1981–82 Liga Bet
Association football season
The 1981–82 Liga Bet season saw Maccabi Bnei Hatzor, Hapoel Nahliel, Tzafririm Holon and Ironi Ashdod win their regional divisions and promoted to Liga Alef.
At the bottom, Maccabi Neve Sha'anan, Beitar Nahariya (from North A division), Maccabi Fureidis, Maccabi HaSharon Netanya (from North B division), Hapoel Ganei Tikva, Hapoel Kiryat Shalom (from South A division), Hapoel Bnei Zion and Hapoel Mevaseret Zion (from South B division) were all automatically relegated to Liga Gimel.
North Division A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Bnei Hatzor | 26 | – | – | – | 53 | 16 | +37 | 40 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Maccabi Afula | 26 | – | – | – | 41 | 31 | +10 | 31 | |
3 | Hapoel Safed | 26 | – | – | – | 31 | 32 | −1 | 28 | |
4 | Maccabi Kiryat Bialik | 26 | – | – | – | 32 | 30 | +2 | 26 | |
5 | Sektzia Ma'alot | 26 | – | – | – | 29 | 31 | −2 | 25 | |
6 | Hapoel Ein Mahil | 26 | – | – | – | 34 | 42 | −8 | 25 | |
7 | Maccabi Tamra | 26 | – | – | – | 36 | 29 | +7 | 24 | |
8 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 26 | – | – | – | 35 | 36 | −1 | 24 | |
9 | Maccabi Acre | 26 | – | – | – | 31 | 34 | −3 | 24 | |
10 | Hapoel Bnei Acre | 26 | – | – | – | 30 | 35 | −5 | 24 | |
11 | Hapoel Makr | 26 | – | – | – | 27 | 34 | −7 | 24 | |
12 | Hapoel Bnei Rameh | 26 | – | – | – | 30 | 42 | −12 | 24 | |
13 | Maccabi Neve Sha'anan | 26 | – | – | – | 32 | 34 | −2 | 23 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Beitar Nahariya | 26 | – | – | – | 25 | 43 | −18 | 16 |
Source: [citation needed]
North Division B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Nahliel | 26 | – | – | – | 44 | 18 | +26 | 38 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel HaTzair Kiryat Haim[a] | 26 | – | – | – | 31 | 22 | +9 | 33 | |
3 | Hapoel Kafr Sulam | 26 | – | – | – | 51 | 27 | +24 | 32 | |
4 | Hapoel Netanya | 26 | – | – | – | 46 | 31 | +15 | 32 | |
5 | Maccabi Or Akiva | 26 | – | – | – | 42 | 29 | +13 | 27 | |
6 | Hapoel Aliyah Kfar Saba | 26 | – | – | – | 39 | 37 | +2 | 27 | |
7 | Hapoel Afula | 26 | – | – | – | 42 | 37 | +5 | 25 | |
8 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 26 | – | – | – | 25 | 28 | −3 | 21 | |
9 | Hapoel Kafr Qara | 26 | – | – | – | 33 | 40 | −7 | 21 | |
10 | Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel | 26 | – | – | – | 26 | 51 | −25 | 21[b] | |
11 | Hapoel Emek Hefer[c] | 26 | – | – | – | 27 | 36 | −9 | 20 | |
12 | Hapoel Tayibe | 26 | – | – | – | 20 | 29 | −9 | 20 | |
13 | Maccabi Fureidis | 26 | – | – | – | 27 | 48 | −21 | 20 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Maccabi HaSharon Netanya | 26 | – | – | – | 34 | 39 | −5 | 16[b] |
Source: [citation needed]
Notes:
Notes:
- ^ Hapoel HaTzair Haifa became Hapoel HaTzair Kiryat Haim.
- ^ a b Maccabi HaSharon Netanya appeared with only six players for their match against Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel, which won by forfeit.
- ^ Hapoel Givat Haim became Hapoel Emek Hefer, representing their Regional Council, Emek Hefer, rather than their Kibbutz.
South Division A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tzafririm Holon | 26 | – | – | – | 59 | 21 | +38 | 40 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Jaljulia | 26 | – | – | – | 44 | 25 | +19 | 35 | |
3 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Gan | 26 | – | – | – | 39 | 24 | +15 | 32 | |
4 | Hapoel Tira | 26 | – | – | – | 39 | 35 | +4 | 29 | |
5 | Hapoel Kafr Qasim | 26 | – | – | – | 33 | 35 | −2 | 29 | |
6 | Hapoel Or Yehuda | 26 | – | – | – | 35 | 37 | −2 | 26 | |
7 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 26 | – | – | – | 28 | 31 | −3 | 26 | |
8 | Hapoel Ihud Tzeirei Jaffa | 26 | – | – | – | 40 | 30 | +10 | 25 | |
9 | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 26 | – | – | – | 26 | 26 | 0 | 25 | |
10 | Hapoel Tel Mond | 26 | – | – | – | 50 | 57 | −7 | 23 | |
11 | Hapoel Rosh HaAyin | 26 | – | – | – | 33 | 36 | −3 | 22 | |
12 | Hapoel Neve Golan | 26 | – | – | – | 32 | 38 | −6 | 21 | |
13 | Hapoel Ganei Tikva | 26 | – | – | – | 25 | 53 | −28 | 16 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Hapoel Kiryat Shalom | 26 | – | – | – | 27 | 62 | −35 | 13 |
Source: [citation needed]
South Division B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ironi Ashdod[a] | 24 | – | – | – | 49 | 13 | +36 | 40 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Merhavim | 24 | – | – | – | 44 | 27 | +17 | 29 | |
3 | Hapoel Kiryat Malakhi | 24 | – | – | – | 43 | 27 | +16 | 28 | |
4 | Hapoel Gedera | 24 | – | – | – | 32 | 35 | −3 | 25 | |
5 | SK Nes Tziona | 24 | – | – | – | 28 | 33 | −5 | 24 | |
6 | Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 24 | – | – | – | 28 | 34 | −6 | 24 | |
7 | Hapoel Sderot | 24 | – | – | – | 53 | 49 | +4 | 23 | |
8 | Maccabi Rehovot | 24 | – | – | – | 32 | 30 | +2 | 22 | |
9 | Maccabi Ashkelon | 24 | – | – | – | 28 | 32 | −4 | 22 | |
10 | Beitar Lod | 24 | – | – | – | 28 | 36 | −8 | 22 | |
11 | Hapoel Be'er Ya'akov | 24 | – | – | – | 36 | 42 | −6 | 20 | |
12 | Hapoel Ofakim | 24 | – | – | – | 33 | 39 | −6 | 20 | |
13 | Hapoel Bnei Zion | 24 | – | – | – | 21 | 60 | −39 | 14 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Source: [citation needed]
Notes:
Notes:
Hapoel Mevaseret Zion suspended from the league and demoted to Liga Gimel.
References
- Who will be relegated from North B? (Page 7) Hadshot HaSport, 16.5.82, archive.football.co.il (in Hebrew)
- ^ 1981/1982 Season Archived 2014-08-19 at the Wayback Machine Dolphinim (in Hebrew)
- v
- t
- e
- Ahi Acre
- Ahli Tamra
- Ahva Arraba
- Ahva Kafr Manda
- Beitar Nahariya
- F.C. Bnei M.M.B.E. HaGolan VeHaGalil
- F.C. Shefa'-Amr
- F.C. Tzeirei Tamra
- Hapoel Bnei Bi'ina
- Hapoel Karmiel
- Ironi Bnei Kabul
- Maccabi Abu Sna'an
- Maccabi Ahva Sha'ab
- Maccabi Bnei Jadeida
- Maccabi Ironi Tamra
- Maccabi Ironi Yafa
- Beitar Haifa
- Bnei Qalansawe
- Hapoel Beit She'an
- Hapoel Bnei Ar'ara 'Ara
- Hapoel Bnei Fureidis
- Hapoel Bnei Musmus
- Hapoel F.C. Sandala Gilboa
- Hapoel Qalansawe
- Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel
- Hapoel Yafa
- Ihud Bnei Baqa
- Ihud Bnei Kafr Qara
- Maccabi Ahi Iksal
- Maccabi Ahva Fureidis
- Maccabi Neve Sha'anan Eldad
- Maccabi Tirat HaCarmel
- Beitar Ramat Gan
- Beitar Petah Tikva
- Beitar Tel Aviv
- Bnei Jaffa
- F.C. HaMakhtesh Giv'atayim
- Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan
- Hapoel Azor
- Hapoel Hod HaSharon
- Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa
- Hapoel Kiryat Ono
- Hapoel Mahane Yehuda
- Inter Aliyah Tel Aviv
- Ironi Beit Dagan
- Maccabi Ironi Amishav Petah Tikva
- Sporting Tel Aviv
- Tzeirei Tira
- Beitar Kiryat Gat
- Beitar Yavne
- Bnei Eilat
- F.C. Jerusalem
- F.C. Ramla
- F.C. Sderot
- F.C. Shikun HaMizrah
- Hapoel Ar'arat an-Naqab
- Hapoel Bnei Ashdod
- Hapoel Shimshon Ashkelon
- Hapoel Gedera
- Hapoel Segev Shalom
- Hapoel Yeruham
- Maccabi Ironi Netivot
- Maccabi Kiryat Gat
- Maccabi Ramla
(fourth level)
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24