Rok i miejsce | Złoto | Srebro | Brąz |
1966 Frankfurt | Francja - Pierre Trentin
Daniel Morelon | NRD - Klaus Kobusch
Martin Stenzel | Włochy - Walter Gorini
Giordano Turrini |
1967 Amsterdam | Włochy - Bruno Gonzato
Dino Verzini | Francja - Pierre Trentin
Daniel Morelon | Belgia - Daniel Goens
Robert Van Lancker |
1968 Rzym | Włochy - Giordano Turrini
Walter Gorini | Belgia - Daniel Goens
Robert Van Lancker | Japonia - Sanji Inoue
Hideo Madarame |
1969 Antwerpia | NRD - Hans-Jürgen Geschke
Werner Otto | NRD - Jürgen Barth
Rainer Müller | Francja - Pierre Trentin
Daniel Morelon |
1970 Leicester | NRD - Jürgen Barth
Rainer Müller | NRD - Hans-Jürgen Geschke
Werner Otto | Francja - Gérard Quintyn
Daniel Morelon |
1971 Varese | NRD - Hans-Jürgen Geschke
Werner Otto | NRD - Jürgen Barth
Rainer Müller | Francja - Pierre Trentin
Daniel Morelon |
1973 San Sebastián | Czechosłowacja - Vladimír Vačkář
Miroslav Vymazal | ZSRR - Wiktor Kopyłow
Władimir Siemieniec | NRD - Hans-Jürgen Geschke
Werner Otto |
1974 Montreal | Czechosłowacja - Vladimír Vačkář
Miroslav Vymazal | ZSRR - Wiktor Kopyłow
Władimir Siemieniec | Polska - Benedykt Kocot
Andrzej Bek |
1975 Liège | - [1] | Czechosłowacja - Vladimír Vačkář
Miroslav Vymazal | ZSRR - Anatolij Jabłunowski
Siergiej Komiełkow |
1976 Lecce | Polska - Benedykt Kocot
Janusz Kotliński | Czechosłowacja - Ivan Kučírek
Miloš Jelínek | ZSRR - Anatolij Jabłunowski
Władimir Siemieniec |
1977 San Cristóbal | Czechosłowacja - Vladimír Vačkář
Miroslav Vymazal | ZSRR - Władimir Siemieniec
Aleksandr Woronin | NRD - Horst Gewiss
Wolfgang Schäffer |
1978 Monachium | Czechosłowacja - Vladimír Vačkář
Miroslav Vymazal | Stany Zjednoczone - Gerald Ash
Leslie Barczewski | Holandia - Sjaak Pieters
Laurens Veldt |
1979 Amsterdam | Francja - Yavé Cahard
Franck Depine | RFN - Dieter Giebken
Fredy Schmidtke | Czechosłowacja - Vladimír Vačkář
Miroslav Vymazal |
1980 Besançon | Czechosłowacja - Ivan Kučírek
Pavel Martínek | Francja - Yvon Cloarec
Franck Depine | Włochy - Giorgio Rossi
Floriano Finamore |
1981 Brno | Czechosłowacja - Ivan Kučírek
Pavel Martínek | RFN - Dieter Giebken
Fredy Schmidtke | Polska - Ryszard Konkolewski
Zbigniew Płatek |
1982 Leicester | Czechosłowacja - Ivan Kučírek
Pavel Martínek | RFN - Dieter Giebken
Fredy Schmidtke | Holandia - Sjaak Pieters
Ton Vrolijk |
1983 Zurych | Francja - Philippe Vernet
Franck Depine | Czechosłowacja - Ivan Kučírek
Pavel Martínek | - [2] |
1984 Barcelona | RFN - Frank Weber
Hans-Jürgen Greil | Francja - Philippe Vernet
Franck Depine | Włochy - Vincenzo Cecci
Gabriele Sella |
1985 Bassano | Czechosłowacja - Vítězslav Vobořil
Roman Řehounek | Stany Zjednoczone - Nelson Vails
Leslie Barczewski | RFN - Sascha Wallscheid
Frank Weber |
1986 Colorado Springs | Czechosłowacja - Vítězslav Vobořil
Roman Řehounek | Stany Zjednoczone - Kit Kyle
David Lindsey | Włochy - Andrea Faccini
Roberto Nicotti |
1987 Wiedeń | Francja - Fabrice Colas
Frédéric Magné | Włochy - Andrea Faccini
Roberto Nicotti | Czechosłowacja - Vítězslav Vobořil
Lubomír Hargaš |
1988 Gandawa | Francja - Fabrice Colas
Frédéric Magné | RFN - Hans-Jürgen Greil
Uwe Buchtmann | Czechosłowacja - Jiří Iliek
Lubomír Hargaš |
1989 Lyon | Francja - Fabrice Colas
Frédéric Magné | Czechosłowacja - Jiří Iliek
Lubomír Hargaš | Włochy - Andrea Faccini
Federico Paris |
1990 Maebashi | Włochy - Gianluca Capitano
Federico Paris | Japonia - Narihiro Inamura
Toshinobu Saito | RFN - Uwe Buchtmann
Markus Nagel |
1991 Stuttgart | Niemcy - Emanuel Raasch
Eyk Pokorny | Czechosłowacja - Lubomír Hargaš
Pavel Buráň | Francja - Frédéric Lancien
Denis Lemyre |
1992 Walencja | Włochy - Gianluca Capitano
Federico Paris | Czechosłowacja - Lubomír Hargaš
Pavel Buráň | Australia - Anthony Peden
David Dew |
1993 Hamar | Włochy - Federico Paris
Roberto Chiappa | Australia - Stephen Pate
Danny Day | Czechosłowacja - Arnošt Drcmánek
Lubomír Hargaš |
1994 Palermo | Francja - Fabrice Colas
Frédéric Magné | Niemcy - Emanuel Raasch
Jens Glücklich | Włochy - Federico Paris
Roberto Chiappa |