Canadian women's curling championship
2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts |
---|
Host city | Prince George, British Columbia |
---|
Arena | CN Centre |
---|
Dates | February 19–27 |
---|
Attendance | 54,778[1] |
---|
Winner | British Columbia |
---|
Curling club | Richmond CC, Richmond |
---|
Skip | Kelley Law |
---|
Third | Julie Skinner |
---|
Second | Georgina Wheatcroft |
---|
Lead | Diane Nelson |
---|
Alternate | Elaine Dagg-Jackson |
---|
Finalist | Ontario (Anne Merklinger) |
---|
|
The 2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts, the Canadian women's national curling championship, was held from February 19 to 27, 2000 at the CN Centre in Prince George, British Columbia.[2] The total attendance for the week was 54,778.[1]
Team British Columbia, who was skipped by Kelley Law won the event beating Ontario in the final 9–4. This was BC's eighth title overall and the sixth time a province has won a title on home soil. Law's rink became the first rink to win the championship as a fourth seed since the introduction of the Page playoff system in 1995 and also became the first rink since 1989 and fourth team ever to win a championship after having to win a tiebreaker game.[3]
Law's rink would go onto represent Canada at the 2000 Ford World Women's Curling Championship in Glasgow, Scotland, which they won. The national championship also qualified them for the 2001 Canadian Olympic Curling Trials in Regina, Saskatchewan, which they also won and got to represent Canada at the 2002 Winter Olympics in Ogden, Utah, United States.
Teams
The teams were listed as follows:[4]
Team Canada | Alberta | British Columbia | Manitoba |
Mayflower CC, Halifax Skip: Colleen Jones Third: Kim Kelly Second: Mary-Anne Waye Lead: Nancy Delahunt | Ottewell CC, Edmonton Skip: Heather Nedohin Third: Carmen Barrack Second: Kristie Moore Lead: Rona McGregor Alternate: Chantel Davison | Richmond CC, Richmond Skip: Kelley Law Third: Julie Skinner Second: Georgina Wheatcroft Lead: Diane Nelson Alternate: Elaine Dagg-Jackson | Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg Skip: Connie Laliberte Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham Second: Debbie Jones-Walker Lead: Janet Arnott Alternate: Jill Staub |
New Brunswick | Newfoundland | Nova Scotia | Ontario |
Thistle St. Andrews CC, Saint John Skip: Heidi Hanlon Third: Sue Dobson Second: Sheri Stewart Lead: Judy Blanchard Alternate: Jennifer Perrin | St. John's CC, St. John's Skip: Heather Strong Third: Kelli Sharpe Second: Susan Wright Lead: Michele Renouf Alternate: Marcie Brown | Mayflower CC, Halifax Skip: Kay Zinck Third: Heather Smith-Dacey Second: Krista Bernard Lead: Laine Peters Alternate: Cathy Donald | Rideau CC, Ottawa Skip: Anne Merklinger Third: Theresa Breen Second: Patti McKnight Lead: Audrey Frey Alternate: Christine McCrady |
Prince Edward Island | Quebec | Saskatchewan | Yukon/Northwest Territories |
Charlottetown CC, Charlottetown Skip: Shelly Bradley Third: Janice MacCallum Second: Leslie Allan Lead: Tricia MacGregor Alternate: Lori Robinson | Rosemere CC, Montreal Skip: Janique Berthelot Third: Joelle Sabourin[a] Second: Annie Lemay[a] Lead: Valerie Leclerc[a] Alternate: Marie-France Larouche[a] | Caledonian CC, Regina Skip: June Campbell Third: Cathy Walter Second: Karen Daku Lead: Leanne Whitrow Alternate: Sherry Anderson | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse Skip: Sandra Hatton Third: Rhonda Horte Second: Carrie Stahl Lead: Margaret Lea Phillips Alternate: Dawn Moses |
Round Robin standings
Final Round Robin standings[4]
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round Robin results
All draw times are listed in Pacific Standard Time (UTC-08:00).[4][5]
Draw 1
Saturday, February 19, 3:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 2
Saturday, February 19, 7:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 3
Sunday, February 20, 9:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 4
Sunday, February 20, 3:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Draw 5
Sunday, February 20, 7:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
British Columbia (Law) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 6
Monday, February 21, 9:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Bradley) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Law) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Draw 7
Monday, February 21, 3:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Law) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 8
Monday, February 21, 8:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, February 22, 9:00 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, February 22, 3:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, February 22, 7:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 12
Wednesday, February 23, 8:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 13
Wednesday, February 23, 3:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Draw 14
Wednesday, February 23, 7:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Campbell) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Law) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 15
Thursday, February 24, 8:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Zinck) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 16
Thursday, February 24, 3:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Berthelot) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Law) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 17
Thursday, February 24, 7:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Nedohin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Tiebreaker
Friday, February 25, 9:00 am
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Friday, February 25, 3:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
3 vs. 4
Friday, February 25, 7:30 pm
Semifinal
Saturday, February 26, 4:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Laliberte) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Law) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Final
Sunday, February 27, 10:30 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Law) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Ontario (Merklinger) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Statistics
Top 5 player percentages
Final Round Robin Percentages[4]
Key |
| First All-Star Team |
| Second All-Star Team |
Awards
The all-star team and award winners were as follows.[6]
All-Star Teams
First Team
Second Team
Marj Mitchell Sportsmanship Award
The Marj Mitchell Sportsmanship Award is presented to the curler who best embodies the spirit of curling at the Scotties Tournament of Hearts. The winner was selected in a vote by all players at the tournament. The award is named after Marj Mitchell who skipped her team to a Canadian championship in 1980 before passing away from cancer in 1983.
Most Valuable Player Award
The Most Valuable Player Award is presented to the curler chosen by TSN commentators for their outstanding play during the playoff round.
Ford Hot Shots
The Ford Hot Shots was a skills competition preceding the round robin of the tournament. Each competitor had to perform a series of shots with each shot scoring between 0 and 5 points depending on where the stone came to rest. The winner of this edition of the event would win a two-year lease on a Ford Taurus SE.
Shot of the Week Award
The Shot of the Week Award was voted on by TSN commentators and presented to the curler who had been determined with the most outstanding shot during the championship.
Notes
- ^ a b c d Team Quebec alternate Marie-France Larouche threw third stones in Draw 8, second stones in Draw 10, and lead stones in Draw 14.
References
- ^ a b "2023 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Media Guide" (PDF). Curling Canada. p. 85. Retrieved 17 March 2023.
- ^ "Archived copy" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2012-03-19. Retrieved 2011-04-01.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link) - ^ "2023 Scott Tournament of Hearts Media Guide" (PDF). Curling Canada. pp. 88, 90. Retrieved 1 April 2023.
- ^ a b c d "2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts". Curling Canada Stats Archive. Curling Canada. Retrieved 30 March 2023.
- ^ "Scott Tournament of Hearts Schedule". The Vancouver Province. Newspapers.com. February 17, 2000. p. A57. Retrieved 1 April 2023.
- ^ "2023 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Media Guide" (PDF). Curling Canada. p. 148. Retrieved 28 February 2023.
Diamond D Championship | |
---|
Curling Association Championship | |
---|
Macdonald Lassies Championship | |
---|
Curling Association Championship | |
---|
Scott Tournament of Hearts | |
---|
Scotties Tournament of Hearts | |
---|