Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
100 m T10 details | Júlio Requena Spain | José Manuel Rodríguez Spain | Andrew Curtis Great Britain |
100 m T11 details | Juan António Prieto Spain | Miroslaw Pych Poland | Jorge Núñez Spain |
100 m T12 details | Aldo Manganaro Italy | Enrique Caballero Cuba | Leroi Court Australia |
100 m T32 details | Lachlan Jones Australia | Joseph Radmore Canada | Paul Williams Great Britain |
100 m T33 details | Ross Davis United States | Gunnar Krantz Sweden | David Larson United States |
100 m T34 details | Néstor Suarez Argentina | Jaime Romaguera Australia | Paul Hughes Great Britain |
100 m T35 details | Du Chun Kim South Korea | Fernando Gomez Spain | Freeman Register United States |
100 m T36 details | Mohamed Allek Algeria | Peter Haber Germany | Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud Egypt |
100 m T37 details | Stephen Payton Great Britain | Lincoln Scott United States | Douglas Amador Brazil |
100 m T42 details | Lukas Christen Switzerland | Paul Gregori France | Todd Schaffhauser United States |
100 m T43–44 details | Tony Volpentest United States | Neil Fuller Australia | Bradley Thomas Australia |
100 m T45–46 details | Ajibola Adeoye Nigeria | Geir Sverrisson Iceland | Klaus Felser Austria |
100 m T51 details | Paul Nitz United States | Andre Beaudoin Canada | Dean Bergeron Canada |
100 m T52 details | John Lindsay Australia | Yasuhiro Une Japan | Matthew Parry United States |
100 m T53 details | David Holding Great Britain | Håkan Eriksson Sweden | Claude Issorat France |
200 m MH details | Nigel Bourne Great Britain | Tico Clawson United States | Kenneth Colaine Great Britain |
200 m T10 details | Júlio Requena Spain | Andrew Curtis Great Britain | Jorge Llerena Uruguay |
200 m T11 details | Omar Moya Cuba | Juan António Prieto Spain | Holger Geffers Germany |
200 m T12 details | Robert Jiménez Dominican Republic | Aldo Manganaro Italy | Arthur Lewis United States |
200 m T34–35 details | Freeman Register United States | Fernando Gomez Spain | Du Chun Kim South Korea |
200 m T36 details | Mohamed Allek Algeria | Peter Haber Germany | Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud Egypt |
200 m T37 details | Stephen Payton Great Britain | Douglas Amador Brazil | Darren Thrupp Australia |
200 m T42 details | Lukas Christen Switzerland | Paul Gregori France | Lothar Overesch Germany |
200 m T43–44 details | Tony Volpentest United States | Neil Fuller Australia | Patrick Stoll Switzerland |
200 m T45–46 details | Ajibola Adeoye Nigeria | Geir Sverrisson Iceland | Daniel Louw South Africa |
200 m T51 details | Dean Bergeron Canada | Shawn Meredith United States | Bradley Ramage United States |
200 m T52 details | Yasuhiro Une Japan | John Lindsay Australia | Wolfgang Petersen Germany |
200 m T53 details | Claude Issorat France | Håkan Eriksson Sweden | David Holding Great Britain |
400 m T10 details | Domingos Ramião Gomes Portugal | Jose Luis Tovar Spain | Carlos Lopes Portugal |
400 m T11 details | Omar Moya Cuba | Sergio Sánchez Spain | Ingo Geffers Germany |
400 m T12 details | Ambrosio Zaldivar Cuba | Youcef Boudjeltia Algeria | Aldo Manganaro Italy |
400 m T32–33 details | David Larson United States | Gunnar Krantz Sweden | Ross Davis United States |
400 m T34–35 details | Du Chun Kim South Korea | Fernando Gomez Spain | Richard Collins Great Britain |
400 m T36 details | Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud Egypt | Lamouri Rahmouni France | Yiu Cheung Cheung Hong Kong |
400 m T37 details | Stephen Payton Great Britain | Malcolm Pringle South Africa | José Manuel González Spain |
400 m T42–46 details | Oumar Basakoulba Kone Ivory Coast | Geir Sverrisson Iceland | Patrice Gerges France |
400 m T50 details | Alvise de Vidi Italy | Tim Johansson Sweden | Giuseppe Forni Switzerland |
400 m T51 details | Shawn Meredith United States | Dean Bergeron Canada | Andre Beaudoin Canada |
400 m T52 details | Winfried Sigg Germany | Markus Pilz Germany | John Lindsay Australia |
400 m T53 details | Claude Issorat France | Jeffrey Adams Canada | Jeferey Muralt New Zealand |
800 m T10 details | Domingos Ramiao Game Portugal | Paulo de Almeida Coelho Portugal | Pedro Delgado Spain |
800 m T11 details | José Antonio Sánchez Spain | José Saura Spain | Ruben Delgado Spain |
800 m T34–36 details | Joseph Parker United States | Andrzej Wrobel Poland | Faouzi Bellele Algeria |
800 m T37 details | Malcolm Pringle South Africa | John Nethercott Great Britain | Manfred Kooy Netherlands |
800 m T44–46 details | Oumar Basakoulba Kone Ivory Coast | David Evans Australia | Bachir Zergoune Algeria |
800 m T50 details | Alvise de Vidi Italy | Fabian Blattman Australia | Bart Dodson United States |
800 m T51 details | Shawn Meredith United States | Dean Bergeron Canada | Per Vesterlund Sweden |
800 m T52 details | Steve Orens Belgium | Heinz Frei Switzerland | Marc Quessy Canada |
800 m T53 details | Jeffrey Adams Canada | Scot Hollonbeck United States | Mustapha Badid France |
1500 m T10 details | Paulo de Almeida Coelho Portugal | Robert Matthews Great Britain | Henry Willis United States |
1500 m T11 details | José Antonio Sánchez Spain | Cesar Carlavilla Spain | Saulius Leonavicius Lithuania |
1500 m T12 details | Said Gomez Panama | Stuart McGregor Canada | Christophe Carayon France |
1500 m T34–37 details | Andrzej Wrobel Poland | Malcolm Pringle South Africa | Faouzi Bellele Algeria |
1500 m T44–46 details | David Evans Australia | Yanjian Wu China | Emmanuel Lacroix France |
1500 m T50 details | Fabian Blattman Australia | Alvise de Vidi Italy | Tim Johansson Sweden |
1500 m T51 details | Per Vesterlund Sweden | Dean Bergeron Canada | Clayton Gerein Canada |
1500 m T52–53 details | Heinz Frei Switzerland | Scot Hollonbeck United States | Philippe Couprie France |
5000 m T10 details | Paulo de Almeida Coelho Portugal | Alejandro Guerrero Mexico | Henry Willis United States |
5000 m T11 details | Noel Thatcher Great Britain | Kestutis Bartkenas Lithuania | Waldemar Kikolski Poland |
5000 m T12 details | Said Gomez Panama | Diosmani Gonzalez Cuba | Ildar Pomykalov Russia |
5000 m T34–37 details | Joseph Parker United States | Faouzi Bellele Algeria | Benny Govaerts Belgium |
5000 m T44–46 details | Javier Conde Spain | Yanjian Wu China | Emmanuel Lacroix France |
5000 m T51 details | Clayton Gerein Canada | Greg Smith Australia | Patrick Cottini United States |
5000 m T52–53 details | Saúl Mendoza Mexico | Steve Orens Belgium | Franz Nietlispach Switzerland |
10,000 m T10 details | Alejandro Guerrero Mexico | Henry Willis United States | Carlos Amaral Ferreira Portugal |
10,000 m T11 details | Noel Thatcher Great Britain | Waldemar Kikolski Poland | Kestutis Bartkenas Lithuania |
10,000 m T12 details | Diosmani Gonzalez Cuba | Mark Farnell Great Britain | Nikolai Tchoumak Moldova |
10,000 m T52–53 details | Heinz Frei Switzerland | Steve Orens Belgium | Prasopchoke Klunngern Thailand |
Marathon T10 details | Harumi Yanagawa Japan | Carlo Durante Italy | Nicolas Ledezma Mexico |
Marathon T11 details | Waldemar Kikolski Poland | Tomasz Chmurzynski Poland | Francisco Perez Spain |
Marathon T12 details | Anton Sluka Slovakia | Mark Farnell Great Britain | J. Onofre da Costa Portugal |
Marathon T42–46 details | Javier Conde Spain | Joseba Larrinaga Spain | Mark Brown Great Britain |
Marathon T50 details | Heinrich Koeberle Germany | Bart Dodson United States | Tim Johansson Sweden |
Marathon T51 details | Brent McMahon Canada | Clayton Gerein Canada | Patrick Cottini United States |
Marathon T52–53 details | Franz Nietlispach Switzerland | Kazuya Murozuka Japan | Heinz Frei Switzerland |
4×100 m relay T10–12 details | Spain (ESP) Juan António Prieto Jorge Núñez Enrique Sánchez–Guijo Júlio Requena | Germany (GER) Gerd Franzka Joerg Trippen-Hilgers Ingo Geffers Holger Geffers | United States (USA) Winford Haynes Andre Asbury Marvin Campbell Arthur Lewis |
4×100 m relay T34–37 details | Hong Kong (HKG) Shing Chung Chan Kwok Pang Chao Yiu Cheung Cheung Wa Wai So | United States (USA) Lincoln Scott Jason Tercey Freeman Register Ryan Blankenship | Great Britain (GBR) Stephen Payton Mark Newton Richard Collins Gordon Robertson |
4×100 m relay T42–46 details | Australia (AUS) Tim Matthews Bradley Thomas Neil Fuller David Evans | Austria (AUT) Sven Reiger Andreas Kramer Manfred Hartl Klaus Felser | United States (USA) Matthew Bulow Thomas Bourgeois Dennis Oehler Douglas Collier |
4x100m relay T52–53 details | Germany (GER) | None | None |
4×400 m relay T10–12 details | Spain (ESP) Juan António Prieto Sergio Sánchez Enrique Sánchez–Guijo José Antonio Sánchez | Germany (GER) Thomas Validis Holger Geffers Gerd Franzka Ingo Geffers | United States (USA) Edward Munro Kelvin Hogans Winford Haynes Craig Mallinckrodt |
4×400 m relay T52–53 details | France (FRA) Claude Issorat Philippe Couprie Charles Tolle Mustapha Badid | Switzerland (SUI) Franz Nietlispach Heinz Frei Guido Muller Daniel Bogli | Canada (CAN) Jeffrey Adams Carl Marquis Marc Quessy Colin Mathieson |
High jump F10–11 details | Oleg Chepel Belarus | Alejo Velez Spain | Shigeo Yoshihara Japan |
High jump F42–44 details | Hou Bin China | Alan Earle Great Britain | Juergen Kern Germany |
Long jump F10 details | José Manuel Rodríguez Spain | Sergey Sevostianov Russia | Sen Wang China |
Long jump F11 details | Stephane Bozzolo France | Moises Esmeralda Spain | Juan Viedma Spain |
Long jump F12 details | Enrique Caballero Cuba | Ihar Fartunau Belarus | Kurt van Raefelghem Belgium |
Long jump F34–37 details | Darren Thrupp Australia | Peter Haber Germany | Douglas Amador Brazil |
Long jump F42 details | Lukas Christen Switzerland | Gunther Belitz Germany | Andreas Siegl Austria |
Long jump F44 details | Urs Kolly Switzerland | Patrick Stoll Switzerland | Bradley Thomas Australia |
Long jump F45–46 details | Ruben Alvarez Spain | Adeoye Ajibola Nigeria | Georgios Toptsis Greece |
Long jump MH details | Nigel Bourne Great Britain | Wissem Ben Bahri Tunisia | Wardell Gadson United States |
Triple jump F10 details | José Manuel Rodríguez Spain | Sen Wang China | Victor Joukovski Belarus |
Triple jump F11 details | Juan Viedma Spain | Wentao Huang China | Igor Gorbenko Ukraine |
Triple jump F12 details | Enrique Caballero Cuba | Ihar Fartunau Belarus | Ulrich Striegel Germany |
Triple jump F45–46 details | Xuen Zhao China | Florian Bohl Germany | Ruben Alvarez Spain |
Club throw F50 details | Stephen Miller Great Britain | James Richardson Great Britain | Aaron Little United States |
Discus throw F10 details | Alfonso Fidalgo Spain | Siegmund Turteltaube Germany | N. Denissevitch Belarus |
Discus throw F11 details | Serguei Khodakov Russia | Vasyl Lishchynskyi Ukraine | Gueorgui Sakelarov Bulgaria |
Discus throw F12 details | Hai Tao Sun China | Russell Short Australia | Jason Delesalle Canada |
Discus throw F32–33 details | Andreas Mueller Germany | Antoine Delaune France | Stephen Eaton Australia |
Discus throw F34/37 details | James Shaw Canada | Denton Johnson United States | Paul Williams Great Britain |
Discus throw F35 details | Hossein Agha-Barghchi Iran | Milan Kubala Czech Republic | Willem Noorduin Netherlands |
Discus throw F36 details | Damien Burroughs Australia | Abdel Jabbar Dhifallah Tunisia | Anderson Santos Brazil |
Discus throw F41 details | Ahmed Dahy Egypt | Nachman Wolf Israel | Ahmed Abd Elgawad Egypt |
Discus throw F42 details | Gino de Keersmaeker Belgium | Horst Beyer Germany | John Eden Australia |
Discus throw F43–44 details | Shawn Brown United States | Xiuqing Li China | Klaus Kulla Germany |
Discus throw F46 details | Jerzy Dabrowski Poland | Tomasz Rebisz Poland | Ayman Abou Elata Egypt |
Discus throw F51 details | Ghader Modabber Iran | Horácio Bascioni Argentina | Douglas Heir United States |
Discus throw F52 details | Abdolreza Jokar Iran | Imad Gharbawi Jordan | Gabriel Diaz de Leon United States |
Discus throw F53 details | Leon Labuschagne South Africa | Mokhtar Nourafshan Iran | Francisco Jesus Mendez Spain |
Discus throw F54 details | Jacques Martin Canada | Marc Fenn United States | Sean O'Grady Ireland |
Discus throw F55 details | Steyn Humphries South Africa | Mohammad Sadeghi Mehryar Iran | Kevan Baker Great Britain |
Discus throw F56 details | Larry Hughes United States | Maurizio Nalin Italy | H. Abdel Latif Egypt |
Discus throw F57 details | Mohamed Gawad Egypt | Hany Elbehiry Egypt | Stephanus Lombaard South Africa |
Javelin throw F10 details | Mineho Ozaki Japan | Vytautas Girnius Lithuania | Richard Ruffalo United States |
Javelin throw F11 details | Miroslaw Pych Poland | Siegmund Hegeholz Germany | Mark Whiteley Great Britain |
Javelin throw F12 details | Hai Tao Sun China | France Gagne Canada | Thomas Validis Germany |
Javelin throw F34/37 details | Brian Harvey Australia | Paul Williams Great Britain | James Shaw Canada |
Javelin throw F35 details | Fahed Al–Mutairi Kuwait | Keith Gardner Great Britain | Yeon Choi South Korea |
Javelin throw F36 details | Kenneth Churchill Great Britain | Jacobus Jonker South Africa | Jaco Janse van Vuuren South Africa |
Javelin throw F41 details | Christopher Moori Kenya | Ahmed Dahy Egypt | Ahmed Abd Elgawad Egypt |
Javelin throw F42 details | Guillermo Perez Cuba | Jakob Mathiasen Denmark | Roberto Simonazzi Germany |
Javelin throw F43–44 details | Si Lao Ha China | Lutovico Halagahu France | Dirk Mimberg Germany |
Javelin throw F46 details | Joerg Schiedek Germany | Patita Tuipoloto France | Tomasz Rebisz Poland |
Javelin throw F51 details | Ghader Modabber Iran | David MacCalman New Zealand | Douglas Heir United States |
Javelin throw F52 details | Adrian Paz Mexico | Peter Martin New Zealand | Abdolreza Jokar Iran |
Javelin throw F53 details | Mokhtar Nourafshan Iran | Rauno Saunavaara Finland | Bruce Wallrodt Australia |
Javelin throw F54 details | Mikael Saleva Finland | Jacques Martin Canada | Janez Roškar Slovenia |
Javelin throw F55 details | Stefan Danko Czech Republic | Robert Balk United States | Mashal Al–Otaibi Kuwait |
Javelin throw F56 details | Mohammad Reza Mirzaei Iran | Rostislav Pohlmann Czech Republic | Steyn Humphries South Africa |
Javelin throw F57 details | Stephanus Lombaard South Africa | Aly Mohamed Kuwait | Mohamed Hassan Egypt |
Shot put F10 details | Alfonso Fidalgo Spain | N. Denissevitch Belarus | Andres Martinez Spain |
Shot put F11 details | Vasyl Lishchynskyi Ukraine | Karl Mayr Austria | Serguei Khodakov Russia |
Shot put F12 details | Hai Tao Sun China | Russell Short Australia | Rolandas Urbonas Lithuania |
Shot put F32–33 details | Hamish MacDonald Australia | Andreas Mueller Germany | Dan West Great Britain |
Shot put F34/37 details | James Shaw Canada | Miroslav Janecek Czech Republic | Roman Kolek Czech Republic |
Shot put F35 details | Willem Noorduin Netherlands | Alex Hermans Belgium | Wolfgang Dubin Austria |
Shot put F36 details | Gert van der Merwe South Africa | Franjo Izlakar Slovenia | Kenneth Churchill Great Britain |
Shot put F41 details | Ahmed Abd Elgawad Egypt | Ashraf Elsafi Egypt | Juan Lebrero Spain |
Shot put F42 details | Thierry Daubresse Belgium | Detlef Eckert Germany | Horst Beyer Germany |
Shot put F43–44 details | Lutovico Halagahu France | Joerg Frischmann Germany | Asa Ison United States |
Shot put F46 details | Jerzy Dabrowski Poland | Tomasz Rebisz Poland | Hongru Liu China |
Shot put F51 details | Ghader Modabber Iran | Douglas Heir United States | Hal Merrill Canada |
Shot put F52 details | Peter Martin New Zealand | Josias Lima Brazil | Mauro Maximo Mexico |
Shot put F53 details | Bruce Wallrodt Australia | Mokhtar Nourafshan Iran | Jerry Deets United States |
Shot put F54 details | Arnold Astrada United States | David Dudley Great Britain | Stefanos Anargyory Greece |
Shot put F55 details | Dimitrios Kostantakas Greece | Mohammad Sadeghi Mehryar Iran | Terry Giddy Australia |
Shot put F56 details | Michael Louwrens South Africa | Steyn Humphries South Africa | Maurizio Nalin Italy |
Shot put F57 details | Stephanus Lombaard South Africa | Hany Elbehiry Egypt | Shaaban El Khatib Egypt |
Pentathlon P10 details | Sergey Sevostianov Russia | Rayk Haucke Germany | Victor Joukovski Belarus |
Pentathlon P11 details | Miroslaw Pych Poland | Stephane Bozzolo France | Frantisek Godri Slovakia |
Pentathlon P12 details | Jason Delesalle Canada | Kurt van Raefelghem Belgium | Ihar Fartunau Belarus |
Pentathlon P42 details | Horst Beyer Germany | Kerrod McGregor Australia | Jakob Mathiasen Denmark |
Pentathlon P44 details | Urs Kolly Switzerland | Thomas Bourgeois United States | Douglas Collier United States |
Pentathlon P53–57 details | Maurizio Nalin Italy | Robert Balk United States | Jerry Deets United States |