No | Constituency | Name | Party | Notes |
1 | Panchagarh-1 | Muhammad Jamiruddin Sircar | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | [1] |
2 | Panchagarh-2 | Mozahar Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
3 | Thakurgaon-1 | Khademul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
4 | Thakurgaon-2 | Dabirul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
5 | Thakurgaon-3 | Emdadul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
6 | Dinajpur-1 | Abdur Rauf Chowdhury | Bangladesh Awami League | |
7 | Dinajpur-2 | Satish Chandra Roy | Bangladesh Awami League | |
8 | Dinajpur-3 | Khurshid Jahan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
9 | Dinajpur-4 | Mizanur Rahman Manu | Bangladesh Awami League | |
10 | Dinajpur-5 | Mostafizur Rahman Fizar | Bangladesh Awami League | |
11 | Dinajpur-6 | Md. Mostafizur Rahman Fizu | Bangladesh Awami League | |
12 | Nilphamari-1 | NK Alam Chowdhury | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
13 | Nilphamari-2 | Ahsan Ahmed | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
14 | Nilphamari-3 | Mizanur Rahman Chowdhury | Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami | |
15 | Nilphamari-4 | Asadur Rahman | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
16 | Lalmonirhat-1 | Joynal Abedin Sarker | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
17 | Lalmonirhat-2 | Mojibur Rahman | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
18 | Lalmonirhat-3 | GM Quader | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
19 | Rangpur-1 | Sharfuddin Ahmed Jhantu | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
20 | Rangpur-2 | Hussain Muhammad Ershad | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
Anisul Haque Chowdhury (Sep 1996 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
21 | Rangpur-3 | Hussain Muhammad Ershad | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
22 | Rangpur-4 | Karim Uddin Bharsha | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
23 | Rangpur-5 | Hussain Muhammad Ershad | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
H. N. Ashequr Rahman (Sep 1996 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
24 | Rangpur-6 | Hussain Muhammad Ershad | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
Nur Mohammad Mondal (Sep 1996 by-election) | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
25 | Kurigram-1 | A.K.M. Mostafizur Rahman | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
26 | Kurigram-2 | Tajul Islam Choudhury | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
27 | Kurigram-3 | Hussain Muhammad Ershad | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
Mozammel Hossain Lalu | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
28 | Kurigram-4 | Md. Golam Hossain | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
29 | Gaibandha-1 | Md. Waheduzzaman Sarkar | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
30 | Gaibandha-2 | Abdur Rashid Sarkar | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
31 | Gaibandha-3 | TIM Fazle Rabbi Chowdhury | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
32 | Gaibandha-4 | Lutfar Rahman Chowdhury | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
33 | Gaibandha-5 | Fazle Rabbi Miah | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
34 | Joypurhat-1 | Abdul Alim | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
35 | Joypurhat-2 | Abu Yusuf Mohammad Khalilur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
36 | Bogra-1 | Habibur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
37 | Bogra-2 | A. K. M. Hafizur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
38 | Bogra-3 | Abdul Majid Talukdar | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
39 | Bogra-4 | Ziaul Haque Molla | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
40 | Bogra-5 | Golam Mohammad Siraj | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
41 | Bogra-6 | Khaleda Zia | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Md. Zahurul Islam (Sep 1996 by-election) | |
42 | Bogra-7 | Khaleda Zia | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Helaluzzaman Talukder Lalu (Sep 1996 by-election) | |
43 | Nawabgonj-1 | Shahjahan Miah | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
44 | Nawabgonj-2 | Syed Monjur Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
45 | Nawabgonj-3 | Harunur Rashid | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
46 | Naogaon-1 | Salek Chowdhury | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
47 | Naogaon-2 | Shamsuzzoha Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
48 | Naogaon-3 | Akhtar Hameed Siddiqui | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
49 | Naogaon-4 | Shamsul Alam Pramanik | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
50 | Naogaon-5 | Shamsuddin Ahmed | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
51 | Naogaon-6 | Alamgir Kabir | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
52 | Rajshahi-1 | Aminul Haque | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
53 | Rajshahi-2 | Kabir Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
54 | Rajshahi-3 | Abu Hena | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
55 | Rajshahi-4 | Nadim Mostafa | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
56 | Rajshahi-5 | Md. Alauddin | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Bangladesh Awami League | |
57 | Natore-1 | Fazlur Rahman Patal | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
58 | Natore-2 | Ruhul Quddus Talukdar | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
59 | Natore-3 | Kazi Golam Morshed | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
60 | Natore-4 | Abdul Quddus | Bangladesh Awami League | |
61 | Sirajganj-1 | Mohammed Nasim | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Mohammad Salim (Sep 1996 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
62 | Sirajganj-2 | Mohammed Nasim | Bangladesh Awami League | |
63 | Sirajganj-3 | Abdul Mannan Talukder | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
64 | Sirajganj-4 | Abdul Latif Mirza | Bangladesh Awami League | |
65 | Sirajganj-5 | Muhammad Abdul Latif Biswas | Bangladesh Awami League | |
66 | Sirajganj-6 | Md. Shahjahan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
67 | Sirajganj-7 | Choyon Islam | Independent | |
68 | Pabna-1 | Abu Sayeed | Bangladesh Awami League | |
69 | Pabna-2 | Ahmed Tafiz Uddin | Bangladesh Awami League | |
A. K. Khandker (1998 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
70 | Pabna-3 | Wazi Uddin Khan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
71 | Pabna-4 | Shamsur Rahman Sherif | Bangladesh Awami League | |
72 | Pabna-5 | Rafiqul Islam Bakul | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Mazhar Ali Qadri (2000 By-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
73 | Meherpur-1 | Ahammad Ali | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Abdul Mannan (1999 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
74 | Meherpur-2 | Mokbul Hossain | Independent | |
75 | Kushtia-1 | Ahsanul Haq Mollah | Bangladesh Awami League | |
76 | Kushtia-2 | Shahidul Islam | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
77 | Kushtia-3 | Abdul Khaleq Chantu | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
78 | Kushtia-4 | Syed Mehedi Ahmed Rumi | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
79 | Chuadanga-1 | Shamsuzzaman Dudu | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
80 | Chuadanga-2 | Md. Mozammel Haque | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
81 | Jhenidah-1 | Abdul Wahab | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
82 | Jhenidah-2 | Mashiur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
83 | Jhenidah-3 | Shahidul Islam Master | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
84 | Jhenidah-4 | Shahiduzzaman Beltu | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
85 | Jessore-1 | Tabibar Rahman Sarder | Bangladesh Awami League | |
86 | Jessore-2 | Rafiqul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
87 | Jessore-3 | Tariqul Islam | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
88 | Jessore-4 | Shah Hadiizzzaman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
89 | Jessore-5 | Khan Tipu Sultan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
90 | Jessore-6 | ASHK Sadek | Bangladesh Awami League | |
91 | Magura-1 | Muhammad Serajul Akbar | Bangladesh Awami League | |
92 | Magura-2 | Biren Sikder | Bangladesh Awami League | |
93 | Narail-1 | Dhirendra Nath Saha | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
94 | Narail-2 | Sharif Khasruzzaman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
95 | Bagerhat-1 | Sheikh Hasina | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Sheikh Helal Uddin (Sep 1996 by-election) |
96 | Bagerhat-2 | Mir Shakawat Ali Daru | Bangladesh Awami League | |
97 | Bagerhat-3 | Talukder Abdul Khaleque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
98 | Bagerhat-4 | Mozammel Hossain | Bangladesh Awami League | |
99 | Khulna-1 | Sheikh Hasina | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Panchanan Biswas (Sep 1996 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
100 | Khulna-2 | Sheikh Razzak Ali | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
101 | Khulna-3 | Kazi Sekandar Ali | Bangladesh Awami League | |
102 | Khulna-4 | Mostafa Rashidi Suja | Bangladesh Awami League | |
103 | Khulna-5 | Salhuddin Yusuf | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Narayan Chandra Chanda (2000 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
104 | Khulna-6 | Sheikh Md. Nurul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
105 | Shatkhira-1 | Syed Kamal Bakht | Bangladesh Awami League | |
BM Nazrul Islam (1999 by-election) | |
106 | Shatkhira-2 | Kazi Shamsur Rahman | Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami | |
107 | Shatkhira-3 | AM Riasat Ali Biswas | Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami | |
108 | Shatkhira-4 | Shahadat Hossain | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
109 | Shatkhira-5 | AK Fazlul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
110 | Barguna-1 | Direndro Debnath Shambhu | Bangladesh Awami League | |
111 | Barguna-2 | Golam Sarwar Hiru | Islami Oikya Jote | |
112 | Barguna-3 | Mujibur Rahman Talukder | Bangladesh Awami League | |
113 | Patuakhali-1 | Shahjahan Mia | Bangladesh Awami League | |
114 | Patuakhali-2 | ASM Feroz | Bangladesh Awami League | |
115 | Patuakhali-3 | AKM Jahangir Hossain | Bangladesh Awami League | |
116 | Patuakhali-4 | Anwarul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
117 | Bhola-1 | vacant | | |
118 | Bhola-2 | Tofail Ahmed | Bangladesh Awami League | |
119 | Bhola-3 | Hafizuddin Ahmed | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
120 | Bhola-4 | Nazimuddin Alam | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
121 | Barisal-1 | Abul Hasnat Abdullah | Bangladesh Awami League | |
122 | Barisal-2 | Golam Faruque Ovi | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
123 | Barisal-3 | Mosharraf Hossain Mongu | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
124 | Barisal-4 | Shah M. Abul Hussain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
125 | Barisal-5 | Nasim Biswas | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Majibur Rahman Sarwar (1998 by-election) | |
126 | Barisal-6 | Syed Masud Reza | Bangladesh Awami League | |
127 | Jhalakathi-1 | Anwar Hossain Manju | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
128 | Jhalakathi-2 | Zulfiker Ali Bhutto | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
Israt Sultana Elen Bhutto | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
129 | Pirojpur-1 | Delwar Hossain Sayeedi | Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami | |
130 | Pirojpur-2 | Anwar Hossain Manju | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
Tasmima Hossain (Sep 1996 by-election) | |
131 | Pirojpur-3 | Rustum Ali Faraji | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
132 | Pirojpur with Barisal | A. K. Faezul Huq | Bangladesh Awami League | |
133 | Tangail-1 | Abul Hasan Chowdhury | Bangladesh Awami League | |
134 | Tangail-2 | Khandaker Asaduzzaman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
135 | Tangail-3 | Lutfor Rahman Khan Azad | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
136 | Tangail-4 | Abdul Latif Siddiqui | Bangladesh Awami League | |
137 | Tangail-5 | Abdul Mannan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
138 | Tangail-6 | Gautam Chakroborty | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
139 | Tangail-7 | Abul Kalam Azad Siddiqui | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
140 | Tangail-8 | Abdul Kader Siddique | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Shawkat Momen Shahjahan (1999 by-election) | |
141 | Jamalpur-1 | Abul Kalam Azad | Bangladesh Awami League | |
142 | Jamalpur-2 | Rashed Mosharraf | Bangladesh Awami League | |
143 | Jamalpur-3 | Mirza Azam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
144 | Jamalpur-4 | Md.Nurul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
145 | Jamalpur-5 | Rezaul Karim Hira | Bangladesh Awami League | |
146 | Sherpur-1 | Atiur Rahman Atik | Bangladesh Awami League | |
147 | Sherpur-2 | Matia Chowdhury | Bangladesh Awami League | |
148 | Sherpur-3 | M. A. Bari | Bangladesh Awami League | |
149 | Mymensingh-1 | Afzal H. Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
150 | Mymensingh-2 | Md. Shamsul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
151 | Mymensingh-3 | AFM Nazmul Huda | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
152 | Mymensingh-4 | Rowshan Ershad | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
153 | Mymensingh-5 | A. K. M. Mosharraf Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
154 | Mymensingh-6 | Moslem Uddin | Bangladesh Awami League | |
155 | Mymensingh-7 | Ruhul Amin Madani | Bangladesh Awami League | |
156 | Mymensingh-8 | Md. Abdus Sattar | Bangladesh Awami League | |
157 | Mymensingh-9 | Abdus Salam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
158 | Mymensingh-10 | Altaf Hossain Golandaz | Bangladesh Awami League | |
159 | Mymensingh-11 | Mohammed Amanullah | Bangladesh Awami League | |
160 | Mymensingh with Netrokona | Mohammad Ali | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
161 | Netrokona-1 | Jalal Uddin Talukder | Bangladesh Awami League | |
162 | Netrokona-2 | Fazlur Rahman Khan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
163 | Netrokona-3 | Nurul Amin Talukdar | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
164 | Netrokona-4 | Abdul Momin | Bangladesh Awami League | |
165 | Kishoreganj-1 | A. K. M. Shamsul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Alauddin Ahammad (1999 by-election) | |
166 | Kishoreganj-2 | Akhtaruzzaman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
167 | Kishoreganj-3 | Sayed Ashraful Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
168 | Kishoreganj-4 | Mizanul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
169 | Kishoreganj-5 | Mohammad Abdul Hamid | Bangladesh Awami League | |
170 | Kishoreganj-6 | Mujibur Rahman Monju | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
171 | Kishoreganj-7 | Zillur Rahman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
172 | Manikganj-1 | Khandaker Delwar Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
173 | Manikganj-2 | Harunur Rashid Khan Monno | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
174 | Manikganj-3 | Nizam Uddin Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Abdul Wahab Khan (1996 by-election) | |
175 | Manikganj-4 | Shamsul Islam Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
176 | Munshiganj-1 | A. Q. M. Badruddoza Chowdhury | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
177 | Munshiganj-2 | Mizanur Rahman Sinha | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
178 | Munshiganj-3 | Shamsul Islam | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
179 | Munshiganj-4 | Md. Abdul Hai | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
180 | Dhaka-1 | Nazmul Huda | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
181 | Dhaka-2 | Abdul Mannan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
182 | Dhaka-3 | Amanullah Aman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
183 | Dhaka-4 | Habibur Rahman Mollah | Bangladesh Awami League | |
184 | Dhaka-5 | AKM Rahmat Ullah | Bangladesh Awami League | |
185 | Dhaka-6 | Saber Hossain Chowdhury | Bangladesh Awami League | |
186 | Dhaka-7 | Sadeque Hossain Khoka | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
187 | Dhaka-8 | Haji Mohammad Salim | Bangladesh Awami League | |
188 | Dhaka-9 | Makbul Hossain | Bangladesh Awami League | |
189 | Dhaka-10 | HBM Iqbal | Bangladesh Awami League | |
190 | Dhaka-11 | Kamal Ahmed Majumder | Bangladesh Awami League | |
191 | Dhaka-12 | Dewan Md. Salauddin | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
192 | Dhaka-13 | Ziaur Rahman Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
193 | Gazipur-1 | Md. Rahamat Ali | Bangladesh Awami League | |
194 | Gazipur-2 | Ahsanullah Master | Bangladesh Awami League | |
195 | Gazipur-3 | Akhtaruzzaman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
196 | Gazipur-4 | Afsaruddin Ahmad | Bangladesh Awami League | |
197 | Narsingdi-1 | Shamsuddin Ahmed Ishaq | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
198 | Narsingdi-2 | Abdul Moyeen Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
199 | Narsingdi-3 | Abdul Mannan Bhuiyan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
200 | Narsingdi-4 | Nuruddin Khan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
201 | Narsingdi-5 | Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju | Bangladesh Awami League | |
202 | Narayanganj-1 | K M Shafiullah | Bangladesh Awami League | |
203 | Narayanganj-2 | Emdadul Haque Bhuiyan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
204 | Narayanganj-3 | Rezaul Karim | Bangladesh Awami League | |
205 | Narayanganj-4 | Shamim Osman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
206 | Narayanganj-5 | S. M. Akram | Bangladesh Awami League | |
207 | Rajbari-1 | Kazi Keramat Ali | Bangladesh Awami League | |
208 | Rajbari-2 | Md. Zillul Hakim | Bangladesh Awami League | |
209 | Faridpur-1 | Kazi Sirajul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
210 | Faridpur-2 | KM Obaidur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
211 | Faridpur-3 | Chowdhury Kamal Ibne Yusuf | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
212 | Faridpur-4 | Mosharraf Hossain | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Saleha Mosharraf (1999 by-election) | |
213 | Faridpur-5 | Qazi Abu Yusuf | Bangladesh Awami League | |
214 | Gopalganj-1 | Faruk Khan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
215 | Gopalganj-2 | Sheikh Fazlul Karim | Bangladesh Awami League | |
216 | Gopalganj-3 | Sheikh Hasina | Bangladesh Awami League | |
217 | Madaripur-1 | Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury Liton | Bangladesh Awami League | |
218 | Madaripur-2 | Shajahan Khan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
219 | Madaripur-3 | Syed Abul Hossain | Bangladesh Awami League | |
220 | Shariatpur-1 | Master Majibur Rahman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
221 | Shariatpur-2 | Shawkat Ali | Bangladesh Awami League | |
222 | Shariatpur-3 | Abdur Razzaq | Bangladesh Awami League | |
223 | Sunamganj-1 | Syed Rafiqul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
224 | Sunamganj-2 | Nasir Uddin Chowdhury | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
225 | Sunamganj-3 | Abdus Samad Azad | Bangladesh Awami League | |
226 | Sunamganj-4 | Fazlul Haque Aspia | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
227 | Sunamganj-5 | Mohibur Rahman Manik | Bangladesh Awami League | |
228 | Sylhet-1 | Humayun Rashid Chowdhury | Bangladesh Awami League | |
229 | Sylhet-2 | Shah Azizur Rahman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
230 | Sylhet-3 | Abdul Mukit Khan | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
231 | Sylhet-4 | Saifur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Imran Ahmad (Sep 1996 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
232 | Sylhet-5 | Hafiz Ahmed Mazumder | Bangladesh Awami League | |
233 | Sylhet-6 | Nurul Islam Nahid | Bangladesh Awami League | |
234 | Moulvibazar-1 | Md. Shahab Uddin | Bangladesh Awami League | |
235 | Moulvibazar-2 | Sultan Md. Mansur Ahmed | Bangladesh Awami League | |
236 | Moulvibazar-3 | Saifur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Naser Rahman (Sep 1996 by-election) | |
237 | Moulvibazar-4 | Md. Abdus Shahid | Bangladesh Awami League | |
238 | Habiganj-1 | Dewan Farid Gazi | Bangladesh Awami League | |
239 | Habiganj-2 | Sharif Uddin Ahmed | Bangladesh Awami League | |
Suranjit Sengupta (1997 by-election) | |
240 | Habiganj-3 | Abu Lais Md. Mubin Chowdhury | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
241 | Habiganj-4 | Enamul Haque Mostafa Shahid | Bangladesh Awami League | |
242 | Brahmanbaria-1 | Mohammad Sayedul Haque | Bangladesh Awami League | |
243 | Brahmanbaria-2 | Ukil Abdul Sattar Bhuiyan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
244 | Brahmanbaria-3 | Haroon Al Rashid | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
245 | Brahmanbaria-4 | Shah Alam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
246 | Brahmanbaria-5 | Abdul Latif | Bangladesh Awami League | |
247 | Brahmanbaria-6 | AB Tajul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
248 | Comilla-1 | M. K. Anwar | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
249 | Comilla-2 | Khandokar Mosharraf Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
250 | Comilla-3 | Kazi Shah Mofazzal Hossain Kaikobad | Jatiya Party (Ershad) | |
251 | Comilla-4 | Manjurul Ahsan Munshi | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
252 | Comilla-5 | Abdul Matin Khasru | Bangladesh Awami League | |
253 | Comilla-6 | Ali Ashraf | Bangladesh Awami League | |
254 | Comilla-7 | Abdul Hakim | Bangladesh Awami League | |
255 | Comilla-8 | Akbar Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
256 | Comilla-9 | A. H. M. Mustafa Kamal | Bangladesh Awami League | |
257 | Comilla-10 | Md. Tajul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
258 | Comilla-11 | Md. Joynal Abedin Bhuiyan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
259 | Comilla-12 | Mujibul Haque Mujib | Bangladesh Awami League | |
260 | Chandpur-1 | A.N.M. Ehsanul Hoque Milan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
261 | Chandpur-2 | Md. Nurul Huda | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
262 | Chandpur-3 | G. M. Fazlul Haque | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
263 | Chandpur-4 | Mohammad Abdullah | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
264 | Chandpur-5 | Rafiqul Islam | Bangladesh Awami League | |
265 | Chandpur-6 | Alamgir Hyder Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
266 | Feni-1 | Khaleda Zia | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
267 | Feni-2 | Joynal Hazari | Bangladesh Awami League | |
268 | Feni-3 | Md. Mosharaf Hossain | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
269 | Noakhali-1 | Zainul Abdin Farroque | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
270 | Noakhali-2 | Barkat Ullah Bulu | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
271 | Noakhali-3 | Mahbubur Rahman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
272 | Noakhali-4 | Md. Shahjahan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
273 | Noakhali-5 | Obaidul Quader | Bangladesh Awami League | |
274 | Noakhali-6 | Mohammad Fazlul Azim | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
275 | Laxmipur-1 | Ziaul Haque Zia | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
276 | Laxmipur-2 | Khaleda Zia | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Harunur Rashid (Sep 1996 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
277 | Laxmipur-3 | Khairul Enam | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
278 | Laxmipur-4 | A. S. M. Abdur Rab | Jatiya Samajtantrik Dal-JSD | |
279 | Chittagong-1 | Khaleda Zia | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Mosharraf Hossain (Sep 1996 by-election) | Bangladesh Awami League | |
280 | Chittagong-2 | ABM Abul Kashem | Bangladesh Awami League | |
281 | Chittagong-3 | Alhaz Mustafizur Rahman | Bangladesh Awami League | |
282 | Chittagong-4 | Rafiqul Anwar | Bangladesh Awami League | |
283 | Chittagong-5 | Syed Wahidul Alam | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
284 | Chittagong-6 | Giasuddin Quader Chowdhury | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
285 | Chittagong-7 | Salahuddin Quader Chowdhury | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
286 | Chittagong-8 | Amir Khasru Mahmud Chowdhury | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
287 | Chittagong-9 | M. A. Manan | Bangladesh Awami League | |
288 | Chittagong-10 | Morshed Khan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
289 | Chittagong-11 | Gazi Md. Shahjahan | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
290 | Chittagong-12 | Sarwar Jamal Nizam | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
291 | Chittagong-13 | Oli Ahmad | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
Mamtaz Begum (Sep 1996 by-election) | |
292 | Chittagong-14 | Oli Ahmad | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
293 | Chittagong-15 | Jafrul Islam Chowdhury | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
294 | Cox's Bazar-1 | Salah Uddin Ahmed | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
295 | Cox's Bazar-2 | Alamgir Mohammad Mahfuzullah Farid | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
296 | Cox's Bazar-3 | Mohammad Khalequzzaman | Bangladesh Nationalist Party | |
297 | Cox's Bazar-4 | Mohammad Ali | Bangladesh Awami League | |
298 | Hill Khagrachari | Kalparanjan Chakma | Bangladesh Awami League | |
299 | Hill Rangamati | Dipankar Talukdar | Bangladesh Awami League | |
300 | Hill Bandarban | Ushwe Sing | Bangladesh Awami League | |