Núm. | Año | Sede | | | |
I | 1985 | Immenstadt ( RFA) | Robert Barel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Klaus Klaeren RFA | Jörg Hoffmann RFA |
II | 1986 | Milton Keynes (Reino Unido Reino Unido) | Robert Barel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Jürgen Zäck RFA | Jörg Hoffmann RFA |
III | 1987 | Marsella ( Francia) | Robert Barel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Philippe Méthion Francia | Karel Blondeel Bélgica Bélgica |
IV | 1988 | Venecia (Italia Italia) | Robert Barel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Didier Volckaert Bélgica Bélgica | Jochen Basting RFA |
V | 1989 | Cascaes ( Portugal) | Yves Cordier Francia | Robert Barel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Jürgen Zäck RFA |
VI | 1990 | Linz (Austria Austria) | Fons Hamblock Bélgica Bélgica | Robert Barel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Wolfgang Kattnig Austria Austria |
VII | 1991 | Ginebra (Suiza Suiza) | Simon Lessing Reino Unido Reino Unido | Robert Barel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Rémy Rampteau Francia |
VIII | 1992 | Lommel (Bélgica Bélgica) | Spencer Smith Reino Unido Reino Unido | Simon Lessing Reino Unido Reino Unido | Glenn Cook Reino Unido Reino Unido |
IX | 1993 | Echternach (Luxemburgo Luxemburgo) | Simon Lessing Reino Unido Reino Unido | Thomas Hellriegel Alemania Alemania | Rainer Müller-Hörner Alemania Alemania |
X | 1994 | Eichstätt (Alemania Alemania) | Simon Lessing Reino Unido Reino Unido | Ralf Eggert Alemania Alemania | Rainer Müller-Hörner Alemania Alemania |
XI | 1995 | Estocolmo (Suecia Suecia) | Rainer Müller-Hörner Alemania Alemania | Luc Van Lierde Bélgica Bélgica | Spencer Smith Reino Unido Reino Unido |
XII | 1996 | Szombathely (Hungría Hungría) | Luc Van Lierde Bélgica Bélgica | Dennis Looze Países Bajos Países Bajos | Ralf Eggert Alemania Alemania |
XIII | 1997 | Vuokatti (Finlandia Finlandia) | Spencer Smith Reino Unido Reino Unido | Stephan Vuckovic Alemania Alemania | José Miguel Barbany España España |
XIV | 1998 | Velden (Austria Austria) | Andrew Johns Reino Unido Reino Unido | Jean-Christophe Guinchard Suiza Suiza | Volodymyr Polikarpenko Ucrania Ucrania |
XV | 1999 | Funchal ( Portugal) | Reto Hug Suiza Suiza | Jan Řehula República Checa República Checa | Martin Krňávek República Checa República Checa |
XVI | 2000 | Stein (Países Bajos Países Bajos) | Andrew Johns Reino Unido Reino Unido | Reto Hug Suiza Suiza | Eric van der Linden Países Bajos Países Bajos |
XVII | 2001 | Karlovy Vary (República Checa República Checa) | Filip Ospalý República Checa República Checa | Iván Raña España España | Eric van der Linden Países Bajos Países Bajos |
XVIII | 2002 | Győr (Hungría Hungría) | Iván Raña España España | Filip Ospalý República Checa República Checa | Maik Petzold Alemania Alemania |
XIX | 2003 | Karlovy Vary (República Checa República Checa) | Iván Raña España España | Filip Ospalý República Checa República Checa | Martin Krňávek República Checa República Checa |
XX | 2004 | Valencia (España España) | Rasmus Henning Dinamarca Dinamarca | Eneko Llanos España España | Daniel Unger Alemania Alemania |
XXI | 2005 | Lausana (Suiza Suiza) | Frédéric Belaubre Francia | Cédric Fleureton Francia | Sven Riederer Suiza Suiza |
XXII | 2006 | Autun ( Francia) | Frédéric Belaubre Francia | Cédric Fleureton Francia | Andrew Johns Reino Unido Reino Unido |
XXIII | 2007 | Copenhague (Dinamarca Dinamarca) | Javier Gómez Noya España España | Jan Frodeno Alemania Alemania | Daniel Unger Alemania Alemania |
XXIV | 2008 | Lisboa ( Portugal) | Frédéric Belaubre Francia | Tony Moulai Francia | Olivier Marceau Suiza Suiza |
XXV | 2009 | Holten (Países Bajos Países Bajos) | Javier Gómez Noya España España | Alistair Brownlee Reino Unido Reino Unido | Alexandr Briujankov Rusia Rusia |
XXVI | 2010 | Athlone ( Irlanda) | Alistair Brownlee Reino Unido Reino Unido | Javier Gómez Noya España España | David Hauss Francia |
XXVII | 2011 | Pontevedra (España España) | Alistair Brownlee Reino Unido Reino Unido | Jonathan Brownlee Reino Unido Reino Unido | Dmitri Polianski Rusia Rusia |
XXVIII | 2012 | Eilat (Israel Israel) | Javier Gómez Noya España España | Alexandr Briujankov Rusia Rusia | Ivan Vasiliev Rusia Rusia |
XXIX | 2013 | Alanya (Turquía Turquía) | Ivan Vasiliev Rusia Rusia | Alessandro Fabian Italia Italia | Mario Mola Díaz España España |
XXX | 2014 | Kitzbühel (Austria Austria) | Alistair Brownlee Reino Unido Reino Unido | Dmitri Polianski Rusia Rusia | Vicente Hernández Cabrera España España |
XXXI | 2015 | Ginebra (Suiza Suiza) | David Hauss Francia | Sven Riederer Suiza Suiza | Kristian Blummenfelt Noruega Noruega |
XXXII | 2016 | Lisboa ( Portugal) | Javier Gómez Noya España España | Dmitri Polianski Rusia Rusia | Andrea Salvisberg Suiza Suiza |
XXXIII | 2017 | Kitzbühel (Austria Austria) | João Pereira Portugal | Raphaël Montoya Francia | João Silva Portugal |
XXXIV | 2018 | Glasgow (Reino Unido Reino Unido) | Pierre Le Corre Francia | Fernando Alarza España España | Marten Van Riel Bélgica Bélgica |
XXXV | 2019 | Weert (Países Bajos Países Bajos) | Alistair Brownlee Reino Unido Reino Unido | João Pereira Portugal | Jelle Geens Bélgica Bélgica |
XXXVI | 2020 | Tartu (Estonia Estonia) | Cancelado |
XXXVII | 2021 | Valencia (España España) | Dorian Coninx Francia | Roberto Sánchez Mantecón España España | Antonio Serrat Seoane España España |
XXXVIII | 2022 | Múnich (Alemania Alemania) | Léo Bergère Francia | Pierre Le Corre Francia | Dorian Coninx Francia |
XXXIX | 2023 | Madrid (España España) | David Castro Fajardo España España | Jonathan Brownlee Reino Unido Reino Unido | Adrien Briffod Suiza Suiza |