Rok i miejsce | Złoto | Srebro | Brąz |
1995 Bogota | Włochy - Silvio Martinello
Marco Villa | Argentyna - Gabriel Curuchet
Juan Curuchet | Szwajcaria - Bruno Risi
Kurt Betschart |
1996 Manchester | Włochy - Silvio Martinello
Marco Villa | Australia - Scott McGrory
Stephen Pate | Niemcy - Andreas Kappes
Carsten Wolf |
1997 Perth | Hiszpania - Joan Llaneras
Miguel Alzamora | Włochy - Silvio Martinello
Marco Villa | Argentyna - Gabriel Curuchet
Juan Curuchet |
1998 Bordeaux | Belgia - Etienne De Wilde
Matthew Gilmore | Włochy - Silvio Martinello
Andrea Collinelli | Niemcy - Andreas Kappes
Stefan Steinweg |
1999 Berlin | Hiszpania - Joan Llaneras
Isaac Gálvez | Dania - Jimmi Madsen
Jakob Piil | Niemcy - Andreas Kappes
Olaf Pollack |
2000 Manchester | Niemcy - Erik Weispfennig
Stefan Steinweg | Hiszpania - Joan Llaneras
Isaac Gálvez | Argentyna - Juan Curuchet
Edgardo Simón |
2001 Antwerpia | Francja - Jérôme Neuville
Robert Sassone | Hiszpania - Joan Llaneras
Isaac Gálvez | Argentyna - Juan Curuchet
Gabriel Curuchet |
2002 Kopenhaga | Francja - Jérôme Neuville
Franck Perque | Austria - Franz Stocher
Roland Garber | Argentyna - Juan Curuchet
Edgardo Simón |
2003 Stuttgart | Szwajcaria - Bruno Risi
Franco Marvulli | Nowa Zelandia - Greg Henderson
Hayden Roulston | Argentyna - Juan Curuchet
Walter Pérez |
2004 Melbourne | Argentyna - Juan Curuchet
Walter Pérez | Szwajcaria - Bruno Risi
Franco Marvulli | Holandia - Robert Slippens
Danny Stam |
2005 Los Angeles | Wielka Brytania - Mark Cavendish
Robert Hayles | Holandia - Robert Slippens
Danny Stam | Belgia - Matthew Gilmore
Iljo Keisse |
2006 Bordeaux | Hiszpania - Joan Llaneras
Isaac Gálvez | Ukraina - Lubomyr Połatajko
Wołodymyr Rybin | Argentyna - Juan Curuchet
Walter Pérez |
2007 Palma de Mallorca | Szwajcaria - Bruno Risi
Franco Marvulli | Holandia - Peter Schep
Danny Stam | Czechy - Alois Kaňkovský
Petr Lazar |
2008 Manchester | Wielka Brytania - Mark Cavendish
Bradley Wiggins | Niemcy - Roger Kluge
Olaf Pollack | Dania - Michael Mørkøv
Alex Rasmussen |
2009 Pruszków | Dania - Michael Mørkøv
Alex Rasmussen | Australia - Leigh Howard
Cameron Meyer | Czechy - Martin Bláha
Jiří Hochmann |
2010 Kopenhaga | Australia - Leigh Howard
Cameron Meyer | Francja - Morgan Kneisky
Christophe Riblon | Belgia - Ingmar De Poortere
Steve Schets |
2011 Apeldoorn | Australia - Leigh Howard
Cameron Meyer | Czechy - Martin Bláha
Jiří Hochmann | Holandia - Peter Schep
Theo Bos |
2012 Melbourne | Belgia - Kenny De Ketele
Gijs Van Hoecke | Wielka Brytania - Ben Swift
Geraint Thomas | Australia - Leigh Howard
Cameron Meyer |
2013 Mińsk | Francja - Vivien Brisse
Morgan Kneisky | Hiszpania - David Muntaner
Albert Torres | Niemcy - Henning Bommel
Theo Reinhardt |
2014 Cali | Hiszpania - David Muntaner
Albert Torres | Czechy - Martin Bláha
Vojtěch Hačecký | Szwajcaria - Stefan Küng
Théry Schir |
2015 Paryż | Francja - Bryan Coquard
Morgan Kneisky | Włochy - Liam Bertazzo
Elia Viviani | Belgia - Jasper De Buyst
Otto Vergaerde |
2016 Londyn | Wielka Brytania - Bradley Wiggins
Mark Cavendish | Francja - Benjamin Thomas
Morgan Kneisky | Hiszpania - Sebastián Mora
Albert Torres |
2017 Hongkong | Francja - Benjamin Thomas
Morgan Kneisky | Australia - Cameron Meyer
Callum Scotson | Belgia - Moreno De Pauw
Kenny De Ketele |
2018 Apeldoorn | Niemcy - Roger Kluge
Theo Reinhardt | Hiszpania - Albert Torres
Sebastián Mora | Australia - Cameron Meyer
Callum Scotson |
2019 Pruszków | Niemcy - Roger Kluge
Theo Reinhardt | Dania - Lasse Norman Hansen
Casper von Folsach | Belgia - Robbe Ghys
Kenny De Ketele |
2020 Berlin | Dania - Lasse Norman Hansen
Michael Mørkøv | Nowa Zelandia - Campbell Stewart
Aaron Gate | Niemcy - Roger Kluge
Theo Reinhardt |
2021 Roubaix | Dania - Lasse Norman Hansen
Michael Mørkøv | Włochy - Simone Consonni
Michele Scartezzini | Belgia - Kenny De Ketele
Robbe Ghys |
2022 Montigny | Francja - Donavan Grondin
Benjamin Thomas | Wielka Brytania - Ethan Hayter
Oliver Wood | Belgia - Fabio Van Den Bossche
Lindsay De Vylder |