1977–78 Liga Dalet
The 1977–78 Liga Dalet season saw 102 clubs competing in 8 regional divisions for promotion to Liga Gimel.
Bnei Tarshiha, Hapoel Bu'eine, Hapoel Kafr Manda, Hapoel Muawiya, Hapoel Pardesiya, Hapoel Amishav, Beitar Yavne and Hapoel Bnei Shimon won their regional divisions and promoted to Liga Gimel.
Over the summer, 14 further clubs were promoted to Liga Gimel due to vacancies created in the upper leagues.
Galilee Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bnei Tarshiha | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 32 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | Beitar Ma'alot | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 32 | |
3 | Hapoel Jadeidi | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 64 | 37 | +27 | 30 | |
4 | Maccabi Kafr Sumei | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 55 | 36 | +19 | 29 | |
5 | Hapoel Bnei Mazra'a | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 27 | |
6 | Hapoel Yarka | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 43 | +5 | 26 | |
7 | Hapoel Julis | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 36 | −3 | 23 | |
8 | Maccabi Julis | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 40 | −8 | 23 | |
9 | Hapoel Deir al-Asad | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 64 | −14 | 22 | |
10 | Hapoel Kisra | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 48 | −14 | 18 | |
11 | Maccabi Mazra'a | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 46 | −17 | 18 | |
12 | Hapoel Mi'ilya | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 31 | 61 | −30 | 17 | |
13 | Maccabi Kafr Bi'ina | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 56 | −22 | 15 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
Bay Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Bu'eine | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 72 | 27 | +45 | 43 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | Hapoel Bnei Rameh | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 76 | 28 | +48 | 41 | |
3 | Maccabi Tur'an | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 65 | 27 | +38 | 41 | |
4 | Maccabi Tamra | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 94 | 40 | +54 | 40 | |
5 | Hapoel Bnei Majd al-Krum | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 43 | −1 | 29 | |
6 | Maccabi Tzofei Sakhnin | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 43 | −4 | 28 | |
7 | Hapoel Mashhad | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 39 | 45 | −6 | 27 | |
8 | HaTzair Tamra | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 44 | 45 | −1 | 24 | |
9 | Maccabi Majd al-Krum | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 46 | 48 | −2 | 18 | |
10 | Maccabi HaShalom Arraba | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 58 | 78 | −20 | 18 | |
11 | Hapoel Deir Hanna | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 38 | 69 | −31 | 15 | |
12 | Beitar Tur'an | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 32 | 76 | −44 | 15 | |
13 | Hapoel Kabul | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 54 | −30 | 12 | |
14 | Beitar Kafr Kanna | 26 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 22 | 70 | −48 | 7 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
- Maccabi Majd al-Krum had 4 points deducted.
- Beitar Kafr Kanna had 2 points deducted.
Haifa Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Kafr Manda | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 37 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | Hakoah Maccabi Daliyat al-Karmel | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 22 | +32 | 35 | |
3 | Hapoel Bnei Kababir | 22 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 73 | 29 | +44 | 32 | |
4 | Al-Ittihad Shefa-'Amr | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 30 | |
5 | Haifa Football Club | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 63 | 35 | +28 | 28 | |
6 | Hapoel Bir al-Maksur | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 20 | |
7 | Hapoel Halat el-Sharif Tamra | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 19 | |
8 | Hapoel Emek Tamra | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 48 | −24 | 18 | |
9 | Hapoel Basmat Tab'un | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 37 | −20 | 12 | |
10 | Beitar Bnei Hujeirat | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 52 | −38 | 11 | |
11 | Hapoel Bnei Hujeirat | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 72 | −48 | 9 | |
12 | Beitar Bir al-Maksur | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 61 | −47 | 7 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
- Hapoel Bir al-Maksur and Hapoel Bnei Hujeirat had 2 points deducted.
Samaria Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Muawiya | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 67 | 18 | +49 | 38 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | Hapoel Bir al-Jaish | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 77 | 28 | +49 | 36 | |
3 | Hapoel Musmus | 24 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 65 | 35 | +30 | 32 | |
4 | Hapoel Poria-Neve Oved | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 67 | 42 | +25 | 31 | |
5 | Hapoel Bnei Daburiyya | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 31 | |
6 | Hapoel Tzfon Nazareth | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 67 | 40 | +27 | 30 | |
7 | Beitar Ein Mahil | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 26 | |
8 | Hapoel Sha'ul Afula | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 49 | 52 | −3 | 20 | |
9 | Hapoel Kafr Misr | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 44 | 60 | −16 | 18 | |
10 | Hapoel Menahemia | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 39 | 79 | −40 | 16 | |
11 | Hapoel Bnei Nein | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 31 | 71 | −40 | 15 | |
12 | Hapoel Kafr Salem | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 35 | 100 | −65 | 9 | |
13 | Maccabi Afula Illit | 24 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 72 | −44 | 8 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
- Haposl Sha'ul Afula had 2 points deducted.
Sharon Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Pardesiya | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 71 | 22 | +49 | 42 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | F.C. Tel Mond | 24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 65 | 26 | +39 | 37 | |
3 | Hapoel Qalansawe | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 26 | +26 | 32 | |
4 | Hapoel Elyachin | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 63 | 27 | +36 | 31 | |
5 | Hapoel Caesarea | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 56 | 26 | +30 | 31 | |
6 | Hapoel Jatt | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 54 | +1 | 24 | |
7 | Hapoel 'Ara | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 20 | |
8 | Haposl Ahituv | 24 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 37 | 50 | −13 | 19 | |
9 | Beitar Or Akiva | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 50 | −15 | 18 | |
10 | Hapoel Barta'a | 24 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 28 | 55 | −27 | 16 | |
11 | Maccabi Kfar Yona | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 28 | 69 | −41 | 13 | |
12 | Hapoel Ein Sahala | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 36 | 88 | −52 | 13 | |
13 | Hapoel Arara | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 47 | −25 | 12 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
- Haposl Caesarea had 2 points deducted.
Dan Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Amishav | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 35 | +47 | 42 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | Beitar Hod HaSharon | 24 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 79 | 21 | +58 | 41 | |
3 | Beitar Rosh HaAyin | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 61 | 26 | +35 | 36 | |
4 | Hapoel Afeka | 24 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 34 | |
5 | Maccabi Kafr Qasim | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 70 | 33 | +37 | 33 | |
6 | M.M. Givat Shmuel | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 22 | |
7 | Maccabi Bnei Tira | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 58 | −15 | 18 | |
8 | Maccabi Montefiore | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 38 | 56 | −18 | 18 | |
9 | Maccabi Tayibe | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 67 | −25 | 18 | |
10 | Beitar Kiryat Ono | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 33 | 49 | −16 | 16 | |
11 | Beitar Ganei Tikva | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 75 | −45 | 15 | |
12 | Hapoel Yarhiv | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 39 | 70 | −31 | 11 | |
13 | Beitar Ezra | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 37 | 102 | −65 | 6 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
Central Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beitar Yavne | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 26 | +55 | 43 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | Ironi Ramla | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 121 | 32 | +89 | 42 | |
3 | Hapoel Bnei Ayish | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 63 | 30 | +33 | 41 | |
4 | Hapoel Zikhronot | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 97 | 45 | +52 | 38 | |
5 | Beitar Beit Shemesh | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 76 | 39 | +37 | 38 | |
6 | Hapoel Mazkeret Batya | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 68 | 30 | +38 | 36 | |
7 | Hapoel Tahanat Rakevet Lod | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 49 | 70 | −21 | 24 | |
8 | Hapoel Vatikei Azor | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 59 | 74 | −15 | 23 | |
9 | Bnei Kfar Gabirol | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 66 | 64 | +2 | 20 | |
10 | Maccabi Tahanat Rakevet Lod | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 17 | |
11 | Hapoel Markus Be'er Ya'akov | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 43 | 136 | −93 | 13 | |
12 | Hapoel Antonio Jaffa | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 34 | 72 | −38 | 8 | |
13 | Maccabi Sde Uziyah | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 36 | 109 | −73 | 6 | |
14 | Maccabi Gan Yavne | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 74 | −59 | 5 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
- Maccabi Tahanat Rakevet Lod and Maccabi Sde Uziyah had 2 points deducted.
- Hapoel Antonio Jaffa had 4 points deducted.
South Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Bnei Shimon | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 13 | +40 | 30 | Promoted to Liga Gimel |
2 | Hapoel Mitzpe Ramon | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 32 | +21 | 49 | |
3 | Hapoel Beit Shikma | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 57 | 16 | +41 | 26 | |
4 | Hapoel Pa'amei Tashaz | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 21 | |
5 | Hapoel Klahim | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 44 | −4 | 16 | |
6 | Hapoel Al-Qrenawi | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 40 | −10 | 15 | |
7 | Hapoel Sde Tzvi | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 13 | |
8 | Hapoel Talmei Bilu | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 56 | −28 | 11 | |
9 | Hapoel Al-Hoquq | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 52 | −29 | 8 | |
10 | Hapoel Al-Ubra | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 51 | −39 | 3 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
References
- Memo no. 188 IFA (in Hebrew)
- v
- t
- e
Galilee
- Bnei Maghar
- Hapoel Mi'ilya
- Hapoel Nahef
- F.C. Beit Jann
- Hapoel Fassuta
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Sumei
- Hapoel Shlomi
- Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum
- Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha
- Tzeirei Sakhnin
Galilee
- Beitar Kafr Kanna
- Beitar Kiryat Ata
- Bnei Kafr Yasif
- F.C. Kabul
- F.C. Kafr Yasif
- Hapoel Bnei Dir al-Asad
- Hapoel Ironi Ibli'in
- Maccabi Basmat Tab'un
- Maccabi Ihud Bnei Ibtin
- Tzeirei Kafr Manda
- Beitar Umm al-Fahm
- Bnei Daburiyya
- Bnei Umm al-Fahm
- F.C. Kafr Kama
- F.C. Mash'ad
- Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel
- Hapoel Ein as-Sahala
- Hapoel Ramot Menashe Megido
- Hapoel Reineh
- Hapoel Tzeirei Nazareth
- Maccabi Ironi Barta'a
- Tzeirei Iksal
- Beitar Pardes Hanna
- F.C. Kababir
- F.C. Kiryat Haim
- F.C. Pardes Hanna-Karkur
- F.C. Or Akiva
- F.C. Karmel Haifa
- Hapoel Bnei Jasr a-Zarqa
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt
- Hapoel Kiryat Haim
- Maccabi Barkai
- Tzeirei Haifa
- Tzofey Haifa
- Beitar Kfar Saba
- Beitar Mate Binyamin
- Beitar Tubruk
- Bnei Jaljulia
- Bnei Tira
- F.C. Bnei Ra'anana
- F.C. Bnei Zemer
- F.C. Giv'at Shmuel
- F.C. Kafr Qasim Nibrass
- F.C. Ironi Ariel
- Hapoel 1928 Kfar Saba
- Hapoel Oranit
- Hapoel Pardesiya
- Ironi Rosh HaAyin
- Maccabi Ironi Kfar Yona
- Maccabi HaSharon Netanya
- Shimshon Bnei Tayibe
- Agudat Sport Holon
- Beitar Ezra
- Beitar Jaffa
- Bnei Herzliya
- Bnei Yehud
- Dizengoff Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Yehud Yotel
- F.C. Tel Aviv
- Hakoah Gil Ramat Gan
- Hapoel Neve Golan
- Hapoel Ramat Yisrael
- Hapoel Tzafririm Holon
- Maccabi Giv'at Shmuel
- Maccabi Hashikma Ramat Hen
- Maccabi Ironi Or Yehuda
- Maccabi Pardes Katz
- Maccabi Spartak Ramat Gan
- Maccabi Yehud-Monosson
- Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan
- Ashdod City
- Beitar Gan Yavne
- Beitar Gedera
- Bnei Ramla
- Bnei Yeechalal Rehovot
- Beitar Ironi Ma'ale Adumim
- F.C. Be'er Ya'akov
- F.C. Rishon LeZion
- Hapoel Mevaseret Zion
- Hapoel Tirat Shalom
- Ihud Tzeirei Abu Gush
- Ironi Beit Shemesh
- Maccabi Be'er Ya'akov
- Maccabi Bnei Abu Gush
- Macccabi Kiryat Ekron
- Tzeirei Lod
- Bnei Yeruham
- F.C. Be'er Sheva
- F.C. Be'er Sheva Haim Levy
- F.C. Meitar
- Hapoel Bnei Kuseife
- Hapoel Rahat
- Maccabi Ashkelon
- Maccabi Be'er Sheva
- Maccabi Ironi Hura
- Otzma Be'er Sheva
- Tzeirei Rahat
(fifth tier)
- 1958–59
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
(sixth tier)