Édition | Lieu | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1903 | Anvers | Pas d'épreuves féminines |
1905 | Bordeaux |
1907 | Prague |
1909 | Luxembourg |
1911 | Turin |
1913 | Paris |
1915 | Première Guerre mondiale |
1917 |
1919 |
1922 | Ljubljana |
1926 | Lyon |
1930 | Luxembourg |
1934 | Budapest | Vlasta Děkanová (TCH) | M. Kalcosaly (HUN) | J. Skirklinska (POL) |
1938 | Prague | Vlasta Děkanová (TCH) | Zdeňka Veřmiřovská (TCH) | Matylda Pálfyová (TCH) |
1942 | N'a pas eu lieu (Seconde Guerre mondiale) |
1946 |
1950 | Bâle | Helena Rakoczy (POL) | Ann-Sofi Pettersson (SWE) | Gertrude Kolar (AUT) |
1954 | Rome | Galina Rudko (URS) | Eva Bosáková (TCH) | Helena Rakoczy (POL) |
1958 | Moscou | Larissa Latynina (URS) | Eva Bosáková (TCH) | Tamara Manina (URS) |
1962 | Prague | Larissa Latynina (URS) | Věra Čáslavská (TCH) | Irina Pervuschina (URS) |
1966 | Dortmund | Věra Čáslavská (TCH) | Natalia Kutchinskaya (URS) | Keiko Ikeda (JPN) |
1970 | Ljubljana | Ludmila Turicheva (URS) | Erika Zuchold (GDR) | Zinaida Voronina (URS) |
1974 | Varna | Ludmila Turicheva (URS) | Olga Korbut (URS) | Angelika Hellmann (GDR) |
1978 | Strasbourg | Elena Mukhina (URS) | Nellie Kim (URS) | Natalia Chapochnikova (URS) |
1979 | Fort Worth | Nellie Kim (URS) | Maxi Gnauck (GDR) | Melita Ruhn (ROU) |
1981 | Moscou | Olga Bicherova (URS) | Maria Filatova (URS) | Yelena Davydova (URS) |
1983 | Budapest | Natalia Yurchenko (URS) | Olga Mostepanova (URS) | Ekaterina Szabo (ROU) |
1985 | Montréal | Elena Shushunova (URS) | - | Dagmar Kersten (GDR) |
Oksana Omelianchik (URS) |
1987 | Rotterdam | Aurelia Dobre (ROU) | Elena Shushunova (URS) | Daniela Silivas (ROU) |
1989 | Stuttgart | Svetlana Boguinskaya (URS) | Natalia Lashchenova (URS) | Olga Strageva (URS) |
1991 | Indianapolis | Kim Zmeskal (USA) | Svetlana Boguinskaya (URS) | Cristina Bontaş (ROU) |
1992 | Paris | Pas de concours général individuel |
1993 | Birmingham | Shannon Miller (USA) | Gina Gogean (ROU) | Tatiana Lysenko (UKR) |
1994 | Brisbane | Shannon Miller (USA) | Lavinia Miloşovici (ROU) | Dina Kochetkova (RUS) |
1995 | Sabae | Lilia Podkopayeva (UKR) | Svetlana Khorkina (RUS) | Lavinia Miloşovici (ROU) |
1996 | San Juan | Pas de concours général individuel |
1997 | Lausanne | Svetlana Khorkina (RUS) | Simona Amânar (ROU) | Elena Produnova (RUS) |
1999 | Tianjin | Maria Olaru (ROU) | Viktoria Karpenko (UKR) | Elena Zamolodchikova (RUS) |
2001 | Gand | Svetlana Khorkina (RUS) | Natalia Ziganchina (RUS) | Andreea Răducan (ROU) |
2002 | Debrecen | Pas de concours général individuel |
2003 | Anaheim | Svetlana Khorkina (RUS) | Carly Patterson (USA) | Zhang Nan (CHN) |
2005 | Melbourne | Chellsie Memmel (USA) | Anastasia Liukin (USA) | Monette Russo (AUS) |
2006 | Aarhus | Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) | Jana Bieger (USA) | Sandra Izbaşa (ROU) |
2007 | Stuttgart | Shawn Johnson (USA) | Steliana Nistor (ROU) | Jade Barbosa (BRA) |
Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) |
2009 | Londres | Bridget Sloan (USA) | Rebecca Bross (USA) | Koko Tsurumi (JPN) |
2010 | Rotterdam | Aliya Mustafina (RUS) | Jiang Yuyuan (CHN) | Rebecca Bross (USA) |
2011 | Tokyo | Jordyn Wieber (USA) | Viktoria Komova (RUS) | Yao Jinnan (CHN) |
2013 | Anvers | Simone Biles (USA) | Kyla Ross (USA) | Aliya Mustafina (RUS) |
2014 | Nanning | Simone Biles (USA) | Larisa Iordache (ROU) | Kyla Ross (USA) |
2015 | Glasgow | Simone Biles (USA) | Gabrielle Douglas (USA) | Larisa Iordache (ROU) |
2017 | Montréal | Morgan Hurd (USA) | Ellie Black (CAN) | Elena Eremina (RUS) |
2018 | Doha | Simone Biles (USA) | Mai Murakami (JPN) | Morgan Hurd (USA) |
2019 | Stuttgart | Simone Biles (USA) | Tang Xijing (CHN) | Angelina Melnikova (RUS) |
2021 | Kitakyūshū | Angelina Melnikova | Leanne Wong (USA) | Kayla DiCello (USA) |
2022 | Liverpool | Rebeca Andrade (BRA) | Shilese Jones (USA) | Jessica Gadirova (GBR) |
2023 | Anvers | Simone Biles (USA) | Rebeca Andrade (BRA) | Shilese Jones (USA) |