Canoeing at the 2010 Asian Games – Men's K-2 200 metres
Men's K-2 200 metres at the 2010 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Guangzhou International Rowing Centre | |||||||||
Date | 22–26 November 2010 | |||||||||
Competitors | 26 from 13 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2014 → |
- v
- t
- e
The men's K-2 200 metres sprint canoeing competition at the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou was held from 22 to 26 November at the International Rowing Centre.
Schedule
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Monday, 22 November 2010 | 14:50 | Heats |
Tuesday, 23 November 2010 | 14:40 | Semifinal |
Friday, 26 November 2010 | 11:10 | Final |
Results
- Legend
- DNS — Did not start
Heats
- Qualification: 1–3 → Final (QF), Rest → Semifinal (QS)
Heat 1
Rank | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (JPN) Momotaro Matsushita Keiji Mizumoto | 33.999 | QF |
2 | Uzbekistan (UZB) Sergey Borzov Aleksey Babadjanov | 34.886 | QF |
3 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Igor Dorofeev Maksim Bondar | 34.974 | QF |
4 | Thailand (THA) Nathaworn Waenphrom Piyaphan Phaophat | 36.800 | QS |
5 | Indonesia (INA) Silo Muchlis | 37.017 | QS |
6 | Tajikistan (TJK) Zohirjon Nabiev Nodirjon Safarov | 39.772 | QS |
7 | Macau (MAC) Leong Ka Hou Ng Chi Fong | 46.991 | QS |
Heat 2
Rank | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) Hu Yonglin Wang Lei | 34.720 | QF |
2 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Alexey Dergunov Yevgeniy Yegorov | 35.187 | QF |
3 | South Korea (KOR) Moon Chul-wook Kim Yong-kyo | 36.836 | QF |
4 | Iran (IRI) Arvand Darvish Alireza Alimohammadi | 37.011 | QS |
5 | North Korea (PRK) Pak Kyong-chol Ham Jun-song | 37.725 | QS |
6 | India (IND) Premananda Singh Gyanjit Singh | 39.569 | QS |
Semifinal
- Qualification: 1–3 → Final (QF)
Rank | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand (THA) Nathaworn Waenphrom Piyaphan Phaophat | 35.703 | QF |
2 | Iran (IRI) Arvand Darvish Alireza Alimohammadi | 36.713 | QF |
3 | Indonesia (INA) Silo Muchlis | 37.189 | QF |
4 | India (IND) Premananda Singh Gyanjit Singh | 38.809 | |
5 | Tajikistan (TJK) Zohirjon Nabiev Nodirjon Safarov | 39.139 | |
6 | North Korea (PRK) Pak Kyong-chol Ham Jun-song | 41.308 | |
7 | Macau (MAC) Leong Ka Hou Ng Chi Fong | 46.310 |
Final
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
Japan (JPN) Momotaro Matsushita Keiji Mizumoto | 33.058 | |
Uzbekistan (UZB) Sergey Borzov Aleksey Babadjanov | 33.183 | |
China (CHN) Hu Yonglin Wang Lei | 33.466 | |
4 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Alexey Dergunov Yevgeniy Yegorov | 33.853 |
5 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Igor Dorofeev Maksim Bondar | 34.477 |
6 | Thailand (THA) Nathaworn Waenphrom Piyaphan Phaophat | 35.253 |
7 | South Korea (KOR) Moon Chul-wook Kim Yong-kyo | 35.948 |
8 | Iran (IRI) Arvand Darvish Alireza Alimohammadi | 36.382 |
— | Indonesia (INA) Silo Muchlis | DNS |
References
- Official Website Archived 2015-05-03 at the Wayback Machine
External links
- Asian Canoe Confederation Archived 2014-05-17 at the Wayback Machine