Curling competition at Champéry, Switzerland
2014 European Curling Championships Women's tournament |
---|
Host city | Champéry, Switzerland |
---|
Arena | Palladium de Champéry |
---|
Dates | November 22–29 |
---|
Winner | Switzerland |
---|
Curling club | Flims CC, Flims |
---|
Skip | Binia Feltscher |
---|
Third | Irene Schori |
---|
Second | Franziska Kaufmann |
---|
Lead | Christine Urech |
---|
Alternate | Carole Howald |
---|
Coach | Al Moore |
---|
Finalist | Russia (Anna Sidorova) |
---|
The women's tournament of the 2014 European Curling Championships was held from November 22 to 29 at the Palladium de Champéry in Champéry, Switzerland. The winners of the Group C tournament in Zoetermeer, the Netherlands moved on to the Group B tournament. The top eight women's teams at the 2013 European Curling Championships will represent their respective nations at the 2015 World Women's Curling Championship in Sapporo, Japan.
Group A
Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships |
---|
|
Men's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
Women's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
|
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Countries relegated to 2015 Group B |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[6]
Draw 1
Saturday, November 22, 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 2
Sunday, November 23, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Puustinen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 23, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 24, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 24, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 8 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 25, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 25, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 12 |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 26, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 9
Thursday, November 27, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Klímová) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Puustinen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
World Challenge Games
The World Challenge Games are held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Challenge 1
Friday, November 28, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Challenge 2
Saturday, November 29, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Challenge 3
Saturday, November 29, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Thursday, November 27, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
3 vs. 4
Thursday, November 27, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Semifinal
Friday, November 28, 13:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 28, 19:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Gold-medal game
Saturday, November 29, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages
Round Robin only
Group B
Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships |
---|
|
Men's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
Women's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
|
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
| Countries relegated to 2015 Group C |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[7]
Draw 1
Saturday, November 22, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Austria (Toth) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Polat) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Italy (Zappone) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 2
Saturday, November 22, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Poland (Pluta) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Austria (Toth) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Zappone) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 23, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Zappone) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Austria (Toth) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Turkey (Polat) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | 9 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 24, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Turkey (Polat) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Italy (Zappone) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 24, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Italy (Zappone) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 25, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Italy (Zappone) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Austria (Toth) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 25, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Italy (Zappone) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Zappone) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 9
Wednesday, November 26, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 12 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Zappone) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
England (Fowler) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Austria (Toth) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Polat) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Slovakia (Gallová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Tiebreaker
Thursday, November 27, 8:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Turkey (Polat) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Thursday, November 27, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
3 vs. 4
Thursday, November 27, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Zappone) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Semifinal
Thursday, November 27, 20:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 28, 10:00
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Italy (Zappone) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Gold-medal game
Friday, November 28, 10:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Group C
Teams
Croatia | Ireland | Netherlands | Romania |
Skip: Melani Turkovic Third: Maja Sertic Second: Emina Crnaic Lead: Marijana Bozic Alternate: Ane Miljkovic | Fourth: Katie Kerr Skip: Margarita Sweeney-Baird Second: Hazel Gormley-Leahy Lead: Clare McCormick Alternate: Ailsa Anderson | Skip: Marianne Neeleman Third: Kimberly Honders Second: Shirley Miog Lead: Bonnie Nilhamn Alternate: Ester Romijn | Skip: Raluca Daiana Colceriu Third: Bianca Neagoe Second: Ana-Maria Săracu Lead: Alina Cristina Marin |
Slovakia | Slovenia | Spain | |
Third/Fourth: Slavka Zubercova Third/Fourth: Sarka Zubercova Skip: Marina Gallova Lead: Linda Salini | Skip: Valentina Jurinčič Third: Anja Kresnik Second: Petra Klemenc Lead: Tjaša Jazbec Alternate: Nina Kremžar | Skip: Oihane Otaegi Third: Leire Otaegi Second: Aitana Saenz Lead: Asun Manterola Alternate: Melanie Robillard | |
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[8]
Draw 2
Sunday, October 5, 12:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Colceriu) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 13 |
Draw 3
Sunday, October 5, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Ireland (Sweeney-Baird) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Slovenia (Jurinčič) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Draw 6
Monday, October 6, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Jurinčič) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Romania (Colceriu) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Sweeney-Baird) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
Draw 7
Monday, October 6, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 5 |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 8
Monday, October 6, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Colceriu) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 12 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, October 7, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Jurinčič) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, October 7, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Ireland (Sweeney-Baird) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 13
Wednesday, October 8, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ireland (Sweeney-Baird) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Slovenia (Jurinčič) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Draw 14
Wednesday, October 8, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 14 |
Romania (Colceriu) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 16
Wednesday, October 8, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Colceriu) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Ireland (Sweeney-Baird) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Jurinčič) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Draw 18
Thursday, October 9, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Draw 19
Thursday, October 9, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Sweeney-Baird) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Romania (Colceriu) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 21
Friday, October 10, 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Slovenia (Jurinčič) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Friday, October 10, 20:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Netherlands advances to Group B competitions.
Slovakia advances to Second Place Game.
3 vs. 4
Saturday, October 11, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Slovenia (Jurinčič) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Spain advances to Second Place Game.
Second Place Game
Saturday, October 11, 13:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Slovakia advances to Group B competitions.
References
- General
- Specific
- ^ a b "2014 European Curling Championships – Teams". World Curling Federation. Retrieved 17 November 2014.
- ^ "CurlingZone". CurlingZone. 20 November 2014. Retrieved 20 November 2014.
- ^ "Прямая трансляция Суперкубка по кёрлингу 2014 года. Сидорова vs Жаркова" (in Russian). Curling in Russia. 20 October 2014. Retrieved 22 October 2014.
- ^ "Muirhead and Edwards to represent Scotland at Euros". Royal Caledonian Curling Club. 19 October 2014. Retrieved 19 October 2014.
- ^ "Adelboden und Flims an der Curling-EM" (in German). Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen. 19 October 2014. Retrieved 19 October 2014.
- ^ "2014 European Curling Championships A Schedule". World Curling Federation. 14 October 2014. Archived from the original (PDF) on 30 October 2014. Retrieved 17 October 2014.
- ^ "2014 European Curling Championships B Schedule". World Curling Federation. 14 October 2014. Archived from the original (PDF) on 20 October 2014. Retrieved 17 October 2014.
- ^ "2014 European Curling Championships C Group 2014 Schedule of Play". World Curling Federation. 7 July 2014. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 August 2014. Retrieved 3 August 2014.
External links