1994–95 Divizia D
53rd season of the Liga IV, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league
Football league season
Season | 1994–95 |
---|---|
← 1993–94 1995–96 → |
The 1994–95 Divizia D was the 53rd season of the Liga IV, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The champions of each county association play against one from a neighboring county in a promotion play-off played over two legs. A special table was made and teams with the best 16 aggregate results were promoted to the third league.[1]
Promotion play-off
The matches was scheduled to be played on 4 and 11 June 1995.
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Minerul Ștei (BH) | 14–3 | (SJ) Mobila Șimleu Silvaniei | 8–0 | 6–3 | 6–0 Pts. |
Minerul Rodna (BN) | 0–8 | (CJ) Industria Sârmei Câmpia Turzii | 0–3 | 0–5 | 0–6 Pts. |
Electromureș Târgu Mureș (MS) | 0–8 | (SB) Șoimii Compa Sibiu | 0–2 | 0–6 | 0–6 Pts. |
Bradul Zagon (CV) | 0–8 | (BV) Precizia Săcele | 0–2 | 0–6 | 0–6 Pts. |
Cimentul Bicaz (NT) | 1–6 | (SV) Zimbrul Siret | 1–3 | 0–3 | 0–6 Pts. |
Petrolul Teleajen Ploiești (PH) | 6–1 | (IL) Agricultorul Sfântu Gheorghe | 3–0 | 3–1 | 6–0 Pts. |
Gloria Iris Cornești (DB) | 6–1 | (AG) Viitorul Costești | 3–0 | 3–1 | 6–0 Pts. |
Furnirul Deta (TM) | 6–1 | (AR) Telecom Arad | 4–1 | 2–0 | 6–0 Pts. |
FC Slatina (OT) | 1–5 | (VL) Petrolul Drăgășani | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–6 Pts. |
Vulturul Gheorgheni (HR) | 0–4 | (BC) Letea Bacău | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–6 Pts. |
Dacia '92 Grăniceri Satu Mare (SM) | 0–3 | (MM) Minerul Baia Borșa | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–6 Pts. |
Prod Câmpineanca (VN) | 5–3 | (BZ) Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat | 2–1 | 3–2 | 6–0 Pts. |
Spicpo Poroschia (TL) | 0–2 | (GR) Petrolul Roata de Jos | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–6 Pts. |
Minerul Certej (HD) | 4–2 | (AB) Minerul Roșia Montană | 2–1 | 2–1 | 6–0 Pts. |
Șantierul Naval Galați (GL) | 2–11 | (VS) Sportul Municipal Vaslui | 1–1 | 1–10 | 1–4 Pts. |
Anticorozivul București (B) | 1–2 | (B) Electromagnetica București | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–4 Pts. |
Minerul Bustuchin (GJ) | 1–2 | (DJ) Autobuzul IJTL Craiova | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–4 Pts. |
Severnav Drobeta-Turnu Severin (MH) | 2–7 | (CS) CFR Caransebeș | 2–1 | 0–6 | 3–3 Pts. |
Dunărea Grădiștea (CL) | 2–5 | (CT) Electrica Voința Constanța | 1–0 | 1–5 | 3–3 Pts. |
Chimia Brăila (BR) | 4–1 | (TL) Delta Ferom Tulcea | 4–0 | 0–1 | 3–3 Pts. |
Foresta Ciurea (IS) | 4–6 | (BT) CSM Bucecea | 2–1 | 2–5 | 3–3 Pts. |
- Tie breaker match
Autobuzul and Electromagnetica played a tie breaker match in order to determine the 16th promoted team. The match was played on 18 June 1995 at Dacia Stadium in Ștefănești.[2]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Autobuzul IJTL Craiova (DJ) | 0–2 | (B) Electromagnetica București |
County leagues
|
Arad County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Telecom Arad (C, Q) | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 66 | 27 | +39 | 63 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Indagrara Arad | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 83 | 52 | +31 | 59 | |
3 | Șoimii Lipova | 30 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 75 | 38 | +37 | 50 | |
4 | Crișul Chișineu-Criș | 30 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 52 | +13 | 50 | |
5 | Gloria Arad | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 54 | 42 | +12 | 50 | |
6 | Ineu | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 46 | |
7 | Victoria Nădlac | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 71 | 55 | +16 | 44 | |
8 | Petromureș Zădăreni | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 60 | 58 | +2 | 44 | |
9 | Agroindustrial Curtici | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 59 | 67 | −8 | 44 | |
10 | Tricoul Roșu Arad | 29 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 43 | |
11 | Vulturii Socodor | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 41 | |
12 | Șoimii Pâncota | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 39 | |
13 | CFR Arad (R) | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 48 | 61 | −13 | 36 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
14 | Unirea Șofronea (O) | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 46 | 67 | −21 | 36 | |
15 | Șiriana Șiria (R) | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 28 | 87 | −59 | 21 | Relegation to Arad County Championship |
16 | Valco Zăbrani (R) | 28 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 83 | −63 | 19 |
Source: [3]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
- Relegation play-off
- First round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Dacia Beliu | 3–2 | Unirea Șofronea |
CFR Arad | 0–3 | ASA Mureșul Arad |
- Second round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Unirea Șofronea | 3–1 | CFR Arad |
Bihor County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minerul Ștei (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 75 | 21 | +54 | 64 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Voința Oradea | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 58 | |
3 | Minerul Voivozi | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 57 | 28 | +29 | 49 | |
4 | Romtrans Oradea | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 31 | +19 | 48 | |
5 | Crișul Aleșd | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 44 | |
6 | Arovit Valea lui Mihai | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 40 | |
7 | Bihoreana Marghita | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 46 | −5 | 38 | |
8 | Oțelul Ștei | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 34 | |
9 | Petrolul Suplac | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 30 | |
10 | Bihorul Beiuș | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 64 | −25 | 28 | |
11 | Victoria Avram Iancu | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 57 | −34 | 28 | |
12 | Metalica Oradea | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 35 | 48 | −13 | 22 | |
13 | Minerul Șuncuiuș | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 33 | 55 | −22 | 18 | |
14 | Energia Oradea | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 76 | −50 | 18 |
Source: [4]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Caraș-Severin County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CFR Caransebeș (C, Q) | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 82 | 22 | +60 | 69 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Metalul Oțelu Roșu | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 65 | 22 | +43 | 67 | |
3 | Caromet Caransebeș | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 51 | |
4 | Minerul Moldova Nouă | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 34 | +30 | 51 | |
5 | Muncitorul Reșița | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 69 | 41 | +28 | 48 | |
6 | Oravița | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 67 | 45 | +22 | 45 | |
7 | Minerul Cozla | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 45 | |
8 | Metalul Topleț | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 43 | |
9 | Minerul Nera Bozovici | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 55 | 56 | −1 | 43[a] | |
10 | Mundus Caransebeș | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 42 | |
11 | Bistra Glimboca | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 52 | −14 | 39 | |
12 | Dunărea Moldova Nouă | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 49 | 66 | −17 | 37 | |
13 | Voința UCMR Oțelu Roșu | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 48 | −11 | 34 | |
14 | Foresta Zăvoi | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 40 | 87 | −47 | 30 | |
15 | Hercules Băile Herculane (R) | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 32 | 102 | −70 | 25 | Relegation to Liga V Caraș-Severin |
16 | Energia ACH Poiana Mărului (R) | 30 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 101 | −78 | 14 |
Source: [5]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Minerul Nera Bozovici deducted 2 points.
Cluj County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Industria Sârmei Câmpia Turzii (C, Q) | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 105 | 28 | +77 | 77 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Olimpia Gherla | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 90 | 25 | +65 | 69 | |
3 | Victoria Someșeni | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 66 | 31 | +35 | 63 | |
4 | Clujana Cluj-Napoca | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 83 | 32 | +51 | 62 | |
5 | Dromex Cluj-Napoca | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 36 | +27 | 51 | |
6 | Minerul Aghireș | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 51 | |
7 | Cimentul Turda | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 50 | 31 | +19 | 51 | |
8 | Minerul Ocna Dej | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 43 | |
9 | "U" CUG Cluj-Napoca | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 69 | 61 | +8 | 41 | |
10 | Consaur Cluj-Napoca | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 39 | 43 | −4 | 37 | |
11 | Electroceramica Turda | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 88 | −50 | 31 | |
12 | Metalurgistul Cluj-Napoca | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 39 | 59 | −20 | 29 | |
13 | Arieșul Câmpia Turzii | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 45 | 56 | −11 | 28 | |
14 | Condor Tehnofrig Cluj-Napoca | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 38 | 68 | −30 | 26 | |
15 | Motorul IRA Cluj-Napoca | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 36 | 128 | −92 | 14 | |
16 | CFR Cluj-Napoca II | 30 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 23 | 134 | −111 | 10 |
Source: [6]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Covasna County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradul Zagon (C, Q) | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 19 | +70 | 69 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | ICB Malnaș | 26 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 90 | 18 | +72 | 64 | |
3 | Victoria Ozun | 26 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 84 | 29 | +55 | 52 | |
4 | Șoimii Minerul Baraolt | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 91 | 28 | +63 | 46 | |
5 | KSE Târgu Secuiesc | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 51 | 37 | +14 | 45 | |
6 | Perkő Sânzieni | 25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 42 | |
7 | Stăruința Cernat | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 53 | −15 | 36 | |
8 | Nemere Ghelința | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 60 | −15 | 33 | |
9 | Avântul Catalina | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 31 | |
10 | Carpați Covasna | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 69 | −31 | 27 | |
11 | ICB Bixad | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 62 | −33 | 25 | |
12 | PRIM Brăduț | 25 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 38 | 70 | −32 | 21 | |
13 | CSȘ Sfântu Gheorghe | 26 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 28 | 110 | −82 | 12 | |
14 | Spartacus Hăghig | 26 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 138 | −108 | 12 |
Source: [7]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Dolj County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Autobuzul Craiova (C, Q) | 32 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 78 | 32 | +46 | 74[a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Petrolul Craiova | 32 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 64 | 20 | +44 | 73 | |
3 | Progresul Segarcea | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 25 | +32 | 66 | |
4 | Progresul Băilești | 32 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 90 | 31 | +59 | 65 | |
5 | Morărit-Panificație Craiova | 32 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 49 | |
6 | Tractorul Craiova | 32 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 43 | |
7 | Bere Craiova | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 43 | |
8 | Energo TMC Filiași | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 57 | 61 | −4 | 40 | |
9 | Armata Craiova | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
10 | Dunărea Calafat | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 44 | 47 | −3 | 39 | |
11 | Victoria Leu | 32 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 37 | 59 | −22 | 39 | |
12 | CFR Craiova | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 38 | |
13 | Elpreco Craiova | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 49 | 67 | −18 | 38[a] | |
14 | Unirea Tricolor Dăbuleni | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 53 | 73 | −20 | 38 | |
15 | Victoria IRA Plenița | 32 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 38 | 57 | −19 | 37 | |
16 | Fulgerul Maglavit | 32 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 68 | −30 | 34 | |
17 | Unirea Amărăști de Jos (R) | 32 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 109 | −73 | 22 | Relegation to Dolj County Championship |
18 | Melstar Melinești[b] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Source: [8]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ a b The match Elpreco Craiova – Autobuzul Craiova 0–3, from 26th round, was approved initially with 3–0, but was reversed to the result from the field after the appeal.
- ^ Melstar Melinești withdrew in the first part of the season and all its results were canceled.
Harghita County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vulturul Carpatin Gheorgheni (C, Q) | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 10 | +58 | 44 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | ASA Rapid Miercurea Ciuc | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 7 | +53 | 43 | |
3 | Minerul Bălan | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 17 | +46 | 37 | |
4 | Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 61 | 26 | +35 | 34 | |
5 | Complexul Gălăuțaș | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 27 | |
6 | Viitorul Gheorgheni | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 26 | −1 | 23 | |
7 | Unirea Hodoșa | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 28 | 68 | −40 | 17 | |
8 | Unirea Lueta | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 58 | −27 | 16 | |
9 | Apemin Sâncrăieni | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 85 | −71 | 8 | |
10 | Firtoș Corund | 17 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 86 | −72 | 6 | |
11 | Hamerock Suseni (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[a] | Withdrew |
12 | Bradul Ciceu (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[a] |
Source: [9]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b Hamerock Suseni and Bradul Ciceu withdrew in the first part of the season and all their results were canceled.
Hunedoara County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minerul Certej (C, Q) | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 100 | 28 | +72 | 78 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Aurul Brad | 32 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 80 | 33 | +47 | 59 | |
3 | Minerul Aninoasa | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 33 | +33 | 59 | |
4 | Victoria 90 Călan | 32 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 66 | 34 | +32 | 59 | |
5 | Minerul Știința Vulcan | 32 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 59 | 48 | +11 | 58 | |
6 | Dacia Orăștie | 32 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 92 | 48 | +44 | 57 | |
7 | Constructorul Hunedoara | 32 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 74 | 46 | +28 | 56 | |
8 | Minerul Ghelari | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62 | 49 | +13 | 50 | |
9 | Minerul Livezeni | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 50 | |
10 | Jiul Petrila | 32 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 66 | 54 | +12 | 48 | |
11 | Minerul Bărbăteni | 32 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 45 | |
12 | Favior Orăștie | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 45 | 72 | −27 | 34 | |
13 | Metalul Crișcior | 32 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 44 | 74 | −30 | 33 | |
14 | Minerul Teliuc | 32 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 81 | −50 | 33 | |
15 | EGCL Călan | 32 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 39 | 115 | −76 | 30 | |
16 | Haber Hațeg | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 47 | 95 | −48 | 27 | |
17 | CFR Simeria | 32 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 106 | −82 | 11 |
Source: [10]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Mureș County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Electromureș Târgu Mureș (C, Q) | 28 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 20 | +60 | 69 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Berea Reghin | 28 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 90 | 26 | +64 | 64 | |
3 | Gaz Metan Târgu Mureș | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 58 | |
4 | Iernut | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 72 | 38 | +34 | 57 | |
5 | Unirea Ungheni | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 78 | 39 | +39 | 50 | |
6 | Cetatea ASA Sighișoara | 28 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 63 | 47 | +16 | 46 | |
7 | Mureșul Romvelo Luduș | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 40 | |
8 | Foresta Sovata | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 37 | |
9 | Victoria Sărățeni | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 34 | 71 | −37 | 34 | |
10 | Voința Miercurea Nirajului | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 50 | −7 | 32 | |
11 | Matricon Târgu Mureș | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 64 | −33 | 30 | |
12 | Viitorul Gănești | 28 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 30 | 72 | −42 | 28 | |
13 | ILEFOR ASA Târgu Mureș | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 33 | 38 | −5 | 27 | |
14 | Sărmașu | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 110 | −72 | 17[a] | |
15 | Bradul Răstolnița | 28 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 30 | 109 | −79 | 16 | |
16 | Sticla Târnăveni[b] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Source: [11]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Neamț County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimentul Bicaz (C, Q) | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 104 | 22 | +82 | 61 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Laminorul Roman | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 79 | 35 | +44 | 44[a] | |
3 | Juventus Piatra Neamț | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 71 | 31 | +40 | 42 | |
4 | Voința Borlești | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 75 | 34 | +41 | 40[a] | |
5 | Bradul Roznov | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 39 | 51 | −12 | 35 | |
6 | IM Piatra Neamț | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 30 | |
7 | Azochim Săvinești | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 42 | −8 | 29 | |
8 | Viitorul AGET Podoleni | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 27 | |
9 | Energia Zahorna Poiana Teiului | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 41 | 93 | −52 | 24[b] | |
10 | Danubiana Roman | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 68 | −30 | 18 | |
11 | Progresul Doljești | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 25 | 81 | −56 | 14[a] | |
12 | Șoimii Piatra Șoimului | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 75 | −48 | 11[a] | |
13 | Rapid Piatra Neamț (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[c] | Excluded |
14 | Vulturul Zănești (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[d] |
Source: [12]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b c d Laminorul Roman, Voința Borlești, Progresul Doljești and Șoimii Piatra Șoimului were deducted 2 points.
- ^ Energia Zahorna Poiana Teiului replaced Victoria Roman after two rounds, after this one was excluded for two no-shows.
- ^ Rapid Piatra Neamț was excluded after 8 rounds and all its results were canceled.
- ^ Vulturul Zănești was excluded after 7 rounds and all its results were canceled.
Olt County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slatina (C, Q) | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 96 | 18 | +78 | 70 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Olt 90 Scornicești | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 106 | 20 | +86 | 67 | |
3 | Constructorul Slatina | 28 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 97 | 26 | +71 | 66 | |
4 | Brias Brebeni | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 52 | |
5 | Petrolul Potcoava | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 44 | +5 | 46 | |
6 | Rapid Piatra-Olt | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 46 | |
7 | Recolta Stoicănești | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 51 | −4 | 42 | |
8 | Progresul IOB Balș | 28 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 65 | −2 | 38 | |
9 | Progresul Corabia | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 32 | 52 | −20 | 35 | |
10 | Sporting Slatina | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 46 | 51 | −5 | 33 | |
11 | Oltețul Osica | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 45 | 49 | −4 | 31 | |
12 | Unirea Stoenești | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 48 | 66 | −18 | 29 | |
13 | Unirea Turia | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 40 | 96 | −56 | 20 | |
14 | Energia Cilieni | 28 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 34 | 105 | −71 | 15 | |
15 | Gloria Vișina | 28 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 119 | −92 | 15 | |
16 | Viitorul Orlea (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[a] | Excluded |
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Viitorul Orlea excluded from championship after three no show-up and all its results were canceled.
Sălaj County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation[a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mobila Șimleu Silvaniei (C, Q) | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 91 | 32 | +59 | 59 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Someșul Someș-Odorhei | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 80 | 37 | +43 | 54 | |
3 | Someșul Jibou | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 50 | +20 | 47 | |
4 | Chimia Zalău | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 43 | |
5 | Minerul Ip | 26 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 36 | |
6 | Tractorul Nușfalău | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 43 | −12 | 20 | |
7 | Minerul Zăghid | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 46 | −19 | 14 | |
8 | Inter Gârcei | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 55 | −34 | 13 | |
9 | Progresul Bălan | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 57 | −33 | 12 | |
10 | Rapid Jibou | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 55 | −43 | 11 |
Source: [13]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ After 18 matches the first 5 teams qualified for the play-offs, which was played in a double round-robin tournament.
Sibiu County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Șoimii Compa Sibiu (C, Q) | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 16 | +62 | 67 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Mecanica Mârșa | 26 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 85 | 29 | +56 | 63 | |
3 | Sparta Mediaș | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 63 | 30 | +33 | 53 | |
4 | CSU Hidrosembraz Sibiu | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 43 | +9 | 45 | |
5 | Record Mediaș | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 42 | |
6 | Geromed Mediaș | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 38 | |
7 | CFR Retezat Sibiu | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 33 | |
8 | Vitrometan Mediaș | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 54 | −9 | 31 | |
9 | Carpați Agnita | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 42 | 58 | −16 | 27 | |
10 | Textila Cisnădie | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 56 | −21 | 27 | |
11 | Construcții Sibiu | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 28 | 52 | −24 | 27 | |
12 | Romanofir Tălmaciu | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 61 | −30 | 24 | |
13 | Unirea Ocna Sibiului | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 61 | −30 | 24 | |
14 | Cedonia 95 Sibiu | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 35 | 75 | −40 | 18 | |
15 | Textila Mediaș[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
16 | Carbomet Copșa Mică[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: [14]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b Textila Mediaș and Carbomet Copșa Mică withdrew during the season and all their results were canceled.
Timiș County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Furnirul Deta (C, Q) | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 78 | 25 | +53 | 73 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Electrica Timișoara | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 84 | 35 | +49 | 71 | |
3 | Șoimii Textila Timișoara | 34 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 87 | 39 | +48 | 70 | |
4 | Timișul Șag | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 25 | +37 | 65 | |
5 | Obilici Sânmartinu Sârbesc | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 81 | 50 | +31 | 57 | |
6 | Laminorul Nădrag | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 56 | +6 | 51 | |
7 | Modern Timișoara | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 63 | 51 | +12 | 49 | |
8 | Unirea Tomnatic | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 56 | 57 | −1 | 47 | |
9 | Auto FZB Timișoara | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 59 | 47 | +12 | 46 | |
10 | Timpuri Noi Giarmata | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 41 | 57 | −16 | 46 | |
11 | Bancom Comloșu Mare | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 44 | |
12 | Tehnolemn Timișoara | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 57 | −13 | 44 | |
13 | Unirea Sânnicolau Mare | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 49 | 65 | −16 | 44 | |
14 | Unirea Peciu Nou | 34 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 44 | 62 | −18 | 43 | |
15 | ELBA Timișoara | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 52 | 81 | −29 | 40 | |
16 | Azur Timișoara[a] | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 46 | 75 | −29 | 34 | Spared from relegation |
17 | Dacia Timișoara (R) | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 47 | 76 | −29 | 28 | Relegation to Timiș County Championship |
18 | Victoria Lugoj[b] (R) | 34 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 28 | 106 | −78 | 20 |
Source: [15]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Vâlcea County
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrolul Drăgășani (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 137 | 10 | +127 | 82 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 82 | 16 | +66 | 72 | |
3 | Cozia Călimănești | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 101 | 42 | +59 | 61 | |
4 | Carpatina Râmnicu Vâlcea | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 84 | 25 | +59 | 61 | |
5 | Oltețul Alunu | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 28 | +40 | 51 | |
6 | Metalul Băbeni | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 59 | 41 | +18 | 50 | |
7 | Forestierul Băbeni | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 47 | |
8 | Minerul Copăceni | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 42 | |
9 | Lotru Brezoi | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 53 | 64 | −11 | 38 | |
10 | Sănătatea Govora | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 67 | −30 | 34 | |
11 | Minerul Popești | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 59 | −23 | 31 | |
12 | Universal Coop Sutești | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 53 | 89 | −36 | 29 | |
13 | Râureni | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 52 | 78 | −26 | 28 | |
14 | Flacăra Horezu | 30 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 104 | −62 | 23 | |
15 | Lotru Voineasa | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 33 | 123 | −90 | 17 | |
16 | Dinamo Frâncești | 30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 32 | 133 | −101 | 9 |
Source: [16]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
See also
References
- ^ "Romania 1994/95". rsssf.com. Archived from the original on 16 April 2013. Retrieved 26 June 2022.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Danciu hotărăște, craiovenii sunt de acord!" [Danciu decides, Craiova agree!]. Cuvântul Libertății. 20 June 1995. p. 2. Archived from the original on 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Fotbal - Divizia C" [Football - Divizia C] (PDF). Adevărul de Arad. 25 May 1995. p. 8. Archived (PDF) from the original on 26 June 2022. Retrieved 26 June 2022 – via digital.bibliotecaarad.ro.(in Romanian)
- ^ "A vaskohziklásiak ismét elsők" [The people of Ștei are first again]. Bihari Napló. 26 May 1995. p. 4. Retrieved 7 November 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Hungarian)
- ^ "C.F.R. Caransebeș — campioana județului" [C.F.R. Caransebeș — county champion]. Timpul. 23 May 1995. p. 5. Archived from the original on 30 September 2023. Retrieved 25 September 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Cortina finală în campionatul Diviziei C, seria Cluj" [The final curtain in the Divizia C championship, Cluj series] (PDF). Adevărul de Cluj. 30 May 1995. p. 14. Archived (PDF) from the original on 26 June 2022. Retrieved 26 June 2022 – via dspace.bcucluj.ro.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Cădere de cortină" [Fall of curtain]. Cuvântul Nou. 6 June 1995. p. 8. Archived from the original on 30 September 2023. Retrieved 29 September 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Divizia C, la ora bilanțului" [Divizia C, at balance sheet hour]. Cuvântul Libertății. 1 June 1995. p. 2. Archived from the original on 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Vulturul Carpatin, campioană județeană!" [Vulturul Carpatin, county champions!]. Adevărul Harghitei. 1 June 1995. p. 4. Archived from the original on 3 October 2022. Retrieved 2 October 2022 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ "S-a încheiat campionatul '94–'95 în Divizia C" [The '94–'95 championship in Divizia C ended] (PDF). Cuvîntul Liber. 30 May 1995. p. 3. Archived (PDF) from the original on 26 June 2022. Retrieved 26 June 2022 – via bibliotecadeva.eu.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Punct final în Divizia C, Seria Mureș" [Final point in Divizia C, Mureș Series]. Cuvântul Liber. 23 May 1995. p. 3. Archived from the original on 11 June 2023. Retrieved 2 October 2022 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Cimentul Bicaz și-a "parafat" succesul!" [Cimentul Bicaz "initialed" its success!]. Ziarul Ceahlăul. 26 May 1995. p. 4. Archived from the original on 13 January 2023. Retrieved 14 January 2023 – via bibgtkneamt.ebibliophil.ro.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Mobila Șimleu — o merituoasă învingătoare" [Mobila Șimleu — a meritorious winner]. Graiul Sălajului. 1 June 1995. p. 2. Retrieved 6 October 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ "A căzut cortina peste divizia C" [Fallen the curtain over divizia C]. Evenimentul Sibian. p. 4. Retrieved 7 October 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ ""Furnirul" Deta este campioană!" ["Furnirul" Deta is the champion!]. Renașterea Bănățeană. 29 May 1995. p. 5. Archived from the original on 2 October 2023. Retrieved 2 October 2023 – via adt.arcanum.com.(in Romanian)
- ^ Iulian M. Meianu (2014). Editura Alma Mater, Sibiu (ed.). Pe urmele unei echipe pierdute - Forestierul Băbeni [On the footsteps of a lost team - Forestierul Băbeni]. p. 175. Archived from the original on 26 June 2022. Retrieved 26 June 2022.(in Romanian)
External links
- FRF
- v
- t
- e
Liga IV seasons
- 1936–37
- 1937–38
- 1938–39
- 1939–40
- 1940–41
- 1941–42
- 1942–43
- 1943–44
- 1944–45
- 1945–46
- 1946–47
- 1947–48
- 1948–49
- 1950
- 1951
- 1952
- 1953
- 1954
- 1955
- 1956
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 2024–25