Frankrike under OL 1920 Antwerpen |
Medaljer | Utøver | Sport | Øvelse | Resultat |
| Julien Louis Brulé | Bueskyting | Bevegelig fugl, 50 meter | 134 poeng |
| Ernest Cadine | Vektløfting | Lett tungvekt | 295,0 kg |
| Henri Gance | Vektløfting | Mellomvekt | 245,0 kg |
| Joseph Guillemot | Friidrett | 5 000 meter | 14.55,6 |
| Paul Fritsch | Boksing | Fjærvekt | |
| Suzanne Lenglen | Tennis | Single, damer | |
| Armand Massard | Fekting | Kårde | |
| Max Decugis Suzanne Lenglen | Tennis | Mixeddouble | |
| Fernand Canteloube Georges Detreille Achille Souchard Marcel Gobillot | Sykling | 175 km landevei, lag | 19.16.43,2 |
| Julien Louis Brulé | Bueskyting | Bevegelig fugl, 33 meter | |
| Philippe Cattiau | Fekting | Florett | |
| Field | Hestesport | Voltige | |
| Jean Gachet | Boksing | Fjærvekt | |
| Joseph Guillemot | Friidrett | 10 000 meter | 31.47,2 |
| Alexandre Lippmann | Fekting | Kårde | |
| Léon Johnson | Skyting | 300 meter armégevær | |
| Gaston Amson Lionel Bony de Castellane Philippe Cattiau Roger François Ducret Lucien Gaudin André Labatut Marcel Perrot Georges Trombert | Fekting | Florett, lagkonkurranse | |
| Édouard Bader François Borde Adolphe Bousquet Jean Bruneval Alphonse Castex André Chilo René Crabos Curtet Alfred Eluère Jacques Forestier Grenet Maurice Labeyrie Robert Levasseur Pierre Petiteau Raoul Thiercelin | Rugby union | Rugby union | |
| Julien Louis Brulé Léonce Gaston Quentin Pascal Fauvel Eugène Grisot Eugène Richez Artur Mabellon Léon Epin Paul Leroy | Bueskyting | Bevegelig fugl 33 meter, lagkonkurranse | |
| Julien Louis Brulé Léonce Gaston Quentin Pascal Fauvel Eugène Grisot Eugène Richez Artur Mabellon Léon Epin Paul Leroy | Bueskyting | Bevegelig fugl 50 meter, lagkonkurranse | |
| Field, Salins, Cauchy | Hestesport | Voltige, lagkonkurranse | |
| Léon Johnson André Parmentier Achille Paroche Georges Roes Émile Rumeau | Skyting | 300 meter armégevær, lag | |
| Émile Ali-Khan René Lorain René Mourlon René Tirard | Friidrett | 4 x 100 meter stafett | |
| Jean André Lacroix Jean Margraff Jean Mondielli Marc Perrodon Henri de Saint Germain Georges Trombert | Fekting | Sabel, lagkonkurranse | |
| Robert Monier Félix Picon Albert Weil | Seiling | 6,5-metersklassen (1919) | |
| Gabriel Poix Maurice Bouton Ernest Barberolle | Roing | Toer med styrmann | |
| Léonce Gaston Quentin | Bueskyting | Bevegelig fugl, 28 meter | |
| Marco Torrès | Turn | Mangekamp | |
| Louis Bernot | Vektløfting | Tungvekt | |
| Gustave Buchard | Fekting | Kårde | |
| Fernand Canteloube | Sykling | | |
| Roger Ducret | Fekting | Florett | |
| Xavier Eluère | Boksing | Tungvekt | |
| Gaston Giran Alfred Plé | Roing | Dobbeltsculler | |
| Jean Gounot | Turn | Mangekamp | |
| Elisabeth D'Ayen Suzanne Lenglen | Tennis | Double, kvinner | |
| Pierre Albarran Max Decugis | Tennis | Double, menn | |
| Georges André Maurice Delvart Jean Devaux Gaston Féry | Friidrett | 4 x 400 meter stafett | |
| Gaston Amson Gustave Buchard Georges Casanova Alexandre Lippmann Armand Massard Émile Moureau Georges Trombert | Fekting | Kårde, lagkonkurranse | |
| Julien Louis Brulé Léon Epin Pascal Fauvel Eugène Grisot Paul Leroy Artur Mabellon Léonce Gaston Quentin Eugène Richez | Bueskyting | Bevegelig fugl 28 meter lagkonkurranse | |
| Georges Berger Émile Bouchès René Boulanger Alfred Buyenne Eugène Cordonnier Léon Delsarte Lucien Démanet Paul Durin Georges Duvant Fernand Fauconnier Arthur Hermann Albert Hersoy André Higelin Auguste Hoël Louis Kempe Georges Lagouge Paulin Lemaire Ernest Lespinasse Émile Martel Jules Pirard Eugène Pollet Georges Thurnherr Marco Torrès François Walker Julien Wartelle Paul Wartelle | Turn | Mangekamp, lag | 340,1 poeng |