Televised singing competition
- Indonesian Idol
- Indonesian Idol
Indonesian Idol Junior, is a singing competition, same as the other Idol junior shows in other countries, such as Brazil, Germany, Puerto Rico and India. The show aired from 4 October 2014 until 14 December 2018.
Presenter
Current
- Arie Untung (season 1)
- Bastian Steel (season 1)
- Tarra Budiman (season 2)
- Alifa (season 2)
Judges
Current
- Rayi Putra
- Rizky Febian
- Maia Estianty
- Rossa
- Daniel Mananta (season 1–2)
- Regina Ivanova (season 1)
- Titi DJ (season 1)
- Irvanat (season 1)
- Vidi Aldiano (season 2)
- Nola AB Three (season 2)
Result
Season 1
Females | Males | Top 16 | Top 14 | Wild Card | Winner |
Did Not Perform | Safe | Safe First | Safe Last | Eliminated | Judges' Save |
Stage: | Top 16 | Spectacular Shows | Finale |
Week: | 22/11 | 29/11 | 06/12 | 13/12 | 20/12 | 27/12 | 03/1 | 10/1 | 17/1 | 24/1 | 31/1 | 07/2 | 14/2 | 28/2 |
Place | Contestant | Result |
1 | Johanes Tinambunan | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | | Top 2 | | | | | Winner |
2 | Febrian Napitupulu | | Top 3 | Top 3 | | Bottom 2 | | Top 3 | | | Top 2 | Top 2 | | | Runner-up |
3 | Vitara Harahap | Top 3 | | | Top 3 | | Top 3 | | Top 3 | Saved | | | | Elim | |
4 | Abbygail Caroline | | Bottom 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | | | Bottom 2 | Top 2 | Top 2 | Top 2 | Elim | |
5 | Maria Simorangkir | | | Bottom 3 | | | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | | | Elim | |
6 | Baila Shaquanda | Top 3 | Top 3 | | | Top 3 | | | Top 3 | | Elim | |
7 | Theresia Dian | | | | Bottom 2 | | | Bottom 2 | | Elim | |
8 | Christoper Laurensius | Wildcard | | Bottom 3 | | | | | Elim | |
9 | Andreas Tinambunan | | | | | | Bottom 2 | Elim | |
10 | Cyra Anindiya | | | | Bottom 2 | | Elim | |
11 | Mutiara Naycilla | Wildcard | | | | Elim | |
12 | Melitha Patricia | | | Elim | |
13 | Glen Thomas | | Elim | |
14 | Fadly Zulfikar | |
15-16 | Morietnez Azra | Elim | |
Vavel Indra Simanjuntak |
Season 2
Females | Males | Top 14 | Wild Card | Winner |
Did Not Perform | Safe | Safe First | Safe Last | Eliminated | Judges' Save |
Stage: | Spectacular Shows | Finale |
Week: | 13/11 | 20/11 | 27/11 | 4/12 | 11/12 | 18/12 | 25/12 | 1/1 | 8/1 | 15/1 | 22/1 | 29/1 | 5/2 | 12/2 | 19/2 | 26/2 | 11/3 |
Place | Contestant | Result |
1 | Sharon Padidi | | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 4 | Top 4 | Top 4 | | | Top 3 | Top 3 | Bottom 4 | | | | | | Winner |
2 | Adhitya Navis | | | Bottom 4 | Bottom 4 | Top 4 | Top 4 | | | | Top 3 | Bottom 4 | Saved | | Bottom 2 | Bottom 2 | | Runner-up |
3 | Abdul Zubair | | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 4 | Top 4 | Bottom 4 | | | Top 3 | Bottom 5 | | Top 2 | | | | Elim | |
4 | Aura Amalia | | | | | | | | | | | Top 2 | | Bottom 2 | | Elim | |
5 | Helena Alycia | | | | | | | | | | | Top 2 | Top 2 | | Elim | |
6 | Paundra Syauta | | | Bottom 4 | | | | | | | Bottom 5 | | | Elim | |
7 | Naora Anindya | | Top 3 | | Top 4 | Bottom 4 | Bottom 4 | | | Bottom 4 | Top 3 | Bottom 4 | Elim | |
8 | Maxis Mordan | | Bottom 4 | | | | | | | Bottom 4 | Bottom 5 | Elim | |
9 | Nadya Natasia | | | | | | | | | Top 3 | Elim | |
10 | Erditya Putra | | | Top 3 | Top 4 | Bottom 4 | Top 4 | | | | Elim | |
11 | Akbar Herliansyah | | Bottom 4 | Bottom 4 | | | Top 4 | | | Elim | |
12 | Putri Resky | | Bottom 4 | Bottom 4 | Bottom 4 | Bottom 4 | Bottom 4 | | | Elim | |
13 | Brittaney Kimberly | | | | Bottom 4 | Top 4 | Elim | |
14 | Samuel Cipta | | | | | Elim | |
15 | Nadhifa Azzahra | | | | Elim | |
16 | Ivan Roy Simanjuntak | | Elim | |
Season 3
Females | Males | Wild Card | Top 12 | Winner |
Did Not Perform | Safe | Safe First | Safe Last | Wild Card | Eliminated | Judges' Save |
Stage: | Showcase | Spectacular Shows | Finale |
Week: | 12/10 | 19/10 | 26/10 | 2/11 | 9/11 | 16/11 | 23/11 | 30/11 | 7/12 | 14/7 |
Place | Contestant | Result |
1 | Anneth Delliecia | Top 10 | | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 2 | Top 2 | | | Winner |
2 | Deven Christiandi | | Top 10 | | Top 3 | | Bottom 3 | Top 2 | | Bottom 2 | Runner-up |
3 | Raisya Olfat | Top 10 | | Top 3 | | Top 3 | Bottom 3 | Bottom 2 | Bottom 2 | | 3rd place |
4 | Gemilang Abetnego | Top 10 | | | Bottom 3 | | | | | Elim | |
5 | Nashwa Zahira | | Top 10 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 3 | Top 2 | | Elim | |
6 | Khaerunnisa Putri | Top 10 | | Bottom 3 | | Bottom 3 | | Elim | |
7 | Charisa Faith | | Top 10 | | | Bottom 3 | Elim | |
8 | Mirai Naziel | | Top 10 | | Bottom 3 | Elim | |
9 | Joaquine Bernessa | Top 10 | | Bottom 3 | Elim | |
10 | Lifia Laeticia | | Top 10 | Elim | |
11-14 | Britney Kimberly | | Elim | |
Friden Panggabean | |
Marsha Ayuni | Elim | |
Michael Audi |
External links
- Official website Archived 2017-05-18 at the Wayback Machine
Idols
|
Main franchise | Africa | - East Africa
- Nigeria
- West Africa
- South Africa
|
---|
Americas | |
---|
Asia-Pacific | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Middle East | - Arab League
- Iraq
- Saudi Arabia
|
---|
|
---|
Junior franchise | Americas | |
---|
Asia-Pacific | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
|
---|
Specials | |
---|