Table tennis at the 2018 South American Games
Table tennis at the 2018 South American Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Coliseo Polifuncional Evo Morales |
Dates | 2–7 June |
Nations | 10 |
← 2014 2022 → |
There were 7 table tennis events at the 2018 South American Games in Cochabamba, Bolivia. 3 for men and 3 for women and one mixed. The events were held between June 2 and 7 at the Coliseo Polifuncional Evo Morales.
Events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Vitor Ishiy Brazil | Juan Lamadrid Chile | Gustavo Gómez Chile |
Marcelo Aguirre Paraguay | |||
Women's singles | Bruna Takahashi Brazil | Gui Lin Brazil | Daniela Ortega Chile |
Luisa Zuluaga Colombia | |||
Men's doubles | Gaston Alto Horacio Cifuentes Argentina | Axel Gavilán Marcelo Aguirre Paraguay | Gustavo Gómez Juan Lamadrid Chile |
Eric Jouti Vitor Ishiy Brazil | |||
Women's doubles | Bruna Takahashi Jessica Yamada Brazil | Judith Morales Paulina Vega Chile | Astrid Salazar Nathaly Paredes Ecuador |
Luisa Zuluaga Paula Medina Colombia | |||
Mixed doubles | Bruna Takahashi Vitor Ishiy Brazil 2 | Joaquin Villegas Paula Medina Colombia | Camila Argüelles Horacio Cifuentes Argentina |
Astrid Salazar Emiliano Riofrio Ecuador | |||
Men's Team | Eric Jouti Vitor Ishiy Thiago Monteiro Brazil | Gustavo Gómez Felipe Olivares Juan Lamadrid Chile | Horacio Cifuentes Pablo Tabachnik Gaston Alto Argentina |
Axel Gavilán Darío Toranzos Marcelo Aguirre Paraguay | |||
Women's Team | Bruna Takahashi Jessica Yamada Gui Lin Brazil | Daniela Ortega Judith Morales Paulina Vega Chile | Camila Obando Gremlis Arvelo Neridee Niño Venezuela |
Luisa Zuluaga Manuela Echeverry Paula Medina Colombia |
References
External links
- South American Games – Table tennis (in Spanish)
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2018 South American Games in Cochabamba, Bolivia
- Archery
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Basketball
- Basque pelota
- Beach volleyball
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Futsal
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Modern pentathlon
- Racquetball
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby sevens
- Sailing
- Shooting
- Squash
- Swimming
- Synchronized swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Water skiing
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling