List of Asian Games medalists in baseball
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in baseball from 1994 to 2022.
Men
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 Hiroshima | Japan (JPN) Masaaki Daito Masao Fujii Norimasa Fujimine Toshio Fukudome Naoki Matsumoto Nobuhiko Matsunaka Masahiko Mori Daishin Nakamura Toshihisa Nishi Hideaki Okubo Hitoshi Ono Minoru Saeki Tomoaki Sato Kazuki Sawada Masanori Sugiura Takayuki Takabayashi Taisei Takagi Jiro Toyoda So Tsutsui Masahiro Yamada | South Korea (KOR) An Hee-bong Baek Jae-ho Cha Myeong-ju Cho Kyung-hwan Cho Sung-min Choi Ki-moon Hong Won-ki Jeon Byeong-ho Jin Kab-yong Kang Hyuk Kim Jae-gul Kim Jong-kook Kwon O-yeong Lee Byung-kyu Lee Young-woo Lim Sun-dong Moon Dong-hwan Park Jae-hong Son Min-han Wi Jae-yeong | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Chun-hung Chen Kai-fa Ho Chih-fan Hsieh Fu-guey Hsu Sheng-chieh Huang Ching-ching Huang Hsin-fu Huang Kan-lin Huang Kuei-yu Hung Chi-feng Kao Chien-san Liang Ju-hao Lin Hung-yuan Lin Sheng-hsiung Lin Yueh-liang Liu Chih-sheng Wu Chun-liang Wu Wen-yu Yang Fu-chun Yeh Chun-chang |
1998 Bangkok | South Korea (KOR) Baek Jae-ho Chang Young-kyoon Cho In-sung Choi Won-ho Hong Sung-heon Hwang Woo-gu Jin Kab-yong Kang Bong-kyu Kang Chul-min Kang Hyuk Kim Byung-hyun Kim Dong-joo Kim Won-hyong Kyung Hun-ho Lee Byung-kyu Lim Chang-yong Park Chan-ho Park Han-yi Park Jae-hong Seo Jae-weong Shim Jae-hak Shin Myung-chul | Japan (JPN) Shinnosuke Abe Kokichi Akune Mitsutaka Goto Shoji Hirota Tomohiro Iizuka Yoshihiko Kajiyama Satoshi Kashibuchi Timmy Keenan Masahiro Kimura Naoki Matoba Hitoshi Miyata Koji Okumura Yosuke Sunazuka Kinji Tagashira Hisanori Takahashi Kenji Takahashi Hideo Tamura Naoyuki Tateishi Yoshihito Uenaka Michinao Yamamura | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chang Tai-shan Chen Chih-yuan Chen Chin-feng Cheng Chang-ming Chuan Chin-her Chueh Chuang-chen Feng Sheng-hsien Hsu Ming-chieh Huang Chiung-lung Huang Chung-yi Kuo Lee Chien-fu Lin Kun-han Liu Yi-chuan Pan Chung-wei Shen Po-tsang Tsai Wei-ting Tsao Chun-yang Tseng Chih-chen Wang Kuang-huei Wu Chao-hui Wu Chun-liang Yang Sung-hsien |
2002 Busan | South Korea (KOR) Jang Sung-ho Park Jin-man Kim Han-soo Lee Jong-beom Lee Byung-kyu Kim Dong-joo Kim Min-jae Kim Jong-kook No Jang-jin Lee Seung-ho Song Jin-woo Hong Sung-heon Park Myung-hwan Lee Young-woo Lee Seung-yuop Lim Chang-yong Kim Jin-woo Kim Sang-hoon Lee Sang-hoon Cho Yong-jun Jung Jae-bok Park Jae-hong | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Wang Chien-ming Hong I-chung Tsai Feng-an Yang Sung-hsien Chen Jui-cheng Chen Chien-wei Lin Yueh-ping Chang Chia-hao Liang Ju-hao Huang Chin-chih Huang Chung-yi Tsai Chung-nan Pan Wei-lun Peng Cheng-min Sun Chao-chi Wang Chuan-chia Cheng Chang-ming Kao Chih-kang Kuo Hong-chih Chen Chih-yuan Hsieh Chia-hsien Wu Chao-hui | Japan (JPN) Daisuke Mori Go Kida Yosuke Shinomiya Kenta Kurihara Kazunari Tsuruoka Satoshi Kubota Keiichi Hirano Takeshi Koyama Takayuki Goto Hiroya Tani Kazuhiro Semba Koji Onuma Koji Yamamoto Kanehisa Arime Masanori Yasuda Toshiyuki Kitagawa Shingo Maeda Takashi Yoshiura Kazuhiro Hatakeyama Hisao Arakane Shiro Teramoto Katsuhiro Nishiura |
2006 Doha | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Yu Hsien-ming Hu Chin-lung Yang Chung-shou Chen Yung-chi Lee Chen-chang Lin Yueh-ping Pan Wei-lun Lin Wei-chu Yeh Chun-chang Wang Chuan-chia Lin Chih-sheng Shih Chih-wei Chen Feng-min Tseng Sung-wei Chang Tai-shan Chen Chin-feng Hsieh Chia-hsien Kuo Hong-chih Chang Chien-ming Chiang Chien-ming Keng Po-hsuan Lin Ko-chien | Japan (JPN) Koichi Fukuda Kanya Suzuki Hisayoshi Chono Yosuke Shinomiya Yasuyuki Saigo Keiji Ikebe Kei Nomoto Kenichi Yokoyama Takeshi Koyama Yasutaka Hattori Naoki Miyanishi Takuya Ishiguro Shoji Saeki Kentaro Takasaki Hideto Isomura Satoshi Komatsu Kohei Hasebe Daisuke Tanaka Kenji Suzuki Kosuke Ueyama Shigeki Nakano Takashi Yoshiura | South Korea (KOR) Jang Sung-ho Park Jin-man Jeong Keun-woo Lee Byung-kyu Lee Dae-ho Lee Yong-kyu Park Ki-hyuk Yoon Suk-min Oh Seung-hwan Shin Chul-in Lee Taek-keun Lee Jin-young Jung Min-hyuk Cho In-sung Kang Min-ho Ryu Hyun-jin Jang Won-sam Lee Hei-chun Son Min-han Park Jae-hong Cho Dong-chan Woo Kyu-min |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) An Ji-man Cho Dong-chan Jeong Keun-woo Kim Kang-min Lee Dae-ho Son Si-hyun Choi Jeong Lee Yong-kyu Kang Jung-ho Choo Shin-soo Chong Tae-hyon Park Kyung-oan Kim Myung-sung Yoon Suk-min Im Tae-hoon Ko Chang-seong Lee Jong-wook Song Eun-beom Kang Min-ho Kim Hyun-soo Bong Jung-keun Kim Tae-kyun Yang Hyeon-jong Ryu Hyun-jin | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Hu Chin-lung Lee Bing-yen Lin Yi-chuan Chen Yung-chi Lin Ying-chieh Lo Ching-lung Pan Wei-lun Hsiao Yi-chieh Lin Kun-sheng Kuo Yen-wen Peng Cheng-min Lin Che-hsuan Lo Kuo-hui Chen Chun-hsiu Lin Chih-sheng Kao Chih-kang Yang Chien-fu Chen Kuan-yu Chang Tai-shan Chang Chien-ming Yang Yao-hsun Lin Yi-hao Huang Chih-lung Chen Hung-wen | Japan (JPN) Mitsugu Kitamichi Yusuke Ueda Takuya Hashimoto Ken Kume Tomohisa Iwashita Yuichi Tabata Sho Ueno Keiji Ikebe Kenichi Yokoyama Hidenori Watanabe Yusuke Ishida Takashi Fujita Hirofumi Yamanaka Koichi Kotaka Kota Suda Daiki Enokida Manabu Mima Atsushi Kobayashi Yasuyuki Saigo Ryo Saeki Nariaki Kawasaki Toshiyuki Hayashi Hayata Ito Tsugio Abe |
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) An Ji-man Kim Min-sung Kim Sang-su Lee Jae-hak Lim Chang-yong Hwang Jae-gyun Kang Jung-ho Oh Jae-won Lee Jae-won Yoo Won-sang Lee Tae-yang Cha Woo-chan Na Ji-wan Kim Kwang-hyun Son Ah-seop Hong Seong-moo Kang Min-ho Na Sung-bum Min Byung-hun Kim Hyun-soo Bong Jung-keun Park Byung-ho Yang Hyeon-jong Han Hyun-hee | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Yang Hsien-hsien Yu Meng-hsiung Lin Ken-wei Hsiao Po-ting Wang Po-jung Chen Pin-chieh Chiang Chih-hsien Lin Yi-hsiang Chen Kuan-yu Hu Chih-wei Cheng Kai-wen Lin Kun-sheng Kuo Yen-wen Wang Yao-lin Chu Li-jen Chen Chun-hsiu Pan Chih-fang Sung Chia-hao Lo Kuo-hua Jhang Jin-de Lo Chia-jen Chiang Shao-ching Kuo Chun-lin Lin Han | Japan (JPN) Takuya Fujishima Issei Endo Shun Ishikawa Masahiro Nishino Ryota Ishioka Yuichi Tabata Ken Tanaka Toshihiko Kuramoto Yusuke Ueda Masataka Iryo Tetsu Yokota Takayuki Kato Tsukasa Komatsu Koshiro Imamura Reo Moriyasu Katsutoshi Satake Takuaki Iguchi Ryota Sekiya Takeshi Kunimoto Akira Matsumoto Toshiyuki Hayashi Shigeki Nakano Taihei Fukuda Ryota Ito |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | South Korea (KOR) Im Chan-kyu Oh Ji-hwan Kim Ha-seong An Chi-hong Hwang Jae-gyun Park Min-woo Lee Jung-hoo Lee Jae-won Kim Hyun-soo Yang Eui-ji Choi Won-tae Son Ah-seop Kim Jae-hwan Im Gi-yeong Jang Pill-joon Lee Yong-chan Park Jong-hun Choi Chung-yeon Park Byung-ho Yang Hyeon-jong Jung Woo-ram Park Hae-min Ham Deok-ju Park Chi-guk | Japan (JPN) Koji Chikamoto Junpei Horimai Sho Aoyagi Shoji Kitamura Momotaro Matsumoto Asahi Sato Tsuyoshi Tamura Michiori Okabe Shohei Morishita Junya Kino Yuichiro Okano Yuki Jibiki Yudai Aranishi Isamu Usui Makoto Hori Takumi Takahashi Katsutoshi Satake Akiyoshi Katsuno Takehiro Tsujino Kohei Sasagawa Ryo Kinami Ryoga Tomiyama Takeshi Hosoyamada | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lin Tzu-chieh Hsiao Po-ting Chen Jui-mu Lin Han Lin Chen-fei Tai Ju-liang Lin Chia-yu Wu Sheng-feng Lin Hua-ching Tang Chia-chun Wang Yu-pu Shen Hao-wei Tsai Wei-fan Chan Tzu-hsien Huang Chia-wei Wang Tsung-hao Chiang Chien-ming Chen Wei-chih Lin Yu-hsiang Wang Cheng-hao Chen Hsiao-yun Chen Bo-hao Lin Cheng-hsien Huang Chien-lung |
2022 Hangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Moon Dong-ju Park Seong-han Kim Hye-seong Kim Ju-won Roh Si-hwan Kim Seong-yoon Moon Bo-gyeong Jang Hyun-seok Jung Woo-young Kim Young-kyu Won Tae-in Go Woo-suk Park Se-woong Kim Dong-heon Kim Hyung-jun Choi Won-jun Choi Ji-min Na Gyu-nan Gwak Be-en Kang Baek-ho Choi Ji-hoon Kim Ji-chan Park Yeong-hyun Yoon Dong-hee | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Min-sih Lin Tzu-hao Lin Tzu-wei Li I-wei Liao Chun-kai Cheng Tsung-che Lin Chia-cheng Gu Lin Ruei-yang Liu Chih-jung Wu Sheng-feng Wang Yan-cheng Shen Hao-Wei Wu Nien-Ting Lee Hao-Yu Chen Po-yu Lin Yu-min Cheng Hao-chun Lai Po-wei Yang Chen-yu Wang Cheng-hao Lin An-ko Lin Li Dai Pei-fong Pan Wen-hui | Japan (JPN) Kazuya Shimokawa Toshifumi Kaneko Shoji Kitamura Naoya Mochizuki Hisaya Nammoku Hiroki Nakagawa Motoki Mukoyama Jin Nakamura Masashi Maruyama Mizuki Kato Yoshiki Fuchigami Kisho Iwamoto Makoto Hori Yuki Katayama Katsutoshi Satake Shuichiro Kayo Shunya Morita Takehiro Tsujino Kohei Sasagawa Tatsuhiko Satoh Seifu Suzuki Ryo Kinami Ryuga Ihara Junichi Tazawa |
References
External links
- Medalists from previous Asian Games – Baseball
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu