14 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
15 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chandrika Amarasinghe and Kapila Kottahachchi |
- No toss.
16 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
16 November 2021 Scorecard |
Badureliya Sports Club 85 (28 overs) | v | Panadura Sports Club 86/4 (12.5 overs) |
Panadura Sports Club won by 6 wickets Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Saman Mohan de Silva |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 175 (44.2 overs) | v | Badureliya Sports Club 95 (34.2 overs) |
Vishva Chathuranga 44 (57) Ruchira Koshitha 3/31 (9 overs) |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 80 runs Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Rohitha Kottahachchi and Saman Mohan de Silva |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Palitha de Alwis and Pradeep Udawatta |
- No toss.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chandrika Amarasinghe and Kapila Kottahachchi |
- No toss.
17 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 179/8 (36 overs) | v | Police Sports Club 147/7 (30 overs) |
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 runs (DLS method) De Soysa Stadium, Moratuwa Umpires: Damith Sanjeewa and Vidura Prasad |
- Police Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Police Sports Club were set a revised target of 150 runs from 30 overs due to rain.
18 November 2021 Scorecard |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 148 (42 overs) | v | Galle Cricket Club 122/9 (36.2 overs) |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 18 runs (DLS method) Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Dammika Rajapakse and Pradeep Udawatta |
- Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Galle Cricket Club were set a revised target of 141 runs from 36.2 overs due to rain.
18 November 2021 Scorecard |
Ragama Cricket Club 188/6 (28 overs) | v | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 130 (20.5 overs) |
Ragama Cricket Club won by 58 runs FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake Umpires: Ranjith Vishwakula and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- Ragama Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
18 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
19 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
19 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
No result Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Vidura Prasad |
- Ace Capital Cricket Club won the toss
- No play was possible due to rain.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
Colts Cricket Club 167 (48.2 overs) | v | Badureliya Sports Club 111 (42.1 overs) |
Mithira Thenura 22 (43) Akila Dananjaya 4/21 (10 overs) |
Colts Cricket Club won by 56 runs Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Chaturan Sanjeewa and Keerthi Bandara |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Shehan Dilshan (Badureliya Sports Club) made his List A debut.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Thurstan College Ground, Colombo Umpires: Rohitha Kottahachchi and Susantha Dissanayake |
- No toss.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 169 (37.4 overs) | v | Ace Capital Cricket Club 104 (32 overs) |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 65 runs FTZ Sports Complex, Katunayake Umpires: Eric Kannangara and Hemantha Boteju |
- Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Kasun Weeranga (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
Galle Cricket Club 163/9 (45 overs) | v | Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 164/6 (41.3 overs) |
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Krishantha Rodrigo and Pradeep Udawatta |
- Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Subhanu Rajapaksa (Galle Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
20 November 2021 Scorecard |
Panadura Sports Club 170 (44.3 overs) | v | Police Sports Club 171/5 (34.2 overs) |
Police Sports Club won by 5 wickets Police Park Ground, Colombo Umpires: Kapila Kottahachchi and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- Police Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 170 (31.5 overs) | v | Saracens Sports Club 171/3 (31 overs) |
Saracens Sports Club won by 7 wickets De Soysa Stadium, Moratuwa Umpires: Chandrika Amarasinghe and Deepal Gunawardene |
- Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to bat.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 275 (49 overs) | v | Police Sports Club 221 (45 overs) |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 54 runs Police Park Ground, Colombo Umpires: Gamini Gunasekera and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- Police Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
21 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
22 November 2021 Scorecard |
Saracens Sports Club 123 (32.5 overs) | v | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 124/8 (33.5 overs) |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 wickets P Sara Oval, Colombo Umpires: Krishantha Rodrigo and Thilak Fernando |
- Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to field.
22 November 2021 Scorecard |
Sinhalese Sports Club 252/8 (50 overs) | v | Badureliya Sports Club 105 (33.5 overs) |
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 147 runs Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Dilshan de Silva and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Pasindu Shasanka (Badureliya Sports Club) made his List A debut.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Badureliya Sports Club 182 (45.2 overs) | v | Ragama Cricket Club 183/5 (28.3 overs) |
Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Gamini Gunasekera and Sisira Kumara |
- Badureliya Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Colts Cricket Club 222 (49.3 overs) | v | Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 104/6 (20 overs) |
Colts Cricket Club won by 46 runs (DLS method) Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chaminda Hathurusingha and Pradeep Udawatta |
- Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club were set a revised target of 153 runs from 20 overs due to rain.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Galle Cricket Club 206 (44.1 overs) | v | Panadura Sports Club 207/7 (42 overs) |
Panadura Sports Club won by 3 wickets Panadura Esplanade, Panadura Umpires: Palitha de Alwis and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- Panadura Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
23 November 2021 Scorecard |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 105 (34 overs) | v | Police Sports Club 108/9 (16.2 overs) |
Police Sports Club won by 1 wicket Police Park Ground, Colombo Umpires: Chandrika Amarasinghe and Ravindra Kottahachchi |
- Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to bat.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
- No toss.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
Police Sports Club 171 (33.3 overs) | v | Colts Cricket Club 109 (21.1 overs) |
Police Sports Club won by 62 runs Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Nilan De Silva and Ranjith Vishwakula |
- Police Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
Panadura Sports Club 144 (26.1 overs) | v | Saracens Sports Club 30/1 (7 overs) |
- Panadura Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Tharindu Lamahewage (Saracens Sports Club) made his List A debut.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Damith Sanjeewa and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- No toss.
24 November 2021 Scorecard |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 192 (32.5 overs) | v | Galle Cricket Club 96/1 (15.1 overs) |
Rumesh Buddika 50 (49) Subhanu Rajapaksa 3/32 (7 overs) |
- Galle Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Nuwan Priyadarshana (Galle Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
25 November 2021 Scorecard |
Colts Cricket Club 73/1 (11 overs) | v | |
Avishka Perera 35* (28) |
- Colts Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat.
- Thashika Nirmal (Ace Capital Cricket Club) made his List A debut.
26 November 2021 Scorecard |
v | ||
Match abandoned Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Ravindra Kottahachchi and Sanjeewa Fernando |
- No toss.
27 November 2021 Scorecard |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 230/9 (50 overs) | v | Ace Capital Cricket Club 134/9 (35 overs) |
Hasitha Perera 44 (55) Dileepa Jayalath 3/12 (6 overs) |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 84 runs (DLS method) Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Umpires: Deepal Gunawardene and Ranganath Prasanna |
- Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground won the toss and elected to bat.
- Ace Capital Cricket Club were set a revised target of 219 runs from 35 overs due to rain.
- MG Wathugedera, PAD Dabare, YC Kankanamge (Ace Capital Cricket Club) and TN Bakmeewewa (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club) all made their List A debuts.
Finals
1st Semi-final 28–29 November 2021 Scorecard |
Ragama Cricket Club 114/5 (31 overs) | v | |
No result Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Horana Umpires: Hemantha Boteju and Ravindra Kottahachchi |
- Nondescripts Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
2nd Semi-final 28–29 November 2021 Scorecard |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 242 (50 overs) | v | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 179 (32.5 overs) |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 47 runs (DLS method) Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona Umpires: Asanga Jayasooriya and Rohitha Kottahachchi |
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won the toss and elected to field.
- Sri Lanka Army Sports Club were set a revised target of 227 runs from 32.5 overs due to rain.
Final 30 November 2021 Scorecard |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 181/9 (50 overs) | v | Ragama Cricket Club 145 (32.4 overs) |
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 36 runs P Sara Oval, Colombo Umpires: Deepal Gunawardene and Keerthi Bandara |
- Ragama Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field.
References
- ^ "Domestic cricket season to start with Major L/O on October 27". Daily News. Retrieved 27 October 2021.
- ^ "Mathews, Karunaratne to play in SLC Cricket Tourney". Daily News. Retrieved 27 October 2021.
- ^ "Domestic cricket season to commence with Major L/O on 27 October". FT.lk. Retrieved 27 October 2021.
- ^ "Overseas flavour in ongoing Major Limited Overs tournament". Daily FT. Retrieved 13 November 2021.
- ^ "NCC emerge champions as Mishara strikes another ton". Nation.lk. Archived from the original on 12 April 2021. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ a b "Rain-spoilt SLC Club 50-over Tournament reaches knockout stage". The Papare. Retrieved 27 November 2021.
- ^ "Major Club limited over semis continue today". Daily News. Retrieved 29 November 2021.
- ^ a b "Tamil Union & Ragama CC through to the final". The Papare. Retrieved 29 November 2021.
- ^ "Tamil Union crowned SLC Major Club Limited Over Champions". The Papare. Retrieved 30 November 2021.
External links
- Series home at ESPN Cricinfo
- v
- t
- e
Franchise cricket | |
---|---|
|
Club cricket | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First-class clubs |
| ||||||
Tournaments |
|
Tournaments |
|
---|
- Bloomfield
- Burgher RCG
- Colombo CCG
- Police Park Ground, Colombo
- Colts Ground
- Asgiriya, Kandy
- Air Force Ground, Katunayake
- Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Ground
- Welagedara, Kurunagela
- Uyanwatte, Matara
- Moors SC Ground
- De Soysa, Moratuwa
- Nondescripts Ground
- Panadura Esplanade
- Surrey Village
- Horana
- Navy Ground, Welisara
- Mallakam
- Polonnaruwa National Cricket Ground
- Teams
- Cricketers
- club
- international
- provincial