Liste over utøvere i Vuelta a España 2002
Liste over utøvere i Vuelta a España 2002
Det stilte 206 ryttere for 23 lag til start. 132 av disse kom i mål i Madrid.
Team Coast | Fassa Bortolo | ONCE-Eroski | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ángel Casero | 6º | 81 | Francesco Casagrande | 7º | 161 | Joseba Beloki | 3º |
2 | Daniel Becke | 124º | 82 | Fabio Baldato | - | 162 | Igor González de Galdeano | - |
3 | Manuel Beltrán | 9º | 83 | Nicola Loda | 88º | 163 | José Azevedo | 34º |
4 | Fernando Escartín | - | 84 | Alessandro Petacchi | 94º | 164 | Rafael Díaz Justo | 62º |
5 | Aitor Garmendia | 85º | 85 | Gorazd Štangelj | 74º | 165 | Jan Hruška | - |
6 | Fabrizio Guidi | - | 86 | Paolo Tiralongo | 43º | 166 | Jörg Jaksche | - |
7 | Jaime Hernández | 117º | 87 | Tadej Valjavec | 18º | 167 | Mikel Pradera | 98º |
8 | Luis Pérez | 22º | 88 | Marco Velo | 57º | 168 | Marcos Serrano | 38º |
9 | David Plaza | 14º | 89 | Denis Zanette | 104º | 169 | Mikel Zarrabeitia | 21º |
Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo | iBanesto.com | Phonak Hearing Systems | ||||||
11 | Santos González | 59º | 91 | Juan Miguel Mercado | - | 171 | Oscar Camenzind | - |
12 | Daniele Bennati | - | 92 | Santiago Blanco | 45º | 172 | Gonzalo Bayarri | - |
13 | Mario Cipollini | - | 93 | Juan Antonio Flecha | 41º | 173 | Reto Bergmann | 92º |
14 | Martin Derganc | - | 94 | José Vicente García | 75º | 174 | Juan Carlos Domínguez | 93º |
15 | Rubén Lobato | 123º | 95 | José Iván Gutiérrez | 100º | 175 | Bert Grabsch | 101º |
16 | Giovanni Lombardi | - | 96 | Pablo Lastras | 17º | 176 | Óscar Pereiro | 30º |
17 | Miguel Á. Martín Perdiguero | 42º | 97 | Francisco Mancebo | - | 177 | Benoît Salmon | 83º |
18 | Mario Scirea | - | 98 | Jon Odriozola | - | 178 | Daniel Schnider | 68º |
19 | Guido Trenti | - | 99 | Aitor Osa | 54º | 179 | Sven Teutenberg | 132º |
AG2R Prévoyance | Index Alexia | Relax-Fuenlabrada | ||||||
21 | Mikel Astarloza | 77º | 101 | Paolo Savoldelli | - | 181 | Nacor Burgos | 35º |
22 | Lauri Aus | - | 102 | Dario Andriotto | - | 182 | Antonio Colom | - |
23 | Stéphane Bergès | - | 103 | Giuseppe Di Grande | - | 183 | Martín Garrido | - |
24 | Aleksandr Botsjarov | 61º | 104 | Alessandro Guerra | 122º | 184 | Óscar Laguna | 64º |
25 | Íñigo Chaurreau | - | 105 | Marco Magnani | - | 185 | José Manuel Maestre | 111º |
26 | Nicolas Inaudi | - | 106 | Daniele Galli | - | 186 | Germán Nieto | 131º |
27 | Thierry Loder | - | 107 | Ivan Quaranta | - | 187 | Benjamín Noval | - |
28 | Christophe Oriol | 91º | 108 | Corrado Serina | - | 188 | José Luis Rebollo | 46º |
29 | Nicolas Portal | 84º | 109 | Andris Reiss | 95º | 189 | José Manuel Vázquez | 99º |
Alessio | Jazztel-Costa de Almeria | Saeco-Longoni Sport | ||||||
31 | Pietro Caucchioli | 23º | 111 | Rafael Casero | 40º | 191 | Gilberto Simoni | 10º |
32 | Andrea Brognara | - | 112 | Darío Gadeo | 115º | 192 | Igor Astarloa | 63º |
33 | Raffaele Ferrara | - | 113 | Jorge Ferrío | 49º | 193 | Leonardo Bertagnolli | 106º |
34 | Angelo Furlan | 121º | 114 | José Antonio Garrido | 36º | 194 | Danilo Di Luca | 20º |
35 | Vladimir Miholjević | 24º | 115 | Juan Carlos Guillamón | 125º | 195 | Juan Manuel Fuentes | 79º |
36 | Aleksandar Nikačević | - | 116 | Sergej Smetanin | 80º | 196 | Alessio Galletti | - |
37 | Dario Pieri | - | 117 | José Antonio Pecharromán | 27º | 197 | Gerrit Glomser | 44º |
38 | Alberto Vinale | 128º | 118 | Carlos Torrent | 73º | 198 | Fabio Sacchi | 76º |
39 | Mauro Zanetti | - | 119 | Ricardo Valdez | - | 199 | Alessandro Spezialetti | - |
Big Mat-Auber 93 | Kelme-Costa Blanca | Tacconi Sport-Emmegi | ||||||
41 | Felix Garcia Casas | 8º | 121 | Óscar Sevilla | 4º | 201 | Peter Luttenberger | 81º |
42 | Guillaume Auger | - | 122 | Santiago Botero | 66º | 202 | Gabriele Balducci | - |
43 | Stéphane Heulot | - | 123 | Juan José de los Angeles | 52º | 203 | Paolo Bossoni | 96º |
44 | Jeremy Hunt | - | 124 | Carlos García Quesada | 19º | 204 | Patrick Calcagni | 103º |
45 | Xavier Jan | - | 125 | Aitor González | 1º | 205 | Diego Ferrari | 113º |
46 | Aitor Kintana | 53º | 126 | José Enrique Gutiérrez | 37º | 206 | Andrej Hauptman | 90º |
47 | Cyril Saugrain | 114º | 127 | Jesús Manzano | - | 207 | Zoran Klemencic | - |
48 | Aleksej Sivakov | 126º | 128 | Antonio Tauler | 39º | 208 | Sylwester Szmyd | 29º |
49 | Sébastien Talabardon | 110º | 129 | Alejandro Valverde | - | 209 | Pietro Zucconi | 119º |
Cofidis | Lampre-Daikin | Team Telekom | ||||||
51 | David Millar | - | 131 | Juan Manuel Gárate | - | 211 | Erik Zabel | 69º |
52 | Daniel Atienza | 28º | 132 | Simone Bertoletti | 31º | 212 | Rolf Aldag | 82º |
53 | Íñigo Cuesta | - | 133 | Massimo Codol | 48º | 213 | Robert Bartko | 105º |
54 | Médéric Clain | 70º | 134 | Milan Kadlec | - | 214 | Matthias Kessler | 47º |
55 | Bingen Fernández | 87º | 135 | Johan Verstrepen | - | 215 | Andreas Klier | - |
56 | Massimiliano Lelli | - | 136 | Mariano Piccoli | 102º | 216 | Andreas Klöden | - |
57 | Robert Sassone | 127º | 137 | Zbigniew Spruch | 130º | 217 | Jan Schaffrath | 89º |
58 | Dmitrij Fofonov | 78º | 138 | Ján Svorada | 108º | 218 | Aleksandr Vinokurov | - |
59 | Guido Trentin | 15º | 139 | Pavel Tonkov | 67º | 219 | Sergej Jakovlev | - |
Domo-Farm Frites | Mapei-Quick Step | US Postal Service | ||||||
61 | Jeroen Blijlevens | - | 141 | Óscar Freire | - | 221 | Roberto Heras | 2º |
62 | Dave Bruylandts | 56º | 142 | Elio Aggiano | - | 222 | José Luis Rubiera | 51º |
63 | Steven De Wolf | - | 143 | Davide Bramati | 97º | 223 | Michael Barry | - |
64 | Leif Hoste | - | 144 | David Cañada | 50º | 224 | David Zabriskie | 120º |
65 | Andrej Kasjetsjkin | - | 145 | Dario David Cioni | 55º | 225 | Antonio Cruz | 118º |
66 | Steven Kleynen | 26º | 146 | Pedro Horrillo | - | 226 | Steffen Kjærgaard | - |
67 | Koos Moerenhout | 72º | 147 | Andrea Noè | - | 227 | Víctor Hugo Peña | - |
68 | Bram Tankink | - | 148 | Eddy Ratti | - | 228 | Christian Vande Velde | 25º |
69 | Jurgen Van Goolen | 116º | 149 | Charles Wegelius | 109º | 229 | Matthew White | 129º |
Euskaltel-Euskadi | Milaneza-MSS | |||||||
71 | Mikel Artetxe | 86º | 151 | Claus Michael Møller | 12º | |||
72 | David Etxebarria | - | 152 | Ángel Edo | 60º | |||
73 | Iker Flores | 71º | 153 | Victoriano Fernández | - | |||
74 | Gorka Gerrikagoitia | 107º | 154 | Joan Horrach | 33º | |||
75 | Roberto Laiseka | - | 155 | Fabian Jeker | 13º | |||
76 | Alberto López de Munain | 65º | 156 | Rui Lavarinhas | 32º | |||
77 | José Alberto Martínez | 112º | 157 | Melchor Mauri | - | |||
78 | Iban Mayo | 5º | 158 | João Paulo Silva | 58º | |||
79 | Haimar Zubeldia | 11º | 159 | Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa | 16º |
Autoritetsdata