Athletics at the 2019 European Games – Mixed 4 x 400 metres relay
Mixed 4 x 400 metres relay at the 2019 European Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Dinamo Stadium, Minsk | |||||||||
Date | 23 June | |||||||||
Winning time | 3:17.31 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
|
The mixed 4 x 400 metres relay event at the 2019 European Games in Minsk took place on 23 June.[1] The winners in this discipline were determined during the qualifications for Dynamic New Athletics.
Results
Rank | Match | Lane | Nation | Athletes | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | Ukraine | Danylo Danylenko, Tetyana Melnyk, Stanislav Senyk, Anna Ryzhykova | 3:17.31 | ||
3 | 2 | Czech Republic | Jan Tesař, Barbora Malíková, Lada Vondrová, Michal Desenský | 3:19.05 | ||
4 | 5 | Portugal | Ricardo dos Santos, Cátia Azevedo, Rivinilda Mentai, João Coelho | 3:19.63 | ||
4 | 4 | 6 | Turkey | Yavuz Can, Emel Şanlı Kırcın, Derya Yıldırım, Batuhan Altıntaş | 3:20.31 | |
5 | 2 | 4 | Slovenia | Luka Janežič, Anita Horvat, Lovro Mesec Košir, Jerneja Smonkar | 3:20.66 | |
6 | 2 | 5 | Russia | Timofey Chalyy, Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko, Polina Miller, Vera Rudakova | 3:21.02 | |
7 | 2 | 2 | France | Loïc Naprix, Jean Bertin, Farah Clerc, Lénora Guion-Firmin | 3:21.08 | |
8 | 1 | 4 | Germany | Arne Leppelsack, Maximilian Grupen, Karolina Pahlitzsch, Corinna Schwab | 3:21.90 | |
9 | 1 | 2 | Slovakia | Martin Kučera, Šimon Bujna, Daniela Ledecká, Alexandra Štuková | 3:22.65 | |
10 | 3 | 7 | Belarus | Ihar Zubko, Krystsina Muliarchyk, Aliaksei Lazarau, Yuliya Kastsiuchkova | 3:22.74 | |
11 | 4 | 7 | Spain | Alberto Gavaldá, Gen Esteban San Millán, Bárbara Camblor, Carmen Sánchez | 3:22.99 | |
12 | 2 | 6 | Italy | Francesco Cappellin, Eusebio Haliti, Marta Milani, Ylenia Vitale | 3:23.19 | |
13 | 3 | 3 | Lithuania | Rokas Pacevičius, Modesta Justė Morauskaitė, Artūras Janauskas, Erika Krūminaitė | 3:23.75 | |
14 | 1 | 7 | Greece | Antonios Alexandridis, Elpida-Ioanna Karkalatou, Despoina Mourta, Panagiotis Trivyzas | 3:24.26 | |
15 | 3 | 5 | Ireland | Brandon Arrey, Sinead Denny, Catherine McManus, Andrew Mellon | 3:24.37 | |
16 | 1 | 3 | Switzerland | Luca Flück, Joel Burgunder, Daniela Kyburz, Rachel Pellaud | 3:24.82 | |
17 | 2 | 7 | Estonia | Helin Meier, Jaak-Heinrich Jagor, Marek Niit, Liis Roose | 3:25.88 | |
18 | 2 | 3 | Romania | Cristian Radu, Cristina Bălan, Sanda Belgyan, Mihai Pislaru | 3:25.96 | |
19 | 1 | 6 | Hungary | Boldizsár Boda, Evelin Nádházy, Virág Simon, Balázs Vindics | 3:26.12 | |
20 | 4 | 4 | Denmark | Gustav Lundholm Nielsen, Emma Bomme, Benjamin Lobo Vedel, Zarah Buchwald | 3:27.68 | |
21 | 4 | 3 | Bulgaria | Zhivko Stoyanov, Kristina Borukova, Nikolay Georgiev, Liliyana Georgieva | 3:29.25 | |
22 | 3 | 4 | Latvia | Iļja Petrušenko, Austris Karpinskis, Marija Medvedeva, Patrīcija Sarmule | 3:30.40 | |
23 | 3 | 6 | Poland | Aleksandra Lubicka, Bartłomiej Czajkowski, Mariola Karaś, Bartosz Rożnowski | 3:31.60 | |
24 | 1 | 5 | Cyprus | Stavros Spyrou, Konstantinos Christou, Christiana Katsari, Kalliopi Kountouri | 3:32.61 |
References
- ^ "Minsk 2019 Results Booklet" (PDF). Dynamic New Athletics. 30 June 2019. p. 90. Retrieved 13 October 2021.