2010 Ukrainian Football Amateur League
Football league season
Season | 2010 |
---|---|
Champions | Myr Hornostaivka (1st title) Zvyahel-750 Novohrad-Volynskyi (losing finalist) |
Promoted | 1 – Enerhiya |
← 2009 2011 → |
The 2010 Ukrainian Football Amateur League season.
Teams
Returning
- Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka
- Elektrometalurh-NZF Nikopol
- Khimmash Korosten
Debut
List of teams that are debuting this season in the league.
FC Ternopil, Topilche Ternopil, Zviahel-750 Novohrad-Volynskyi, UkrAhroKom Holovkivka
Withdrawn
List of clubs that took part in last year competition, but chose not to participate in 2010 season:
|
|
|
Location map
Ternopil
Topilche
Topilche
Verest
Khimmash
class=notpageimage|
Location of participating teams in the 2010 Ukrainian amateur championshipFirst stage
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ternopil (Q) | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 22 | Finals |
2 | Zvyahel-750 Novohrad-Volynsky (Q) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 16 | |
3 | ODEK Orzhiv (Q) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | |
4 | Verest Dunaivtsi | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 18 | −14 | 3 | |
5 | Topilche Ternopil | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 25 | −20 | 3 |
Source: [citation needed]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotyv Kupiansk (Q) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 15 | Finals |
2 | Yednist-2 Plysky (Q) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 | |
3 | UkrAhroKom Holovkivka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 7 | |
4 | Khimmash Korosten | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 4 |
Source: [citation needed]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myr Hornostayivka (Q) | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 18 | Finals |
2 | Torpedo Mykolaiv (Q) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 16 | |
3 | Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka (Q) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | Second League |
4 | Elektrometalurh-NZF Nikopol | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 7 | |
5 | Olimpik Kirovohrad | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 21 | −14 | 6 |
Source: [citation needed]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Finals
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MHO | ODK | LKU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myr Hornostayivka (H, Q) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | Final game | — | 2–2 | 4–1 | |
2 | ODEK Orzhiv | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | — | 3–0 | |||
3 | Lokomotyv Kupiansk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | — |
Source: [citation needed]
(H) Hosts; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
(H) Hosts; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ZNV | Y2P | TMY | TER | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zvyahel-750 Novohrad-Volynsky (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | Final game | — | 3–2 | 3–2 | 3–0 | |
2 | Yednist-2 Plysky | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | — | 2–0 | 6–1 | |||
3 | Torpedo Mykolaiv | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | — | 3–0 | ||||
3 | Ternopil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 0 | — |
Source: [citation needed]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Championship match
Myr Hornostaivka | 2 – 0 | Zvyahel-750 Novohrad-Volynskyi |
---|---|---|
Zhyhalov 24' Dotsenko 57' | Report |
References
External links
- Amateur League (2010). RSSSF
- v
- t
- e
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
This article about a Ukrainian association football competition is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e