2019 Russian regional elections
Regional elections in Russia
(Learn how and when to remove this message) 2019 Russian regional elections
|
← 2018 | 8 September 2019 | 2020 → |
|
|
Gubernatorial Gubernatorial and legislative Legislative |
The 2019 Russian regional elections took place on 8 September 2019 for the election of governors in 19 subjects, among which 16 by direct votes and 3 by indirect votes, and of legislatives bodies in 13 subjects.[1]
Novgorod constituency
Candidate | Party | Votes | % |
---|
| Yury Bobryshev | United Russia | 40,293 | 36.94 |
| Nina Ostanina | Communist Party | 23,154 | 21.22 |
| Dmitry Ignatov | A Just Russia | 14,745 | 13.52 |
| Anna Cherepanova | Yabloko | 9,153 | 8.39 |
| Alexey Chursinov | Liberal Democratic Party | 7,366 | 6.75 |
| Olga Yefimova | Communist Party of Social Justice | 6,144 | 5.63 |
| Alexander Grishin | Party of Pensioners | 3,621 | 3.32 |
| Dmitry Perevyazkin | Communists of Russia | 2,483 | 2.28 |
| Dmitry Tarasov | Party of Growth | 2,131 | 1.95 |
Total | 109,090 | 100.00 |
Komsomolsk-na-Amure constituency
Candidate | Party | Votes | % |
---|
| Ivan Pilyaev | Liberal Democratic Party | 65,596 | 41.54 |
| Nikolay Platoshkin | Communist Party | 41,398 | 26.22 |
| Viktoria Tsyganova | United Russia | 17,901 | 11.34 |
| Tatyana Yaroslavtseva | A Just Russia | 7,887 | 4.99 |
| Nikolay Yevseenko | Party of Pensioners | 5,637 | 3.57 |
| Andrey Petrov | The Greens | 5,167 | 3.27 |
| Vladimir Titorenko | Communists of Russia | 4,898 | 3.10 |
| Vladimir Vorobyov | Rodina | 3,420 | 2.17 |
| Andrey Shvetsov | Party of Growth | 3,020 | 1.91 |
| Oleg Kotov | Patriots of Russia | 2,989 | 1.89 |
Total | 157,913 | 100.00 |
Gubernatorial elections
Direct election
- Altai Republic
- Astrakhan Oblast
- Bashkortostan Republic
- Chelyabinsk Oblast
- Kalmykia Republic
- Kurgan Oblast
- Kursk Oblast
- Lipetsk Oblast
- Murmansk Oblast
- Orenburg Oblast
- Saint Petersburg Federal City
- Sakhalin Oblast
- Stavropol Krai
- Volgograd Oblast
- Vologda Oblast
- Zabaykalsky Krai
Indirect election
Regional legislative elections
|
---|
Party | Votes | % | Seats | +/– |
---|
| United Russia | 495,591 | 32.35 | 25 | –13 |
| Communist Party | 499,643 | 32.62 | 13 | +8 |
| Yabloko | 63,193 | 4.13 | 4 | +4 |
| A Just Russia | 196,896 | 12.85 | 3 | +3 |
| Liberal Democratic Party | 138,145 | 9.02 | 0 | –1 |
| Communists of Russia | 79,062 | 5.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodina | 12,187 | 0.80 | 0 | –1 |
| The Greens | 2,155 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Civilian Power | 1,945 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Party of Growth | 1,253 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Independents | 41,802 | 2.73 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 1,531,872 | 100.00 | 45 | 0 |
|
Valid votes | 1,531,872 | 96.28 | |
---|
Invalid/blank votes | 59,182 | 3.72 | |
---|
Total votes | 1,591,054 | 100.00 | |
---|
Registered voters/turnout | 7,308,469 | 21.77 | |
---|
- Altai Republic State Assembly
- Bryansk Oblast Duma
- Crimea State Council
- Kabardino-Balkaria Parliament
- Karachay-Cherkessia People's Assembly
- Khabarovsk Krai Legislative Duma
- Mari El Republic State Assembly
- Sevastopol Legislative Assembly
- Tatarstan State Council
- Tula Oblast Duma
- Tuva Great Khural
- Volgograd Oblast Duma
By-Elections
- Altai Krai Legislative Assembly district 2
- Bashkortostan State Assembly districts 9, 16
- Chuvash Republic State Council district 16
- Kemerovo Oblast Council of People's Deputies district 9
- Khakassia Supreme Council districts 4, 9, 11, 19
- Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug – Yugra Duma district 15
- Kostroma Oblast Duma district 8
- Krasnodar Krai Legislative Assembly district 15
- Krasnoyarsk Krai Legislative Assembly districts 2, 15
- Kursk Oblast Duma district 3
- Lipetsk Oblast Council of Deputies district 24
- Nenets Autonomous Okrug Assembly of Deputies district 8
- Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Legislative Assembly district 20
- Novgorod Oblast Duma district 1
- Omsk Oblast Legislative Assembly districts 4, 14, 19
- Orenburg Oblast Legislative Assembly district 3
- Primorsky Krai Legislative Assembly district 19
- Pskov Oblast Assembly of Deputies district 2
- Samara Oblast Provincial Duma districts 11, 19
- Saratov Oblast Duma district 2
- Smolensk Oblast Duma district 24
- Sverdlovsk Oblast Legislative Assembly district 11
- Tomsk Oblast Legislative Duma districts 5, 16
- Tver Oblast Legislative Assembly district 19
- Tyumen Oblast Duma district 19
- Udmurtia State Council districts 7, 12
- Vologda Oblast Legislative Assembly district 13
- Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug Legislative Assembly district 8
- Zabaykalsky Krai Legislative Assembly district 20
Municipal
- Saint Petersburg Municipal Councils
See also
References
- ^ "As Discontent Simmers, Russia's Ruling Party Dons Camouflage in Countrywide Elections". The Moscow Times. 5 September 2019.
| This Russian elections-related article is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |