Curling tournament
The 2024 Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from March 17 to 22 at the Aitken University Centre and the Capital Winter Club in Fredericton, New Brunswick.[1] The winning pair of Kadriana and Colton Lott represented Canada at the 2024 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship in Östersund, Sweden.[2]
The format of the championship saw thirty-two teams split into four pools, each playing a seven-game round-robin with 12 teams advancing to the single knockout playoffs. The four pool winners earn byes directly into the quarterfinals, while the teams with the following eight best records, regardless of the pool, competed in the qualification playoff games.[3] The top three teams at this event (champions Colton Lott and Kadriana Lott, runners-up Laura Walker and Kirk Muyres, and bronze medallists Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant) all earned berths into the 2025 Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials to represent Canada at the 2026 Winter Olympics.[3][2]
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[3][4]
Provincial and territorial champions
Province / Territory | Female | Male | Club(s) |
Alberta | Amanda Sluchinski | Aaron Sluchinski | Airdrie Curling Club, Airdrie |
British Columbia | Taylor Reese-Hansen | Corey Chester | Victoria Curling Club, Victoria |
Manitoba | Kadriana Lott | Colton Lott | Winnipeg Beach Curling Club, Winnipeg Beach |
New Brunswick | Melissa Adams | Alex Robichaud | Capital Winter Club, Fredericton |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Jessica Wiseman | Greg Smith | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's |
Northern Ontario | Jackie McCormick | Trevor Bonot | Stratton Curling Club, Stratton |
Nova Scotia | Marlee Powers | Luke Saunders | Halifax Curling Club, Halifax |
Ontario | Lynn Kreviazuk | David Mathers | Ottawa Curling Club, Ottawa |
Prince Edward Island | Jenny White | Edward White | Crapaud Community Curling Club, Crapaud |
Quebec | Kelly Tremblay | Pierre Lanoue | Nairn Curling Club, Clermont Boucherville Curling Club, Boucherville |
Saskatchewan | Christie Gamble | Dustin Kalthoff | Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon |
Yukon | Ruth Siciliano | Tyler Williams | Whitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse |
Canadian Mixed Doubles Ranking qualifiers
Female | Male | Province / Territory | Club |
Jennifer Armstrong | Tyrel Griffith | New Brunswick / British Columbia | Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club, Saint John & Kelowna Curling Club, Kelowna |
Véronique Bouchard | Jean-François Charest | Quebec | Club de curling Chicoutimi, Chicoutimi, Saguenay |
Lauren Cheal | Greg Cheal | Quebec | Lennoxville Curling Club, Lennoxville, Sherbrooke |
Jaelyn Cotter | Jim Cotter | British Columbia | Vernon Curling Club, Vernon |
Émilia Gagné | Pierre-Luc Morissette | Quebec | Jacques Cartier Curling Club & Club de curling Victoria, Quebec City |
Anne-Sophie Gionest | Robert Desjardins | Quebec | Club de curling Chicoutimi, Chicoutimi, Saguenay & Club de curling Riverbend, Alma |
Jennifer Jones | Brent Laing | Ontario | Barrie Curling Club, Barrie |
Andrea Kelly[a] | Tyler Tardi | New Brunswick / Alberta | Gage Golf & Curling Club, Oromocto & The Glencoe Club, Calgary |
Chaelynn Kitz | Brayden Stewart | Saskatchewan / Manitoba | Oxbow Curling Club, Oxbow & Minnesdosa Curling Club, Minnedosa |
Madison Kleiter | Rylan Kleiter | Saskatchewan | Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon |
Audrey Laplante | Jasmin Gibeau | Quebec | Buckingham Curling Club, Buckingham, Gatineau |
Nancy Martin | Steve Laycock | Saskatchewan | Martensville Curling Club, Martensville & Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon |
Paige Papley | Evan van Amsterdam | Alberta | Saville Community Sports Centre & Thistle Curling Club, Edmonton |
Jocelyn Peterman | Brett Gallant | Alberta | The Glencoe Club, Calgary |
Riley Sandham | Brendan Craig | Ontario | Guelph Curling Club, Guelph |
Laurie St-Georges | Félix Asselin | Quebec | Glenmore Curling Club, Dollard-des-Ormeaux |
Laura Walker | Kirk Muyres | Alberta / Saskatchewan | Sherwood Park Curling Club, Sherwood Park & Wadena Re/Max Curling Club, Wadena |
Lauren Wasylkiw | Shane Konings | Ontario | Unionville Curling Club, Unionville, Markham |
Lisa Weagle | John Epping | Ontario | Leaside Curling Club, East York, Toronto |
Jessica Zheng | Victor Pietrangelo | Ontario | Niagara Falls Curling Club, Niagara Falls |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings[6]
Pool A | W | L | Walker / Muyres | 7 | 0 | Kleiter / Kleiter | 5 | 2 | Kelly / Tardi | 5 | 2 | Kitz / Stewart | 4 | 3 | St-Georges / Asselin | 4 | 3 | Adams / Robichaud | 2 | 5 | Siciliano / Williams | 1 | 6 | Laplante / Gibeau | 0 | 7 | | Pool B | W | L | Papley / van Amsterdam | 5 | 2 | Martin / Laycock | 5 | 2 | Cotter / Cotter | 4 | 3 | Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 4 | 3 | Powers / Saunders | 4 | 3 | Cheal / Cheal | 2 | 5 | Tremblay / Lanoue | 2 | 5 | McCormick / Bonot | 2 | 5 | | Pool C | W | L | Reese-Hansen/Chester | 6 | 1 | Weagle / Epping | 4 | 3 | Sandham / Craig | 4 | 3 | Wasylkiw / Konings | 4 | 3 | Jones / Laing | 3 | 4 | Gamble / Kalthoff | 3 | 4 | Wiseman / Smith | 3 | 4 | Gagné / Morissette | 1 | 6 | | Pool D | W | L | Lott / Lott | 7 | 0 | Peterman / Gallant | 5 | 2 | Zheng / Pietrangelo | 4 | 3 | Bouchard / Charest | 3 | 4 | Gionest / Desjardins | 3 | 4 | Kreviazuk / Mathers | 3 | 4 | Armstrong / Griffith | 3 | 4 | White / White | 0 | 7 | |
Round robin results
All draws are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−03:00).[7]
Draw 1
Sunday, March 17, 6:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Siciliano / Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Kitz / Stewart | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Walker / Muyres | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Powers / Saunders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Adams / Robichaud | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Laplante / Gibeau | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kelly / Tardi | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
St-Georges / Asselin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tremblay / Lanoue | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Martin / Laycock | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cotter / Cotter | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
McCormick / Bonot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Cheal / Cheal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 2
Sunday, March 17, 9:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wiseman / Smith | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sandham / Craig | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jones / Laing | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Gagné / Morissette | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zheng / Pietrangelo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Lott / Lott | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Wasylkiw / Konings | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gamble / Kalthoff | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Weagle / Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Kreviazuk / Mathers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Peterman / Gallant | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Armstrong / Griffith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
White / White | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bouchard / Charest | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Gionest / Desjardins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 3
Monday, March 18, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tremblay / Lanoue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Powers / Saunders | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cheal / Cheal | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Cotter / Cotter | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
St-Georges / Asselin | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Adams / Robichaud | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
McCormick / Bonot | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Martin / Laycock | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kitz / Stewart | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Siciliano / Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Walker / Muyres | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Laplante / Gibeau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Kelly / Tardi | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Draw 4
Monday, March 18, 1:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kreviazuk / Mathers | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Lott / Lott | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gionest / Desjardins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Armstrong / Griffith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Weagle / Epping | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
White / White | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Bouchard / Charest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peterman / Gallant | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Zheng / Pietrangelo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sandham / Craig | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Gagné / Morissette | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wiseman / Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Jones / Laing | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wasylkiw / Konings | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Gamble / Kalthoff | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 5
Monday, March 18, 4:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Adams / Robichaud | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kitz / Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Kelly / Tardi | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cotter / Cotter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Martin / Laycock | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Cheal / Cheal | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Laplante / Gibeau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Walker / Muyres | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Siciliano / Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
St-Georges / Asselin | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Powers / Saunders | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tremblay / Lanoue | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
McCormick / Bonot | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 6
Monday, March 18, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Gagné / Morissette | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sandham / Craig | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Gamble / Kalthoff | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Armstrong / Griffith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Peterman / Gallant | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zheng / Pietrangelo | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Gionest / Desjardins | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Wasylkiw / Konings | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Jones / Laing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wiseman / Smith | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Weagle / Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lott / Lott | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Bouchard / Charest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kreviazuk / Mathers | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
White / White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, March 19, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zheng / Pietrangelo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Armstrong / Griffith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bouchard / Charest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Kreviazuk / Mathers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jones / Laing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sandham / Craig | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gagné / Morissette | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Wiseman / Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Gamble / Kalthoff | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Weagle / Epping | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Wasylkiw / Konings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
White / White | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Peterman / Gallant | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gionest / Desjardins | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Lott / Lott | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, March 19, 1:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Cotter / Cotter | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Tremblay / Lanoue | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Walker / Muyres | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Kitz / Stewart | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Siciliano / Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Adams / Robichaud | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Kelly / Tardi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
St-Georges / Asselin | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Laplante / Gibeau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
McCormick / Bonot | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Martin / Laycock | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cheal / Cheal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Powers / Saunders | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, March 19, 4:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Jones / Laing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Weagle / Epping | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wiseman / Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Wasylkiw / Konings | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peterman / Gallant | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Gionest / Desjardins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Armstrong / Griffith | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Kreviazuk / Mathers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lott / Lott | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
White / White | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zheng / Pietrangelo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Bouchard / Charest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sandham / Craig | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gamble / Kalthoff | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Gagné / Morissette | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, March 19, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Walker / Muyres | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
St-Georges / Asselin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Siciliano / Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Laplante / Gibeau | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Martin / Laycock | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Cheal / Cheal | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cotter / Cotter | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Tremblay / Lanoue | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Powers / Saunders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
McCormick / Bonot | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kitz / Stewart | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Adams / Robichaud | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kelly / Tardi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 11
Wednesday, March 20, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
White / White | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Gionest / Desjardins | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peterman / Gallant | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Lott / Lott | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gagné / Morissette | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Weagle / Epping | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wasylkiw / Konings | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sandham / Craig | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Armstrong / Griffith | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Bouchard / Charest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gamble / Kalthoff | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Jones / Laing | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kreviazuk / Mathers | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Zheng / Pietrangelo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Wiseman / Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 12
Wednesday, March 20, 1:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
McCormick / Bonot | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Cheal / Cheal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Martin / Laycock | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Powers / Saunders | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
St-Georges / Asselin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Laplante / Gibeau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Kitz / Stewart | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cotter / Cotter | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kelly / Tardi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Walker / Muyres | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tremblay / Lanoue | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Adams / Robichaud | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Siciliano / Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 13
Wednesday, March 20, 4:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bouchard / Charest | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Peterman / Gallant | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
White / White | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Zheng / Pietrangelo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Jones / Laing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wiseman / Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Gamble / Kalthoff | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gionest / Desjardins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Kreviazuk / Mathers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lott / Lott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Armstrong / Griffith | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Gagné / Morissette | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Wasylkiw / Konings | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Weagle / Epping | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 11 |
Sandham / Craig | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 14
Wednesday, March 20, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Martin / Laycock | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
McCormick / Bonot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Adams / Robichaud | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Walker / Muyres | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Siciliano / Williams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Kelly / Tardi | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Cheal / Cheal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Tremblay / Lanoue | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Powers / Saunders | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Cotter / Cotter | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Laplante / Gibeau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
St-Georges / Asselin | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Kitz / Stewart | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Playoffs
| Qualification Games | | | Quarterfinals | | | Semifinals | | | Final | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | 1 | Lott / Lott | 11 | | | |
| 8 | Martin / Laycock | 8 | | | 8 | Martin / Laycock | 3 | |
| 9 | Weagle / Epping | 6 | | | | | | 1 | Lott / Lott | 8 | |
| | | | | | 5 | Peterman / Gallant | 4 | |
| | | | 4 | Papley / van Amsterdam | 5 | | | | |
| 5 | Peterman / Gallant | 7 | | | 5 | Peterman / Gallant | 7 | |
| 12 | Sandham / Craig | 6 | | | | 1 | Lott / Lott | 7 | |
| | | | | | | 2 | Walker / Muyres | 5 | |
| | | | 2 | Walker / Muyres | 7 | |
| 7 | Kelly / Tardi | 4 | | | 10 | Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 6 | |
| 10 | Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 6 | | | | | | 2 | Walker / Muyres | 8 | | | Bronze medal game |
| | | | | | 6 | Kleiter / Kleiter | 6 | |
| | | | 3 | Reese-Hansen / Chester | 5 | | | | 5 | Peterman / Gallant | 6 |
| 6 | Kleiter / Kleiter | 7 | | | 6 | Kleiter / Kleiter | 7 | | | 6 | Kleiter / Kleiter | 3 |
| 11 | Cotter / Cotter | 3 | | |
Qualification games
Thursday, March 21, 1:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Martin / Laycock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Weagle / Epping | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Cotter / Cotter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kelly / Tardi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Peterman / Gallant | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sandham / Craig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 21, 7:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Papley / van Amsterdam | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Peterman / Gallant | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Walker / Muyres | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sluchinski / Sluchinski | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lott / Lott | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Martin / Laycock | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Reese-Hansen / Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Semifinals
Friday, March 22, 9:00 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lott / Lott | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Peterman / Gallant | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Walker / Muyres | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Bronze medal game
Friday, March 22, 12:15 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peterman / Gallant | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Kleiter / Kleiter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Final
Friday, March 22, 1:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lott / Lott | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Walker / Muyres | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Notes
References
- ^ "2024 Canadian Mixed Doubles". Curling Canada. Retrieved March 15, 2024.
- ^ a b "Kadriana, Colton Lott capture Canadian mixed doubles curling championship". TSN. The Canadian Press. 22 March 2024. Retrieved 23 March 2024.
- ^ a b c "MIXED DOUBLES IN FREDERICTON!". Curling Canada. Retrieved March 16, 2024.
- ^ "Teams". Curling Canada. Retrieved March 15, 2024.
- ^ "Stepping In & Stepping Up". Curling Canada. Retrieved 20 March 2024.
- ^ "Scores". Curling Canada. Retrieved March 15, 2024.
- ^ "Draw Schedule" (PDF). Curling Canada. Retrieved March 15, 2024.
External links